
Brandi Cyrus
American actress and singer
Born May 26, 1987 · Nashville, United States
Brandi Cyrus’s zodiac sign is Gemini — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Rabbit, with Life Path 2 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Brandi Cyrus?
Gemini Fire Rabbit Life Path 2
Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Brandi Cyrus.
Get my match % — free →Takes less than 60 seconds.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.
Reveal our match →Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Brandi Cyrus’s AsterNym identity
The Evergreen Diplomat
Wood gives Brandi growth. Life Path 2 gives harmony. The Evergreen Diplomat is where the two meet — the diplomat’s direction carried with wood’s texture.
The name Brandi in the world
#4785
US rank in 2025
~102,295
Americans share it since 1880
1981
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Brandi’s luck
Lucky numbers
2 · 3 · 4 · 6
Lucky colours
Red & Orange
Lucky day
Wednesday
Direction
↓ South
Season
summer
Stones
Emerald, Emerald, Carnelian
Flower constellation
🌿 Lily of the Valley · 💜 Lavender · 🌸 Hibiscus
Ivory · Lilac · Scarlet
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone
Who is Brandi Cyrus?
Brandi Cyrus (born 1987) is an American actress and singer. Cyrus was born in Nashville, United States.
Every fact above comes from Brandi Cyrus’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Brandi Cyrus
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Nashville on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year
No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Brandi Cyrus in 15 seconds
Gemini Sun
Two speeds: fascinating and gone.
Curiosity · wit · quicksilver connection
The 1987 sky over Nashville, United States put Brandi Cyrus's Sun in Gemini. Gemini energy is read as curious and quick — collecting people, ideas and conversations. You may be the connector in your circle; the growth edge is depth — staying past the interesting first chapter.
Fire Rabbit
Soft-spoken. Always three steps ahead.
Gentle · diplomatic · quietly lucky
Brandi Cyrus was born in 1987 — a year of the Fire Rabbit. Rabbit years are linked to grace and diplomacy — you may read subtleties and keep peace without seeming to try. The tradition's caution is avoiding necessary conflict.
Life Path 2
Better with backup than alone.
Harmony · partnership · quiet power
Add up the digits of 1987-05-26 and Brandi Cyrus walks Life Path 2. A 2 path suggests a life theme of partnership — your strength may work best alongside someone, harmonizing rather than commanding. The practice is valuing your quiet influence as real power. Cyrus's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.
Brandi’s full placements
No documented birth time exists for Brandi Cyrus, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.
Tightest aspects: Neptune sextile Pluto (0.4°) · Mercury opposition Uranus (0.8°) · Jupiter trine Saturn (0.9°).
More charts like Brandi’s
Fellow Gemini suns
- Cornelius VanderbiltAmerican businessman and tycoon (1794–1877)
- Kenenisa BekeleEthiopian long-distance runner (track and field)
- Dave FrancoAmerican actor
Born in Rabbit years
- Peso PlumaMexican singer
- Felipe NetoBrazilian YouTuber
- Anthony PadillaAmerican YouTuber, actor and producer
From the journal: The twelve Day Officers, and how Chinese date selection works · Your Sun, Moon and rising signs: the Big Three explained
Brandi’s cards
Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of May 26, 1987, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.

Birth tarot card
Justice

AsterNym identity card
The Evergreen Diplomat

Western zodiac
Gemini

Chinese zodiac
Rabbit 卯

☿ Ruled by Mercury
Quicksilver Hg
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yin Wood.
Year
丁
yin Fire
卯
Rabbit
Wood
roots & early life
Month
乙
yin Wood
巳
Snake
Fire
work & drive
Day
day master
乙
yin Wood
亥
Pig
Water
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Brandi Cyrus, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Brandi’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q17312598, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.
These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Brandi Cyrus.
Quick answers about Brandi Cyrus’s chart
- What zodiac sign is Brandi Cyrus?
- Brandi Cyrus is a Gemini — born May 26, 1987, which puts the Sun in Gemini. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Rabbit.
- What is Brandi Cyrus's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Rabbit, carrying the Fire element — from the Chinese lunar year of the May 26, 1987 birth.
- What time was Brandi Cyrus born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Brandi Cyrus's Life Path number?
- Life Path 2, calculated in numerology from the May 26, 1987 birth date.







