
Alexa Demie
Alexa Demie (born December 11, 1990, Los Angeles, United States, 21:23), aged 35, is an American actress and singer. Notable films include Euphoria and Mainstream.
Alexa Demie’s zodiac sign is Sagittarius, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Metal Horse, with Life Path 6 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Alexa Demie?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Alexa. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Alexa. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Alexa Demie’s AsterNym identity
The Gilded Healer
Metal represents precision. Metal-led charts are associated with standards, boundaries, discernment and the ability to remove what is unnecessary. Life Path 6 represents care: home, responsibility, beauty and the instinct to support the people nearby.
Metal Day Master (BaZi) × mutable Sun × Life Path 6, on the emotional plane.
How common is the name Alexa in the U.S.?
#1029
US rank in 2025
~131,835
Americans share it since 1880
2006
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Alexa’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
6 · 2 · 3 · 7
Lucky colours
White & Gold
Lucky day
Thursday
Direction
← West
Season
autumn
Stones
Turquoise, Yellow Sapphire, Rutilated Quartz
Flower constellation
🤍 Narcissus · 🌸 Peony · 🤍 White Magnolia
Frost white · Rose-gold · Moonlight white
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Alexa, according to the stars
Core essence
Alexa is the friend who says "let's just go" and means today. The core of Alexa is faith that the world is bigger and better than the room they are in, and a restlessness to go and check. They are honest to the point of it being a sport, funny by accident, and impossible to keep small. Freedom is not a preference, it is oxygen.
The vibe
Underneath, Alexa cannot fully relax while anyone in the room is unhappy. The Moon in Libra feels through harmony and hates conflict in their own house. What Alexa needs to feel safe is fairness, softness and a partner in the small decisions. They are at their best when someone else picks the restaurant and they get to enjoy it.
How Alexa wants to be loved
Alexa wants to be loved by someone who is also their favourite travel companion. Venus in Sagittarius needs laughter, honesty and a long leash, and gives the same. Possessiveness kills it; adventure feeds it. Go somewhere new with Alexa and watch them fall for you again.
How Alexa creates
How Alexa makes things happen: they cut to it. A Yang Metal day master is the sword, decisive, principled, allergic to nonsense. Alexa creates by clarifying, by deciding, by being the one who says what the thing actually is. Sharp with themselves first. The work is remembering that not every problem needs a blade.
Instinct
Instinct: Alexa is free-spirited, a Horse year, and their gut reaction is to run toward the new thing. Energetic, warm, popular, honest to a fault, and impossible to keep indoors. The Metal year sharpens it: principled, determined, clear about what is right.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 6 is the nurturer. Alexa is here to care, to make a home wherever they are, to be the person others come to. Responsible, warm, a little too willing to carry everyone, and learning to let themselves be looked after.
Triggers
Triggers: being bored, and being talked over. Mars in Gemini fights with words and wins, then forgets it happened. Alexa scatters energy across three projects at once and somehow finishes two. The trick is choosing the argument worth having.
Computed from Alexa's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Alexa sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Alexa’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You may draw energy from a wide network, many doors, lightly held.
You may leap first and adjust as you go. Waiting can feel like losing momentum.
You may wear your feelings openly. What you feel tends to show.
You may want to resolve tension the moment it appears, rather than let it sit.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You may feel connection fast. Chemistry can arrive before the details do.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth sky
Dedicate a star to Alexa Demie
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Los Angeles on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
Read from the sky above Los Angeles at 21:23, the birth time on Alexa Demie’s AA-rated record. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
The quick version
Sagittarius Sun
Restless in a good way.
Alexa Demie's Sun was in Sagittarius at the documented birth time. Traditional Sagittarius readings associate the sign with distance, belief and candour: travel, big questions and an answer given before it was asked for. Astrologers describe it as the mutable fire sign, ruled by Jupiter, and read it for optimism and appetite. The corresponding tension is overreach, with the classical caution that the horizon is more attractive than the ground underfoot.
Metal Horse
Open road, open heart.
Alexa Demie was born on December 11, 1990, which falls in a Metal Horse year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Horse readings emphasise energy, independence and movement: a sign happiest with somewhere to go and impatient with fences. The Chinese almanacs describe the Horse as sociable, quick and difficult to keep in one place. The corresponding caution in the tradition is inconstancy, and the habit of leaving before the work of staying has begun.
Life Path 6
Responsible before asked.
Alexa Demie's birth date, December 11, 1990, reduces to Life Path 6 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 6 readings associate the number with care, responsibility and beauty: home, family and the instinct to support the people nearby. Numerologists describe it as the path of the nurturer. The corresponding tension is over-responsibility, with the caution that carrying other people's burdens can become a way of avoiding one's own.
What stands out in Alexa’s chart
- Two of the ten planets sit in angular houses in Alexa Demie's timed chart: Jupiter in the 1st house and Pluto in the 4th house.
- The tightest major aspect in Alexa Demie's timed chart is Mercury conjunction Uranus, with an orb of under 1°.
