
Mecole Hardman
American football player (born 1998)
Born March 12, 1998 · Bowman, United States
Mecole Hardman’s zodiac sign is Pisces — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Earth Tiger, with Life Path 6 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Mecole Hardman?
Pisces Earth Tiger Life Path 6
Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Mecole Hardman.
Get my match % — free →Takes less than 60 seconds.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.
Reveal our match →Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Mecole Hardman’s AsterNym identity
The Steadfast Guardian
Earth gives Mecole steadiness. Life Path 6 gives devotion. The Steadfast Guardian is where the two meet — the guardian’s direction carried with earth’s texture.
The name Mecole in the world
—
outside the current top list
~19
Americans share it since 1880
1979
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Mecole’s luck
Lucky numbers
6 · 1 · 3 · 4
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Thursday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Aquamarine, Yellow Sapphire, Citrine
Flower constellation
🌼 Daffodil · 🌸 Peony · 🌻 Zinnia
Sunlit yellow · Rose-gold · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone
Who is Mecole Hardman?
Mecole Hardman (born 1998) is an American football player (born 1998), born in Bowman, United States.
Every fact above comes from Mecole Hardman’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Mecole Hardman
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Bowman on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year
No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Mecole Hardman in 15 seconds
Pisces Sun
Feels everything. Owns none of it.
Empathy · imagination · porous boundaries
The 1998 sky over Bowman, United States put Mecole Hardman's Sun in Pisces. Pisces energy is read as imaginative and porous — you may absorb the feelings around you and turn them into empathy or art. The growth edge is boundaries: not every mood you feel is yours to carry.
Earth Tiger
Leaps first, apologizes never.
Bold · magnetic · born to lead
1998, the year Mecole Hardman was born in Bowman, United States, was a year of the Earth Tiger. Tiger years are linked to courage and presence — you may leap where others hesitate, and people follow. The tradition's caution is burning bright then burning out; pacing is the practice.
Life Path 6
Everyone's person. Never off duty.
Care · duty · beauty at home
Mecole Hardman's birth date reduces to Life Path 6. A 6 path suggests a life theme of care — family, friends and communities may keep placing themselves in your hands. The practice is caring without controlling, and receiving care back. Hardman's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.
Mecole’s full placements
No documented birth time exists for Mecole Hardman, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.
Tightest aspects: Venus sextile Mars (0.2°) · Mercury trine Pluto (0.4°) · Jupiter square Pluto (0.6°).
More charts like Mecole’s
Fellow Pisces suns
- Nina SimoneAmerican singer, songwriter and pianist and civil rights activist
- Zhores AlferovSoviet-Russian physicist
- Jessica BielAmerican actress
Born in Tiger years
- Damiano DavidItalian singer-songwriter
- Gautam AdaniIndian businessman
- Solange KnowlesAmerican singer, songwriter, and actress
From the journal: Yin and yang: the idea underneath everything else · What does Elon Musk say about astrology?
Mecole’s cards
Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of March 12, 1998, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Earth.
Year
戊
yang Earth
寅
Tiger
Wood
roots & early life
Month
乙
yin Wood
卯
Rabbit
Wood
work & drive
Day
day master
戊
yang Earth
午
Horse
Fire
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Mecole Hardman, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Mecole’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q62081152, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.
These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Mecole Hardman.
Quick answers about Mecole Hardman’s chart
- What zodiac sign is Mecole Hardman?
- Mecole Hardman is a Pisces — born March 12, 1998, which puts the Sun in Pisces. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Earth Tiger.
- What is Mecole Hardman's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Tiger, carrying the Earth element — from the Chinese lunar year of the March 12, 1998 birth.
- What time was Mecole Hardman born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Mecole Hardman's Life Path number?
- Life Path 6, calculated in numerology from the March 12, 1998 birth date.












