Lukas Walton
Lukas Walton (born September 19, 1986, San Diego, United States), aged 40, is an American billionaire heir.
Lukas Walton’s zodiac sign is Virgo, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Tiger, with Life Path 7 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Lukas Walton?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Lukas. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Lukas. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Lukas Walton’s AsterNym identity
The Radiant Seeker
Fire represents warmth, visibility and momentum. Fire-led charts are associated with enthusiasm, expression and the ability to encourage other people. Life Path 7 represents inquiry: study, solitude and the need to understand what others may simply accept.
Fire Day Master (BaZi) × mutable Sun × Life Path 7, on the intuitive plane.
How common is the name Lukas in the U.S.?
#288
US rank in 2025
~44,072
Americans share it since 1880
2019
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Lukas’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
7 · 1 · 3 · 4
Lucky colours
Red & Orange
Lucky day
Wednesday
Direction
↓ South
Season
summer
Stones
Sapphire, Emerald, Carnelian
Flower constellation
⭐ Aster · 💜 Lavender · 🌸 Hibiscus
Lavender · Lilac · Scarlet
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Lukas, according to the stars
Core essence
Lukas notices. That is the whole thing: the detail everyone else walked past, the small fix that makes the day work, the way you looked slightly off when you said you were fine. The core of Lukas is devotion expressed as usefulness. They love by improving things, and they are far kinder to other people than to themselves.
The vibe
Underneath, Lukas runs hot. The Moon in Aries means feelings arrive fast and loud and burn out just as fast, so the flare you saw an hour ago is already forgiven. What Lukas needs to feel safe is honesty in real time and room to react. Say it straight, and they will always meet you there.
How Lukas wants to be loved
Lukas wants to be loved completely or not at all. Venus in Scorpio is intense, private and all in, and wants the same depth back: no games, no half measures. Trust is the whole thing. Be honest with Lukas even when it costs you, and they will be the most devoted person you have ever met.
How Lukas creates
How Lukas makes things happen: they light the room. A Yang Fire day master is the sun, warm, visible, impossible to ignore, generous with energy and expecting the same back. Lukas creates in front of people and is at their best with an audience and a cause. The work is learning to rest before the fire does it for them.
Instinct
Instinct: Lukas is bold, a Tiger year, and their gut reaction is to leap. Brave, generous, a bit dramatic, magnetic to be around, and never boring for a second. The Fire year turns the volume up: warmer, bolder, more expressive, harder to overlook.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 7 is the seeker. Lukas is here to understand, to go deep rather than wide, to keep a private inner world that most people never see. Thoughtful, intuitive, happiest with time alone, and learning to let the right people in.
Triggers
Triggers: incompetence, and disrespect. Mars in Capricorn means Lukas does not waste energy on anger; they use it. Controlled, strategic, relentless, the person who will outlast the problem. Cold when crossed, and quietly forgiving once you have earned it back.
Computed from Lukas's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Lukas sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Lukas’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.
You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.
You may wear your feelings openly. What you feel tends to show.
You likely handle some friction right away and let smaller things settle.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You may build trust slowly, letting closeness earn its way in.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Lukas Walton
Three stars chosen from the real sky above San Diego on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
The quick version
Virgo Sun
Standards nobody else can meet.
Lukas Walton's Sun was in Virgo for the whole of September 19, 1986, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Virgo readings associate the sign with precision, service and improvement: noticing what is off and quietly putting it right. Astrologers describe it as the mutable earth sign, ruled by Mercury, and read it for craft and analysis. The corresponding tension is perfectionism, described in the tradition as a standard applied hardest to the self.
Fire Tiger
Big heart, short fuse.
Lukas Walton was born on September 19, 1986, which falls in a Fire Tiger year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Tiger readings emphasise courage, presence and the willingness to go first. The Chinese almanacs describe the Tiger as the sign others follow, bright and impulsive, at its best when the stakes are high. The corresponding caution in the tradition is burnout: a sign that burns brightly and, without pacing, burns out, with little left in reserve for the long middle of things.
Life Path 7
Solitary, curious, deep.
Lukas Walton's birth date, September 19, 1986, reduces to Life Path 7 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 7 readings associate the number with inquiry, analysis and solitude: the need to understand what others simply accept. Numerologists describe it as the path of the seeker, reflective and private. The corresponding tension is withdrawal, with the caution that a mind at home in its own company can forget to come out.
What stands out in Lukas’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Lukas Walton's date-only chart is Jupiter square Uranus, with an orb of about 2°.
- Lukas Walton combines a Fire Day Master in BaZi with a mutable Sun and a Life Path on the intuitive plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Radiant Seeker.
Lukas’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Lukas Walton, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 9° to 21° Aries depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableJupitersquareUranus1.8° to 2.0° orb
Lukas’s growth grinds against their need for freedom. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableMercurysextileSaturn2.6° to 4.2° orb
Lukas’s mind opens doors for their discipline.
stableNeptunesextilePluto2.7° orb
Lukas’s imagination opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableMarssextileJupiter3.6° to 4.1° orb
Lukas’s drive opens doors for their growth. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableVenusconjunctionPluto3.8° to 4.5° orb
Lukas’s affections and depths act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.
stableMercurysquareNeptune4.1° to 5.8° orb
Lukas’s mind grinds against their imagination.
stableSuntrineMars5.7° to 6.3° orb
Lukas’s core identity flows straight into their drive.
stableSunsquareNeptune6.0° to 7.0° orb
Lukas’s core identity grinds against their imagination. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
possibleMoonsquareMarsorb from 0.1° to 11.3° depending on birth time
possibleMoontrineUranusorb from 0.1° to 9.6° depending on birth time
possibleMoonoppositionMercuryorb from 1.9° to 13.1° depending on birth time
possibleMoontrineSaturnorb from 4.5° to 17.3° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth3 of 10
- Air1 of 10
- Water3 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal4 of 10
- Fixed2 of 10
- Mutable4 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign.
