Daeqwon Plowden
Daeqwon Plowden (born August 29, 1998, Philadelphia, United States), aged 28, is an American basketball player (born 1998). Plowden has played for Bowling Green Falcons men's basketball.
Daeqwon Plowden’s zodiac sign is Virgo, and in the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Tiger, with Life Path 1 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Daeqwon Plowden?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Daeqwon. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Daeqwon. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Daeqwon Plowden’s AsterNym identity
The Steadfast Storyteller
Earth represents stability. Earth-led charts are associated with patience, responsibility and the ability to make people or projects feel supported. Life Path 1 represents initiative: beginning, working independently and moving before everyone agrees.
Earth Day Master (BaZi) × mutable Sun × Life Path 1, on the mental plane.
Daeqwon’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
1 · 3 · 4
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Wednesday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Peridot, Emerald, Citrine
Flower constellation
🌸 Gladiolus · 💜 Lavender · 🌼 Chrysanthemum
Coral · Lilac · Gold
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Daeqwon, according to the stars
Core essence
Daeqwon notices. That is the whole thing: the detail everyone else walked past, the small fix that makes the day work, the way you looked slightly off when you said you were fine. The core of Daeqwon is devotion expressed as usefulness. They love by improving things, and they are far kinder to other people than to themselves.
How Daeqwon wants to be loved
Daeqwon wants to be loved out loud. Venus in Leo is warm, generous and a little theatrical, and it wants a partner who is proud to be seen with them. Praise is oxygen, loyalty is the deal. Adore Daeqwon openly and they will make you feel like the only person in every room.
How Daeqwon creates
How Daeqwon makes things happen: they are the ground everyone else stands on. A Yang Earth day master is the mountain, reliable, slow to move, immovable once it has. Daeqwon creates by holding: the plan, the people, the standard. They are trusted before they have said a word, and the work is remembering that mountains are allowed to want things too.
Instinct
Instinct: Daeqwon is bold, a Tiger year, and their gut reaction is to leap. Brave, generous, a bit dramatic, magnetic to be around, and never boring for a second. The Earth year grounds it: practical, patient, someone people lean on.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 1 is the pioneer. Daeqwon is here to go first, to start the thing, to trust their own read when nobody else has a map. Independence is the gift and the lesson: the best version of Daeqwon leads without needing to do it alone.
Triggers
Triggers: being ignored, or being made small. Mars in Leo means Daeqwon fights with pride and flair and needs the win to be seen. Generous in victory, dramatic in defeat, and never, ever petty for long. Give them the stage and the fire becomes warmth.
Computed from Daeqwon's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Daeqwon sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Daeqwon’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.
You likely think things through before you act. Haste rarely feels safe.
You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.
You may want to resolve tension the moment it appears, rather than let it sit.
You may favor what's proven and workable over the untested idea.
You may build trust slowly, letting closeness earn its way in.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Daeqwon Plowden
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Philadelphia on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
If you only read one paragraph
Virgo Sun
Order first. Then rest, in theory.
Daeqwon Plowden's Sun was in Virgo for the whole of August 29, 1998, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Virgo readings associate the sign with precision, service and improvement: noticing what is off and quietly putting it right. Astrologers describe it as the mutable earth sign, ruled by Mercury, and read it for craft and analysis. The corresponding tension is perfectionism, described in the tradition as a standard applied hardest to the self.
Earth Tiger
Courage before caution.
Daeqwon Plowden was born on August 29, 1998, which falls in a Earth Tiger year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Tiger readings emphasise courage, presence and the willingness to go first. The Chinese almanacs describe the Tiger as the sign others follow, bright and impulsive, at its best when the stakes are high. The corresponding caution in the tradition is burnout: a sign that burns brightly and, without pacing, burns out, with little left in reserve for the long middle of things.
Life Path 1
Front of the line, alone.
Daeqwon Plowden's birth date, August 29, 1998, reduces to Life Path 1 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 1 readings associate the number with initiative, independence and the role of going first: deciding, beginning and leading before agreement has formed. Numerologists describe it as the path of the pioneer. The corresponding tension is isolation, with the caution that the front of the line can be a lonely place to stand.
