Ar'Darius Washington
Ar'Darius Washington (born November 2, 1999, Shreveport, United States), aged 26, is an American football player (born 1999).
Ar'Darius Washington’s zodiac sign is Scorpio, and in the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Rabbit, with Life Path 5 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Ar'Darius Washington?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Ar'Darius. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Ar'Darius. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Ar'Darius Washington’s AsterNym identity
The Steadfast Architect
Earth represents stability. Earth-led charts are associated with patience, responsibility and the ability to make people or projects feel supported. Life Path 5 represents freedom: change, movement, variety and resistance to restrictive routines.
Earth Day Master (BaZi) × fixed Sun × Life Path 5, on the physical plane.
Ar'Darius’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
5 · 3 · 4 · 6
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Tuesday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Topaz, Red Coral, Citrine
Flower constellation
🌼 Chrysanthemum · 🌺 Red Dahlia · 🌻 Zinnia
Gold · Crimson · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Ar'Darius, according to the stars
Core essence
Ar'Darius does not do surface. The core of Ar'Darius is intensity, the kind that wants the real story and can tell when it is not getting it. They love completely or not at all, keep their own counsel, and have a private loyalty that runs deeper than anyone outside it will ever know. Trust from Ar'Darius is earned slowly and never given lightly.
The vibe
Underneath, Ar'Darius is quietly running a checklist, and half of it is about you. The Moon in Virgo feels care as responsibility: did you eat, did you get home, is the thing you were worried about handled. What Ar'Darius needs to feel safe is order and the sense of being useful. Let them help, and thank them properly.
How Ar'Darius wants to be loved
Ar'Darius wants to be loved attentively. Venus in Virgo shows love through service, the fixed thing, the remembered appointment, and wants to be loved the same way: notice what they did. Big words matter less than the follow-through. Be reliable with Ar'Darius and they will quietly make your whole life run better.
How Ar'Darius creates
How Ar'Darius makes things happen: they are the ground everyone else stands on. A Yang Earth day master is the mountain, reliable, slow to move, immovable once it has. Ar'Darius creates by holding: the plan, the people, the standard. They are trusted before they have said a word, and the work is remembering that mountains are allowed to want things too.
Instinct
Instinct: Ar'Darius is gentle and diplomatic, a Rabbit year, and their gut reaction is to keep the peace and read the room. Graceful, kind, quietly discerning, and much tougher than the soft manners suggest. The Earth year grounds it: practical, patient, someone people lean on.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 5 is the free spirit. Ar'Darius is here to explore, to change, to taste everything and report back. Adventure, variety and freedom are not distractions from their purpose, they are it. The lesson is choosing, sometimes, and staying.
Triggers
Triggers: incompetence, and disrespect. Mars in Capricorn means Ar'Darius does not waste energy on anger; they use it. Controlled, strategic, relentless, the person who will outlast the problem. Cold when crossed, and quietly forgiving once you have earned it back.
Computed from Ar'Darius's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Ar'Darius sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Ar'Darius’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You may run on a few close bonds rather than a crowd. Depth is your default.
You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.
You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.
You may need space before addressing conflict. Cooling off comes first.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You likely warm up at a pace that depends on the person and moment.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Ar'Darius Washington
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Shreveport on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Ar'Darius Washington in 15 seconds
Scorpio Sun
Deep water, no shallow end.
Ar'Darius Washington's Sun was in Scorpio for the whole of November 2, 1999, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Scorpio readings associate the sign with intensity, depth and strong loyalties: few bonds, held completely. Astrologers describe it as the fixed water sign, traditionally ruled by Mars and in modern practice by Pluto, and read it for privacy and resolve. The corresponding tension is the tendency to guard trust closely and to remember what was done with it.
Earth Rabbit
Quiet luck follows.
Ar'Darius Washington was born on November 2, 1999, which falls in a Earth Rabbit year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Rabbit readings emphasise tact, grace and the ability to settle a room without seeming to try. The Chinese almanacs describe the Rabbit as the diplomat of the cycle, alert to subtleties and fond of comfort. The corresponding caution in the tradition is avoidance: the tendency to slip away from a conflict that needed to happen.