Lukas’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironGemini 21°20′ (moves 0.01° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Gemini is read as a tender spot around being heard or believed. The tradition has Lukas turning that into a careful, exact way with words.
⚳ CeresLibra 20°31′ (moves 0.43° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Libra is read as nurture through fairness and company. Lukas is read as someone who feeds others by keeping the peace and the balance.
♡ Eros ℞Aquarius 2°23′ (moves 0.03° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Aquarius is read as desire for the unusual and the friend-first bond. Lukas is read as needing a shared idea before a shared bed.
⚕ HygieaGemini 29°35′ (moves 0.15° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Gemini is read as health that lives in the nerves and the mind. The tradition has Lukas needing variety and enough sleep in equal measure.
⚸ Black Moon LilithGemini 22°51′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Gemini is read as the part of Lukas that says the unsayable and does not take it back.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Ceres square Mars 0.0°
- Ceres sextile Uranus 1.9°
- Eros sextile Saturn 2.2°
- Chiron opposition Uranus 2.7°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Lukas’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ☿ Mercury6 pts
rules the Sun sign, Virgo; disposes Sun; 2 major aspects
2. ♇ Pluto5 pts
in its own sign, Scorpio; disposes Venus; 2 major aspects
3. ♃ Jupiter4 pts
disposes Saturn, Uranus; 2 major aspects
A Mercury-led chart is read as the mind in charge: Lukas is read as thinking, talking and connecting their way through life.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Lukas’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
No stellium, grand trine, T-square, grand cross, yod or kite closes among the planets that can be placed. That is the common case, not a gap.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Mars semi-square Saturn 1.0°
- Saturn semi-sextile Pluto 1.2°
- Venus quintile Mars 1.3°
- Mercury quintile Uranus 1.4°
- Saturn semi-sextile Neptune 1.5°
- Sun semi-square Venus 1.7°
- Mercury semi-sextile Venus 1.9°
- Mars semi-sextile Uranus 2.0°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Lukas Walton, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
More people like Lukas
Born in United States
- Jessica StroupAmerican actress
- Armie HammerAmerican actor
- Jared FollowillAmerican bassist and guitarist
- Emmy RossumAmerican actress
- Penn BadgleyAmerican actor and musician
- Cassie VenturaAmerican singer, dancer, actress, and model
More charts like Lukas’s
Fellow Virgo suns
- Cedric CowardAmerican basketball player (born 2002)
- Brandon IngramAmerican basketball player (born 1997)
- Caris LeVertAmerican basketball player (born 1994)
Born in Tiger years
- Loren JenkinsAmerican war correspondent
- Tom KittAmerican composer and musician
- Erik EriksonAmerican German-born psychoanalyst & essayist
Also born on September 19
- William Golding1911
- Jimmy Fallon1974
- Twiggy1949
- Halima Aden1997
- Rachel Sennott1995
- Zandra Rhodes1940
Fellow Yang Fire day masters
- Herbert JonesAmerican basketball player (born 1998)
- Harrison BarnesAmerican basketball player (born 1992)
- De'Aaron FoxAmerican basketball player (born 1997)
Other Virgo Tiger charts
- Maxine WatersUnited States Representative from California since 1991
- Brittany FurlanAmerican comedian
- Ian HardingAmerican actor
- Savannah BrinsonLeBron James's wife
Other Radiant Seekers
- Matthew PerryAmerican-Canadian actor
- Emma ThompsonEnglish actress and screenwriter
- PewDiePieSwedish YouTuber
- Melinda GatesAmerican philanthropist
Famous people with Life Path 7
- Petra MarklundSwedish singer and songwriter
- Jeong Ju-yungSouth Korean businessman
- Saad LamjarredMoroccan singer and actor
From the journal: Inner, outer and secret animals: the Four Pillars connection · The twelve Day Officers, and how Chinese date selection works
Lukas’s cards
Every card is computed from September 19, 1986, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
☿ Ruled by Mercury
Quicksilver Hg
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Fire.
Year
丙
yang Fire
寅
Tiger
Wood
roots & early life
Month
丁
yin Fire
酉
Rooster
Metal
work & drive
Day
day master
丙
yang Fire
寅
Tiger
Wood
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Lukas Walton, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Lukas’s birth date and birthplace come from English Wikipedia gives 19 September 1986 and San Diego; Forbes profile data gives the same day. Wikidata carries the year only.. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Lukas Walton.
Quick answers about Lukas Walton’s chart
- How old is Lukas Walton?
- Lukas Walton is 40 years old, born September 19, 1986 in San Diego, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Lukas Walton?
- Lukas Walton is a Virgo: born September 19, 1986, which puts the Sun in Virgo for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Tiger.
- What is Lukas Walton's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Tiger, with the Fire element, from the Chinese lunar year of the September 19, 1986 birth.
- What time was Lukas Walton born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Lukas Walton's Life Path number?
- Life Path 7, calculated in numerology from the September 19, 1986 birth date.
- What is Lukas Walton's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Gemini at 21°. Position from JPL Horizons for the September 19, 1986 birth date.
- Where is Lukas Walton's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Gemini at 22°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Lukas Walton's dominant planet?
- Mercury, on AsterNym's dominance score (6 points: rules the Sun sign, Virgo; disposes Sun; 2 major aspects). Pluto is second and Jupiter third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