- Four planets, Mercury, Saturn, Uranus and Neptune, sit together in Capricorn, which astrologers call a stellium.
- Alexa Demie combines a Metal Day Master in BaZi with a mutable Sun and a Life Path on the emotional plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Gilded Healer.
Alexa’s birth chart
Computed from the documented birth time (From a birth certificate, birth record or family bible, the most reliable class.), with whole-sign houses from the Ascendant.
Whole-sign houses from the Ascendant.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects, tightest first
MercuryconjunctionUranusseparating · 0.9° orb
Alexa’s mind and need for freedom act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.
MoonsquareSaturnseparating · 2.5° orb
Alexa’s feelings grind against their discipline. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
MoonsextileVenusapplying · 4.0° orb
Alexa’s feelings open doors for their affections. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
MercuryconjunctionNeptuneapplying · 4.0° orb
Alexa’s mind and imagination act as one.
SaturnsextilePlutoseparating · 4.5° orb
Alexa’s discipline opens doors for their depths. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
UranusconjunctionNeptuneapplying · 4.8° orb
Alexa’s need for freedom and imagination act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.
JupitersquarePlutoseparating · 5.6° orb
Alexa’s growth grinds against their depths.
SuntrineJupiterseparating · 6.6° orb
Alexa’s core identity flows straight into their growth.
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth4 of 10
- Air2 of 10
- Water1 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal5 of 10
- Fixed2 of 10
- Mutable3 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign: Earth leads this chart.
Alexa’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s.
⚷ Chiron ℞Cancer 26°27′ · House 12
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Cancer is read as a wound around belonging and being looked after. Alexa is read as someone who learnt to make a home for others before finding one.
⚳ CeresLibra 16°33′ · House 3
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Libra is read as nurture through fairness and company. Alexa is read as someone who feeds others by keeping the peace and the balance.
♡ ErosLibra 8°43′ · House 3
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Libra is read as desire for the beautiful and the mutual. Alexa is read as someone who wants the pairing itself as much as the person.
⚕ HygieaPisces 15°04′ · House 8
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Pisces is read as health that rises and falls with what is absorbed from others. The reading has Alexa needing solitude to reset.
⚸ Black Moon LilithSagittarius 14°55′ · House 5
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius is read as a refusal to be told what to believe. The reading has Alexa leaving any room where the truth is decided in advance.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb.
- Eros square Uranus 0.2°
- Chiron square Moon 0.5°
- Eros square Mercury 0.7°
- Black Moon Lilith trine Jupiter 1.6°
- Hygiea sextile Neptune 1.7°
- Chiron opposition Saturn 3.0°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Alexa’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors, angularity and aspect count under the method below.
1. ♃ Jupiter9 pts
rules the Sun sign, Sagittarius; disposes Sun, Venus; angular in the first house; 2 major aspects
2. ♄ Saturn7 pts
in its own sign, Capricorn; disposes Mercury, Uranus, Neptune; 2 major aspects
3. ☉ Sun5 pts
rules the Ascendant, Leo; disposes Jupiter; 1 major aspect
A Jupiter-led chart is read as scale and optimism leading: Alexa is read as reaching for the bigger version of any plan.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Alexa’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy.
Stellium in Capricorn · Mercury, Saturn, Uranus, NeptuneThree or more planets in one sign (four, or three with a luminary, by AsterNym's count): a concentration astrologers read as that sign's themes dominating the chart.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated.
- Jupiter quincunx Neptune 0.0°
- Moon quintile Jupiter 0.6°
- Moon quintile Uranus 0.6°
- Venus quincunx Mars 0.6°
- Mars quintile Jupiter 0.8°
- Sun semi-sextile Pluto 1.0°
- Jupiter biquintile Uranus 1.2°
- Moon biquintile Mars 1.4°
- Moon quintile Mercury 1.5°
- Venus sesquiquadrate Jupiter 1.5°
Alexa’s houses
Whole-sign houses from the documented birth time: each house is one sign, its ruler is the modern ruler of that sign, and an empty house is read through where its ruler sits.