Life Path 5
Five doors open at once.
Ar'Darius Washington's birth date, November 2, 1999, reduces to Life Path 5 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 5 readings associate the number with freedom, change and variety: movement, new experience and resistance to restrictive routine. Numerologists describe it as the path of the traveller, adaptable and restless. The corresponding tension is instability, with the caution that constant motion can become a way of avoiding commitment to any one direction.
What stands out in Ar'Darius’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Ar'Darius Washington's date-only chart is Mercury sextile Neptune, with an orb of under 1°.
- Ar'Darius Washington combines an Earth Day Master in BaZi with a fixed Sun and a Life Path on the physical plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Steadfast Architect.
Ar'Darius’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Ar'Darius Washington, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 1° to 14° Virgo depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableMercurysextileNeptune0.2° to 0.5° orb
Ar'Darius’s mind opens doors for their imagination.
stableSaturnsquareUranus1.1° orb
Ar'Darius’s discipline grinds against their need for freedom.
stableMarstrineSaturn1.4° to 2.2° orb
Ar'Darius’s drive flows straight into their discipline.
stableSunsextileMars2.2° to 2.5° orb
Ar'Darius’s core identity opens doors for their drive.
stableSunsquareUranus2.5° to 3.5° orb
Ar'Darius’s core identity grinds against their need for freedom.
stableJupitersquareNeptune3.0° to 3.2° orb
Ar'Darius’s growth grinds against their imagination. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableSunoppositionSaturn3.6° to 4.7° orb
Ar'Darius’s core identity pulls against their discipline from across the wheel. Two ends of one rope.
stableUranussextilePluto3.7° orb
Ar'Darius’s need for freedom opens doors for their depths. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
possibleSunsextileMoonorb from 0.0° to 8.3° depending on birth time
possibleMoonsquarePlutoorb from 0.0° to 8.2° depending on birth time
possibleMoonsquareMercuryorb from 0.1° to 12.6° depending on birth time
possibleMoontrineMarsorb from 0.1° to 10.8° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth4 of 10
- Air2 of 10
- Water1 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal2 of 10
- Fixed4 of 10
- Mutable4 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign: Earth leads this chart.
Ar'Darius’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironSagittarius 4°19′ (moves 0.12° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Sagittarius is read as a sore spot around belief and being taught. The reading has Ar'Darius building a philosophy from lived evidence rather than received one.
⚳ CeresVirgo 15°05′ (moves 0.40° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Virgo is read as nurture through usefulness: fixing, sorting, noticing. The reading has Ar'Darius caring in practical detail rather than in words.
♡ ErosLibra 7°34′ (moves 0.88° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Libra is read as desire for the beautiful and the mutual. Ar'Darius is read as someone who wants the pairing itself as much as the person.
⚕ HygieaLibra 24°01′ (moves 0.42° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Libra is read as health that depends on balance and company. Ar'Darius is read as someone who wears out in conflict and recovers in harmony.