What stands out in Daeqwon’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Daeqwon Plowden's date-only chart is Mars trine Pluto, with an orb of under 1°.
- Three planets, Mercury, Venus and Mars, sit together in Leo, which astrologers call a stellium.
- Five of the ten planets fall in Fixed signs, making Fixed the strongest modality in this chart.
- Daeqwon Plowden combines an Earth Day Master in BaZi with a mutable Sun and a Life Path on the mental plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Steadfast Storyteller.
Daeqwon’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Daeqwon Plowden, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 24° to 6° Scorpio or Sagittarius depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableMarstrinePluto0.0° to 0.7° orb
Daeqwon’s drive flows straight into their depths. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.
stableSunsquarePluto0.3° to 1.2° orb
Daeqwon’s core identity grinds against their depths. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableMercuryconjunctionVenus1.6° to 2.1° orb
Daeqwon’s mind and affections act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.
stableMarssquareSaturn1.9° to 2.6° orb
Daeqwon’s drive grinds against their discipline.
stableSuntrineSaturn2.2° to 3.1° orb
Daeqwon’s core identity flows straight into their discipline. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableSaturnsquareNeptune3.6° orb
Daeqwon’s discipline grinds against their imagination. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableMarsoppositionUranus3.7° to 4.4° orb
Daeqwon’s drive pulls against their need for freedom from across the wheel. A see-saw looking for balance, often played out through other people.
stableUranussextilePluto4.4° orb
Daeqwon’s need for freedom opens doors for their depths. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableJupitersextileNeptune4.5° to 4.6° orb
Daeqwon’s growth opens doors for their imagination. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableMarsoppositionNeptune5.5° to 6.2° orb
Daeqwon’s drive pulls against their imagination from across the wheel. Two ends of one rope.
stableSaturnsquareUranus6.3° orb
Daeqwon’s discipline grinds against their need for freedom.
possibleMoonconjunctionPlutoorb from 0.0° to 11.3° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire5 of 10
- Earth3 of 10
- Air1 of 10
- Water1 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal1 of 10
- Fixed5 of 10
- Mutable4 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign: Fire leads this chart.
Daeqwon’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironScorpio 14°26′ (moves 0.08° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Scorpio is read as a wound around trust and loss. The tradition has Daeqwon carrying an unusual tolerance for what other people cannot look at.
⚳ CeresGemini 8°30′ (moves 0.22° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Gemini is read as nurture through talk and attention. The tradition has Daeqwon feeding people with information and feeling fed by conversation.
♡ ErosSagittarius 3°42′ (moves 0.44° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Sagittarius is read as desire for the far-off and the free. The reading has Daeqwon attracted to people who open a door rather than close one.
⚕ HygieaLeo 6°40′ (moves 0.33° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Leo is read as vitality that runs on purpose and recognition. The reading has Daeqwon at their best with something to be proud of.
⚸ Black Moon LilithLibra 28°47′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Libra is read as the part of Daeqwon that will not keep the peace at the price of the self. Fairness, on these terms, is not the same as niceness.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Hygiea conjunction Mars 1.0°
- Black Moon Lilith square Neptune 1.1°
- Ceres trine Uranus 1.3°
- Hygiea trine Pluto 1.3°
- Eros conjunction Pluto 1.7°
- Eros trine Mars 2.0°
- Ceres square Sun 2.4°
- Eros square Sun 2.4°
- Ceres sextile Mars 2.8°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Daeqwon’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ☉ Sun5 pts
disposes Mercury, Venus, Mars; 2 major aspects
2. ☿ Mercury5 pts
rules the Sun sign, Virgo; disposes Sun; 1 major aspect
3. ♄ Saturn5 pts
disposes Neptune; 4 major aspects
A Sun-led chart is read as identity out front: Daeqwon is read as someone whose sense of self organises everything else.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Daeqwon’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
T-square onto Saturn · Mars, Uranus, SaturnAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
T-square onto Saturn · Mars, Neptune, SaturnAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Sun biquintile Neptune 0.3°
- Sun semi-sextile Mars 0.4°
- Jupiter semi-square Uranus 0.5°
- Venus biquintile Jupiter 0.7°
- Mercury biquintile Jupiter 1.2°
- Saturn quincunx Pluto 1.9°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Daeqwon Plowden, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
Born the same day as Daeqwon
Bizarrap was born on August 29, 1998 too, the same date with the same year. With no birth time recorded for any of them, this is the same chart, not a similar one. Same sky, different lives.
