AsterNymAsterNym

Lutz Helmig

Lutz Helmig (born August 29, 1946, Güsen, Germany), aged 80, is a German entrepreneur.

Lutz Helmig’s zodiac sign is Virgo, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Dog, with Life Path 3 in numerology.

How compatible are you with Lutz Helmig?

Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Lutz. Under a minute.

Your AsterNym Match

?%Your score is waiting.

Two details and you have your number with Lutz. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.

Free · no account · stays on this device. Add a birth time later for the full chart.

Your result includes:

  • · Your compatibility percentage
  • · What attracts you to each other
  • · What you would bring to the match
  • · Where you might clash
  • · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons

Lutz Helmig’s AsterNym identity

The Evergreen Healer

Wood represents growth. Wood-led charts are associated with patience, adaptability and the drive to keep developing. Life Path 3 represents expression: words, art, humour and making inner experience visible.

Wood Day Master (BaZi) × mutable Sun × Life Path 3, on the emotional plane.

Lutz’s lucky numbers, colours and stones

Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.

Lucky numbers

3 · 4 · 9

Lucky colours

Red & Orange

Lucky day

Wednesday

Direction

South

Season

summer

Stones

Peridot, Emerald, Carnelian

Flower constellation

🌸 Gladiolus · 💜 Lavender · 🌺 Poppy

Coral · Lilac · Flame orange

The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone

What the chart says

Lutz, according to the stars

Core essence

Lutz notices. That is the whole thing: the detail everyone else walked past, the small fix that makes the day work, the way you looked slightly off when you said you were fine. The core of Lutz is devotion expressed as usefulness. They love by improving things, and they are far kinder to other people than to themselves.

The vibe

Underneath, Lutz cannot fully relax while anyone in the room is unhappy. The Moon in Libra feels through harmony and hates conflict in their own house. What Lutz needs to feel safe is fairness, softness and a partner in the small decisions. They are at their best when someone else picks the restaurant and they get to enjoy it.

How Lutz wants to be loved

Lutz wants to be loved beautifully. Venus is at home in Libra: romance, manners, the date that was actually planned, a partner who is fair and easy to be around. Lutz gives a lot of grace and needs it back. Treat them like a partner in everything, including the small choices, and they bloom.

How Lutz creates

How Lutz makes things happen: they find the gap and grow through it. A Yin Wood day master is the vine, flexible, quietly relentless, better at working around a wall than at knocking it down. Lutz creates by adapting, by connecting people, by making the awkward thing fit. Underestimate them and you will look up one day to find them everywhere.

Instinct

Instinct: Lutz is loyal to the bone, a Dog year, and their gut reaction is to protect their people. Honest, fair, a little anxious about the world, and the most dependable friend in the room. The Fire year turns the volume up: warmer, bolder, more expressive, harder to overlook.

Purpose

Purpose: Life Path 3 is the creative. Lutz is here to express, to make, to say the thing in a way nobody has said it before. Joy is the work: the writing, the performing, the making people laugh. The lesson is finishing what the spark started.

Triggers

Triggers: unfairness, and being forced to pick a side. Mars in Libra hates open conflict and will negotiate for hours to avoid it, then dig in absolutely when a principle is at stake. Lutz fights for balance. The lesson is that sometimes the fair thing is to just say no.

Computed from Lutz's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.

Where Lutz sits

Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.

Lutz’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.

Intimate circleWide network
Lutz

You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.

DeliberateSpontaneous
Lutz

You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.

PrivateExpressive
Lutz

You may wear your feelings openly. What you feel tends to show.

Cool off firstResolve immediately
Lutz

You likely handle some friction right away and let smaller things settle.

PracticalVisionary
Lutz

You may favor what's proven and workable over the untested idea.

Gradual trustImmediate chemistry
Lutz

You may build trust slowly, letting closeness earn its way in.

✦ A real star from their birth night

Dedicate a star to Lutz Helmig

Three stars chosen from the real sky above Güsen on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.

No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.

Virgo Sun

Order first. Then rest, in theory.

Lutz Helmig's Sun was in Virgo for the whole of August 29, 1946, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Virgo readings associate the sign with precision, service and improvement: noticing what is off and quietly putting it right. Astrologers describe it as the mutable earth sign, ruled by Mercury, and read it for craft and analysis. The corresponding tension is perfectionism, described in the tradition as a standard applied hardest to the self.