| House | Sign | Ruler | Planets | Themes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo | Sun in Sagittarius, house 5 | Jupiter | self, body, how you arrive |
| 2 | Virgo | Mercury in Capricorn, house 6 | empty | money, possessions, self-worth |
| 3 | Libra | Venus in Sagittarius, house 5 | Moon | mind, siblings, the local world |
| 4 | Scorpio | Pluto in Scorpio, house 4 | Pluto | home, family, roots |
| 5 | Sagittarius | Jupiter in Leo, house 1 | Sun, Venus | creativity, romance, play |
| 6 | Capricorn | Saturn in Capricorn, house 6 | Mercury, Saturn, Uranus, Neptune | work, habits, health |
| 7 | Aquarius | Uranus in Capricorn, house 6 | empty | partnership, marriage, open rivals |
| 8 | Pisces | Neptune in Capricorn, house 6 | empty | shared resources, intimacy, transformation |
| 9 | Aries | Mars in Gemini, house 11 | empty | belief, travel, higher learning |
| 10 | Taurus | Venus in Sagittarius, house 5 | empty | career, reputation, public life |
| 11 | Gemini | Mercury in Capricorn, house 6 | Mars | friends, community, the future |
| 12 | Cancer | Moon in Libra, house 3 | empty | the inner world, rest, what is hidden |
More people like Alexa
Other actors
- Joe Alwyn1991
- Rita Ora1990
- Jeremy Allen White1991
- Sarah Hyland1990
- Tyler, the Creator1991
- Michele Morrone Algoes1990
Born in United States
- Emma RobertsAmerican actress, singer, model and producer
- Chanel ImanAmerican model (born 1990)
- Khalil MackAmerican football player (born 1991)
- Sarah HylandAmerican actress and singer
- Jeremy Allen WhiteAmerican actor
- JoJo FletcherAmerican television personality
More charts like Alexa’s
Fellow Sagittarius suns
- Blake CorumAmerican football running back
- Dont'e ThorntonAmerican football player (born 2002)
- De'Zhaun StriblingAmerican football player
Born in Horse years
- Tatyana AliAmerican actress and singer
- Paul AndersonEnglish actor (1978-)
- Erin AndrewsAmerican sportscaster and television personality
Also born on December 11
Fellow Yang Metal day masters
- Alijah Vera-TuckerAmerican football player
- Alec PierceAmerican football player (born 2000)
- Demario DouglasAmerican football player (born 2000)
Other Sagittarius Horse charts
- Jayden HigginsAmerican football player
- Junior ColsonHaitian-American football player (born 2002)
- Marlowe WaxAmerican football linebacker, Syracuse (2020–2024)
- Brock BowersAmerican football player (born 2002)
Other Gilded Healers
- Cary GrantBritish-American actor
- Richard DreyfussAmerican actor (born 1947)
- Anthony HealdAmerican actor
- Otto WernickeGerman actor
Other Leo risings with documented times
- Jessica AlbaAmerican actress
- Justin TimberlakeAmerican singer and actor
- Tina TurnerAmerican-born Swiss singer and songwriter
- Jason BatemanAmerican actor
Famous people with Life Path 6
- Philippe NoiretFrench actor
- Ernie SabellaAmerican actor
- Çetin TekindorTurkish actor (born 1945)
From the journal: The twelve Day Officers, and how Chinese date selection works · Your Sun, Moon and rising signs: the Big Three explained
Alexa’s cards
Every card is computed from December 11, 1990, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
♃ Ruled by Jupiter
Tin Sn
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Metal.
Year
庚
yang Metal
午
Horse
Fire
roots & early life
Month
戊
yang Earth
子
Rat
Water
work & drive
Day
day master
庚
yang Metal
戌
Dog
Earth
you & partnership
Hour
丁
yin Fire
亥
Pig
Water
later life & legacy
Where this data comes from
Alexa’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q63710339, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. Birth time rated AA on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. That means: from a birth certificate, birth record or family bible, the most reliable class. Source: Astro-Databank (Rodden AA). Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Portrait by HONK, CC BY 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
The same Alexa Demie at Wikipedia, IMDb, Instagram, X, YouTube and MusicBrainz.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Alexa Demie.
Quick answers about Alexa Demie’s chart
- How old is Alexa Demie?
- Alexa Demie is 35 years old, born December 11, 1990 in Los Angeles, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Alexa Demie?
- Alexa Demie is a Sagittarius: born December 11, 1990, which puts the Sun in Sagittarius at the documented birth time. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Metal Horse.
- What is Alexa Demie's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Horse, with the Metal element, from the Chinese lunar year of the December 11, 1990 birth.
- What time was Alexa Demie born?
- 21:23 local time in Los Angeles, United States, per Astro-Databank (Rodden AA) (Rodden rating AA).
- What is Alexa Demie's rising sign?
- Leo rising, calculated from the documented 21:23 birth time in Los Angeles, United States (Rodden rating AA: from a birth certificate, birth record or family bible, the most reliable class.).
- What is Alexa Demie's Life Path number?
- Life Path 6, calculated in numerology from the December 11, 1990 birth date.
- What is Alexa Demie's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Cancer at 26°, in the twelfth house. Position from JPL Horizons for the December 11, 1990 birth time.
- Where is Alexa Demie's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius at 14°, in the fifth house. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Alexa Demie's dominant planet?
- Jupiter, on AsterNym's dominance score (9 points: rules the Sun sign, Sagittarius; disposes Sun, Venus; angular in the first house; 2 major aspects). Saturn is second and Sun third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.
More charts to explore
Katie PriceBritish television personality, businesswoman, model, and singer
Zach KingAmerican filmmaker, voice actor and Internet personality
Sam HeughanScottish actor
Michele Morrone AlgoesItalian actor, singer, and fashion designer
Alexander SchneiderLithuanian musician
Harry BelafonteAmerican singer, actor and civil rights activist






1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12