More people like Daeqwon
Other basketball players
- Kevin Huerter1998
- Josh Okogie1998
- P. J. Washington1998
- Nickeil Alexander-Walker1998
- Deandre Ayton1998
- Davion Mitchell1998
Born in United States
- Weston McKennieAmerican soccer player (born 1998)
- Brady RussellAmerican football player
- Rod WaveAmerican rapper and singer-songwriter
- Aidan O'ConnellAmerican football player (born 1998)
- Kevin HuerterAmerican basketball player (born 1998)
- Matt FreeseAmerican soccer player
More charts like Daeqwon’s
Fellow Virgo suns
- Elizabeth A. FennAmerican historian and professor
- Stephen KurkjianAmerican journalist
- Relman Morin20th-century American journalist
Born in Tiger years
- Cary-Hiroyuki TagawaJapanese actor
- Maxim GaudetteCanadian actor
- Josh HelmanAustralian television and film actor
Also born on August 29
- Michael Jackson1958
- Liam Payne1993
- Lea Michele1986
- Brian Chesky1981
- Pierpaolo Piccioli1967
- John McCain1936
Fellow Yang Earth day masters
- Elisabeth MossBritish-American actress and producer
- Dylan O'BrienAmerican actor
- Ne-YoAmerican R&B singer
Other Virgo Tiger charts
- Ian HardingAmerican actor
- Savannah BrinsonLeBron James's wife
- Phil McGrawAmerican television personality (born 1950)
- Bill MurrayAmerican actor and comedian
Other Steadfast Storytellers
- Lee PenningtonAmerican Kentucky poet laureate (1919- )
- Ted ElliottAmerican screenwriter (born 1961)
- Brad BirdAmerican film director, animator, screenwriter and producer (born 1957)
- Howard TaylerAmerican writer and webcartoonist
Famous people with Life Path 1
- Jonathan HaagensenBrazilian actor and model
- Charlie ChaplinEnglish actor and filmmaker
- Spencer TracyAmerican actor
From the journal: The modern vs traditional rulers debate · 2027, Year of the Goat: what it means for every sign
Daeqwon’s cards
Every card is computed from August 29, 1998, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
☿ Ruled by Mercury
Quicksilver Hg
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Earth.
Year
戊
yang Earth
寅
Tiger
Wood
roots & early life
Month
庚
yang Metal
申
Monkey
Metal
work & drive
Day
day master
戊
yang Earth
申
Monkey
Metal
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Daeqwon Plowden, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Daeqwon’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q100901501, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
The same Daeqwon Plowden at Wikipedia.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Daeqwon Plowden.
Quick answers about Daeqwon Plowden’s chart
- How old is Daeqwon Plowden?
- Daeqwon Plowden is 28 years old, born August 29, 1998 in Philadelphia, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Daeqwon Plowden?
- Daeqwon Plowden is a Virgo: born August 29, 1998, which puts the Sun in Virgo for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Tiger.
- What is Daeqwon Plowden's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Tiger, with the Earth element, from the Chinese lunar year of the August 29, 1998 birth.
- What time was Daeqwon Plowden born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- How tall is Daeqwon Plowden?
- Daeqwon Plowden is 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
- What is Daeqwon Plowden's Life Path number?
- Life Path 1, calculated in numerology from the August 29, 1998 birth date.
- What is Daeqwon Plowden's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Scorpio at 14°. Position from JPL Horizons for the August 29, 1998 birth date.
- Where is Daeqwon Plowden's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Libra at 28°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Daeqwon Plowden's dominant planet?
- Sun, on AsterNym's dominance score (5 points: disposes Mercury, Venus, Mars; 2 major aspects). Mercury is second and Saturn third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