Fire Dog

Guards the gate all night.

Lutz Helmig was born on August 29, 1946, which falls in a Fire Dog year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Dog readings emphasise loyalty, honesty and a strong sense of what is fair. The Chinese almanacs describe the Dog as the guardian of the cycle, protective of its own and quick to notice a wrong. The corresponding caution in the tradition is anxiety: a watchfulness that does not know when to stand down.

Life Path 3

The storyteller at the table.

Lutz Helmig's birth date, August 29, 1946, reduces to Life Path 3 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 3 readings associate the number with expression: words, humour, performance and making things. Numerologists describe it as the path of the communicator, sociable and quick. The corresponding tension is dispersal, with the caution that many things begun and few finished is the classical pattern the tradition warns this number about.

What stands out in Lutz’s chart

Lutz’s birth chart

Reference chart · birth time unknown

No documented birth time exists for Lutz Helmig, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 0° to 13° Libra depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.

AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces123456789101112Venus flows with Uranus · Trine, 0° orbMoon fuses with Neptune · Conjunction, 0.2° orbMars opens doors for Pluto · Sextile, 0.5° orbMercury opens doors for Venus · Sextile, 1° orbMercury opens doors for Uranus · Sextile, 1° orbJupiter flows with Uranus · Trine, 3.4° orbVenus fuses with Jupiter · Conjunction, 3.5° orbMoon opens doors for Saturn · Sextile, 3.6° orbSun in Virgo · 5°27′Moon in Libra · 6°56′Mercury in Leo · 20°25′20°Venus in Libra · 21°23′21°Mars in Libra · 12°39′12°Jupiter in Libra · 24°51′24°Saturn in Leo · 3°18′Uranus in Gemini · 21°26′21°Neptune in Libra · 7°09′Pluto in Leo · 12°08′12°

No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.

Tap a planet, a sign, a house, an aspect line or an element to see what it means and what sits in it.
Lines drawn
Conjunction
Sextile 60°
Square 90°
Trine 120°
Opposition 180°

Placements

Tap one to light it on the wheel.

The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow

Aspects across every possible birth time

Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.

  • stableMoonconjunctionNeptune0.0° to 6.7° orb

    Lutz’s feelings and imagination act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.

  • stableVenustrineUranus0.0° to 0.5° orb

    Lutz’s affections flow straight into their need for freedom.

  • stableMercurysextileUranus0.2° to 1.8° orb

    Lutz’s mind opens doors for their need for freedom. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableMarssextilePluto0.2° to 0.8° orb

    Lutz’s drive opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableMercurysextileVenus0.6° to 1.3° orb

    Lutz’s mind opens doors for their affections. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableVenusconjunctionJupiter3.1° to 3.9° orb

    Lutz’s affections and growth act as one.

  • stableJupitertrineUranus3.4° to 3.5° orb

    Lutz’s growth flows straight into their need for freedom. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.

  • stableSaturnsextileNeptune3.8° to 3.9° orb

    Lutz’s discipline opens doors for their imagination. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.

  • stableNeptunesextilePluto5.0° orb

    Lutz’s imagination opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableMarsconjunctionNeptune5.2° to 5.8° orb

    Lutz’s drive and imagination act as one. Each makes the other louder.

  • possibleMoonconjunctionMarsorb from 0.1° to 11.9° depending on birth time

  • possibleMoonsextileSaturnorb from 0.1° to 10.0° depending on birth time

Chart signature

Elements

  • Fire3 of 10
  • Earth1 of 10
  • Air6 of 10
  • Water0 of 10

Modalities

  • Cardinal5 of 10
  • Fixed3 of 10
  • Mutable2 of 10

Counted across the ten planets by sign: Air leads this chart, with no planets in Water signs.

Lutz’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith

Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.

  • ChironLibra 19°60′ (moves 0.12° over the day)

    centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it

    Chiron in Libra is read as a wound around fairness and partnership. Lutz is read as someone who learnt what a fair deal looks like by living through unfair ones.

  • CeresAquarius 0°25′ (moves 0.12° over the day)

    dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured

    Ceres in Aquarius is read as nurture at the scale of the group. Lutz is read as someone whose care shows up as fairness to many rather than fuss over one.

  • ErosCancer 6°01′ (moves 0.87° over the day)

    near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire

    Eros in Cancer is read as desire bound up with safety and memory. Lutz is read as drawn to people who feel like somewhere to come back to.

