AsterNymAsterNym
Sonja Morgan

Sonja Morgan

American socialite and television personality (born 1963)

Born November 25, 1963 · Albany, United States

Sonja Morgan’s zodiac sign is Sagittarius — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Rabbit, with Life Path 1 in numerology.

Sagittarius Water Rabbit Life Path 1

How compatible are you with Sonja Morgan?

Sagittarius Water Rabbit Life Path 1

Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Sonja Morgan.

Get my match % — free →

Takes less than 60 seconds.

Your AsterNym Match

?%Your score is waiting.

See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.

Reveal our match →

Your result includes:

  • · Your compatibility percentage
  • · What attracts you to each other
  • · What you would bring to the match
  • · Where you might clash
  • · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons

Sonja Morgan’s AsterNym identity

The Tidal Pioneer

Water gives Sonja depth. Life Path 1 gives initiative. The Tidal Pioneer is where the two meet — the pioneer’s direction carried with water’s texture.

The name Sonja in the world

#3966

US rank in 2025

~39,557

Americans share it since 1880

1968

its peak year

US Social Security Administration public records

Sonja’s luck

Lucky numbers

1 · 3 · 4 · 6

Lucky colours

Blue & Black

Lucky day

Thursday

Direction

North

Season

winter

Stones

Topaz, Yellow Sapphire, Aquamarine

Flower constellation

🌼 Chrysanthemum · 🌸 Peony · 🪷 Lotus

Gold · Rose-gold · Soft pink

The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone

Who is Sonja Morgan?

Sonja Morgan (born 1963) is an American socialite and television personality (born 1963). Morgan was born in Albany, United States.

Every fact above comes from Sonja Morgan’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.

✦ A real star from their birth night

Dedicate a star to Sonja Morgan

Three stars chosen from the real sky above Albany on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.

From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year

No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.

Sonja Morgan in 15 seconds

Sagittarius Sun

Says the quiet part loud.

Freedom · candor · far horizons

Sonja Morgan was born under a Sagittarius sun in Albany, United States in 1963. Sagittarius energy is read as expansive and honest — you may crave movement, meaning and the unvarnished truth. You bring perspective to your circle; the growth edge is tact, and staying for the boring middle parts.

Water Rabbit

Soft-spoken. Always three steps ahead.

Gentle · diplomatic · quietly lucky

Sonja Morgan was born in 1963 — a year of the Water Rabbit. Rabbit years are linked to grace and diplomacy — you may read subtleties and keep peace without seeming to try. The tradition's caution is avoiding necessary conflict.

Life Path 1

Goes first. Figures it out.

Initiative · independence · first steps

For the American socialite and television personality (born 1963), numerology reads 1963-11-25 as Life Path 1. A 1 path suggests a life theme of initiative — situations may keep asking you to go first, decide, begin. It can feel lonely at the front; the pattern's promise is that your starts give others permission. Morgan's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.

Sonja’s full placements

No documented birth time exists for Sonja Morgan, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.

SunSagittarius 2°
MoonPisces 19°
MercurySagittarius 14°
VenusSagittarius 25°
MarsSagittarius 22°
JupiterAries 9°
SaturnAquarius 17°
UranusVirgo 9°
NeptuneScorpio 16°
PlutoVirgo 14°

Tightest aspects: Mercury square Pluto (0.1°) · Saturn square Neptune (1.5°) · Neptune sextile Pluto (1.9°).

More charts like Sonja’s

Fellow Sagittarius suns

All about Sagittarius

Born in Rabbit years

Year of the Rabbit

From the journal: How the Chinese zodiac differs across Vietnam, Korea and Japan · The 12 animals and how the race story goes

Sonja’s cards

Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of November 25, 1963, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.

BaZi pillars

Day Master: yang Water.

Year

yin Water

Rabbit

Wood

roots & early life

Month

yin Water

Pig

Water

work & drive

Day

day master

yang Water

Monkey

Metal

you & partnership

No birth time is on public record for Sonja Morgan, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.

Where this data comes from

Sonja’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q24300696, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.

These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Sonja Morgan.

Quick answers about Sonja Morgan’s chart

What zodiac sign is Sonja Morgan?
Sonja Morgan is a Sagittarius — born November 25, 1963, which puts the Sun in Sagittarius. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Rabbit.
What is Sonja Morgan's Chinese zodiac animal?
The Rabbit, carrying the Water element — from the Chinese lunar year of the November 25, 1963 birth.
What time was Sonja Morgan born?
No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
What is Sonja Morgan's Life Path number?
Life Path 1, calculated in numerology from the November 25, 1963 birth date.

More charts to explore