⚸ Black Moon LilithSagittarius 16°42′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius is read as a refusal to be told what to believe. The reading has Ar'Darius leaving any room where the truth is decided in advance.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Ceres trine Saturn 1.1°
- Eros sextile Pluto 1.6°
- Chiron sextile Neptune 2.6°
- Ceres trine Mars 2.9°
- Chiron conjunction Mercury 3.0°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Ar'Darius’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ♅ Uranus6 pts
in its own sign, Aquarius; disposes Neptune; 3 major aspects
2. ♇ Pluto5 pts
rules the Sun sign, Scorpio; disposes Sun; 1 major aspect
3. ♂ Mars4.5 pts
traditionally rules the Sun sign, Scorpio; disposes Jupiter; 2 major aspects
A Uranus-led chart is read as the break from pattern leading: Ar'Darius is read as someone who changes course before others see the need.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Ar'Darius’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
T-square onto Uranus · Sun, Saturn, UranusAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Mercury quintile Uranus 0.4°
- Sun semi-sextile Pluto 0.7°
- Mars semi-sextile Uranus 0.7°
- Venus biquintile Jupiter 0.8°
- Sun semi-square Venus 1.5°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Ar'Darius Washington, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
More people like Ar'Darius
Other American football players
- Segun Olubi1999
- Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah1999
- Tank Dell1999
- Daniel Faalele1999
- Amon-Ra St. Brown1999
- Tyler Lacy1999
Born in United States
- Segun OlubiAmerican football player
- Jeremiah Owusu-KoramoahAmerican football linebacker
- Tank DellAmerican football player
- Robert FinkeAmerican swimmer
- Jake ShaneAmerican influencer and podcaster
- Armand DuplantisSwedish-American pole vaulter
More charts like Ar'Darius’s
Fellow Scorpio suns
- AdoJapanese singer
- Lola TungAmerican actress
- Sadie StanleyAmerican actress and singer
Born in Rabbit years
- Tatjana KimRussian businesswoman, founder of Wildberries
- Carl BennetSwedish businessman, chairman of Getinge and Lifco
- Yasuhide UnoJapanese businessman
Also born on November 2
- Shah Rukh Khan1965
- David Schwimmer1966
- Larry Fink1952
- Jon M. Chu1979
- Danny Amendola1985
- Karamo Brown1980
Fellow Yang Earth day masters
- Tilman J. FertittaAmerican businessman
- Mike Cannon-BrookesAustralian businessman
- Seo Jung-jinSouth Korean entrepreneur
Other Scorpio Rabbit charts
- Beverly D'AngeloAmerican actress (born 1951)
- John CleeseEnglish comedian and actor (born 1939)
- Jack OakieAmerican actor
- Enzo StaiolaItalian actor
Other Steadfast Architects
- Nick BosaAmerican football player (born 1997)
- JunChinese actor, singer, model and dancer
- ChaeryeongSouth Korean singer and rapper
- YeonjunSouth Korean singer
Famous people with Life Path 5
- Michael BennetUnited States Senator from Colorado since 2009 (born 1964)
- Andrew WilsonAmerican actor
- Art MalikBritish actor
From the journal: Why your Chinese sign might be wrong · What is feng shui?
Ar'Darius’s cards
Every card is computed from November 2, 1999, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
♂ Ruled by Mars
Iron Fe
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Earth.
Year
己
yin Earth
卯
Rabbit
Wood
roots & early life
Month
甲
yang Wood
戌
Dog
Earth
work & drive
Day
day master
戊
yang Earth
午
Horse
Fire
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Ar'Darius Washington, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Ar'Darius’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q96342185, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
The same Ar'Darius Washington at Wikipedia.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Ar'Darius Washington.
Quick answers about Ar'Darius Washington’s chart
- How old is Ar'Darius Washington?
- Ar'Darius Washington is 26 years old, born November 2, 1999 in Shreveport, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Ar'Darius Washington?
- Ar'Darius Washington is a Scorpio: born November 2, 1999, which puts the Sun in Scorpio for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Rabbit.
- What is Ar'Darius Washington's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Rabbit, with the Earth element, from the Chinese lunar year of the November 2, 1999 birth.
- What time was Ar'Darius Washington born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- How tall is Ar'Darius Washington?
- Ar'Darius Washington is 1.73 m (5 ft 8 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
- What is Ar'Darius Washington's Life Path number?
- Life Path 5, calculated in numerology from the November 2, 1999 birth date.
- What is Ar'Darius Washington's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Sagittarius at 4°. Position from JPL Horizons for the November 2, 1999 birth date.
- Where is Ar'Darius Washington's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius at 16°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Ar'Darius Washington's dominant planet?
- Uranus, on AsterNym's dominance score (6 points: in its own sign, Aquarius; disposes Neptune; 3 major aspects). Pluto is second and Mars third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