  • HygieaTaurus 1°45′ (moves 0.02° over the day)

    main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well

    Hygiea in Taurus is read as health through routine, food and rest. Lutz is read as someone whose wellbeing tracks their habits closely.

  • Black Moon LilithSagittarius 12°52′ (moves 0.11° over the day)

    mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed

    Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius is read as a refusal to be told what to believe. The reading has Lutz leaving any room where the truth is decided in advance.

Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith

Major aspects only, at a tight orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.

  • Black Moon Lilith sextile Mars 0.2°
  • Chiron sextile Mercury 0.4°
  • Eros sextile Sun 0.6°
  • Black Moon Lilith trine Pluto 0.7°
  • Eros square Neptune 1.1°
  • Chiron conjunction Venus 1.4°
  • Chiron trine Uranus 1.4°
  • Hygiea square Saturn 1.6°
  • Ceres opposition Saturn 2.9°

Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).

Lutz’s dominant planets

Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.

  1. 1. Venus8 pts

    in its own sign, Libra; disposes Mars, Jupiter, Neptune; 3 major aspects

  2. 2. Mercury7 pts

    rules the Sun sign, Virgo; disposes Sun, Uranus; 2 major aspects

  3. 3. Neptune4 pts

    4 major aspects

A Venus-led chart is read as taste and relationship setting the terms: Lutz is read as choosing by what is beautiful and who is in the room.

How the score is built
  • Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
  • Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
  • Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
  • Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
  • Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.

Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.

Configurations in Lutz’s chart

Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.

  • stellium, the shape it makesStellium in Libra · Venus, Mars, Jupiter, NeptuneThree or more planets in one sign (four, or three with a luminary, by AsterNym's count): a concentration astrologers read as that sign's themes dominating the chart.

Minor aspects

semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.

  • Jupiter quintile Pluto 0.7°
  • Sun semi-square Venus 0.9°
  • Sun semi-sextile Neptune 1.7°
  • Mercury semi-square Neptune 1.7°

Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Lutz Helmig, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.

More people like Lutz

Born in Germany

More charts like Lutz’s

Fellow Virgo suns

All about Virgo

Born in Dog years

Year of the Dog

Also born on August 29

Fellow Yin Wood day masters

What a Day Master is →

Other Virgo Dog charts

Other Evergreen Healers

The Evergreen Healer explained →

Famous people with Life Path 3

Life Path numbers explained →

From the journal: Why your Chinese sign might be wrong · What is feng shui?

Lutz’s cards

Every card is computed from August 29, 1946, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.

Birth tarot card

The World

Tap to flip

AsterNym identity card

The Evergreen Healer

Tap to flip

Western zodiac

Virgo

Tap to flip

Chinese zodiac

Dog 戌

Tap to flip

☿ Ruled by Mercury

Quicksilver Hg

Tap to flip

The working: BaZi pillarsshow

BaZi pillars

Day Master: yin Wood.

Year

yang Fire

Dog

Earth

roots & early life

Month

yang Fire

Monkey

Metal

work & drive

Day

day master

yin Wood

Pig

Water

you & partnership

No birth time is on public record for Lutz Helmig, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.

Where this data comes from

Lutz’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q1878105, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.

Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.

These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Lutz Helmig.

Quick answers about Lutz Helmig’s chart

How old is Lutz Helmig?
Lutz Helmig is 80 years old, born August 29, 1946 in Güsen, Germany.
What zodiac sign is Lutz Helmig?
Lutz Helmig is a Virgo: born August 29, 1946, which puts the Sun in Virgo for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Dog.
What is Lutz Helmig's Chinese zodiac animal?
The Dog, with the Fire element, from the Chinese lunar year of the August 29, 1946 birth.
What time was Lutz Helmig born?
No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
What is Lutz Helmig's Life Path number?
Life Path 3, calculated in numerology from the August 29, 1946 birth date.
What is Lutz Helmig's Chiron sign?
Chiron in Libra at 19°. Position from JPL Horizons for the August 29, 1946 birth date.
Where is Lutz Helmig's Black Moon Lilith?
Mean Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius at 12°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
What is Lutz Helmig's dominant planet?
Venus, on AsterNym's dominance score (8 points: in its own sign, Libra; disposes Mars, Jupiter, Neptune; 3 major aspects). Mercury is second and Neptune third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.

More charts to explore