Cat Burns
British singer-songwriter
Born June 5, 2000 · London, United Kingdom
Cat Burns’s zodiac sign is Gemini — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Metal Dragon, with Life Path 4 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Cat Burns?
Gemini Metal Dragon Life Path 4
Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Cat Burns.
Get my match % — free →Takes less than 60 seconds.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.
Reveal our match →Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Cat Burns’s AsterNym identity
The Evergreen Architect
Wood gives Cat growth. Life Path 4 gives structure. The Evergreen Architect is where the two meet — the architect’s direction carried with wood’s texture.
Cat’s luck
Lucky numbers
4 · 1 · 6 · 7
Lucky colours
White & Gold
Lucky day
Wednesday
Direction
← West
Season
autumn
Stones
Pearl, Emerald, Rutilated Quartz
Flower constellation
🌹 Rose · 💜 Lavender · 🤍 White Magnolia
Rose pink · Lilac · Moonlight white
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone
Who is Cat Burns?
Born in London, United Kingdom, Cat Burns (born 2000) is a British singer-songwriter.
Every fact above comes from Cat Burns’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Cat Burns
Three stars chosen from the real sky above London on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year
No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Cat Burns in 15 seconds
Gemini Sun
Two speeds: fascinating and gone.
Curiosity · wit · quicksilver connection
Born in London, United Kingdom in 2000, Cat Burns carries a Gemini sun. Gemini energy is read as curious and quick — collecting people, ideas and conversations. You may be the connector in your circle; the growth edge is depth — staying past the interesting first chapter.
Metal Dragon
Big energy, bigger plans.
Confident · vital · larger than life
Cat Burns was born in 2000 — a year of the Metal Dragon. Dragon years are linked to charisma and big ambition — you may set standards others organize around. The tradition's caution is impatience with ordinary rhythms and ordinary people.
Life Path 4
Builds it. Doesn't cut corners.
Structure · discipline · follow-through
Add up the digits of 2000-06-05 and Cat Burns walks Life Path 4. A 4 path suggests a life theme of building — you may be the one who turns ideas into systems, plans and homes. The practice is remembering the structure serves the life, not the reverse. Burns's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.
Cat’s full placements
No documented birth time exists for Cat Burns, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.
Select a planet to see its placement — select an aspect line for its orb.
Aspects, tightest first
| Jupiter | conjunction | Saturn | 0.8° orb |
| Sun | conjunction | Venus | 1.6° orb |
| Mars | trine | Uranus | 1.8° orb |
| Moon | sextile | Jupiter | 1.9° orb |
| Venus | opposition | Pluto | 2.0° orb |
| Moon | sextile | Saturn | 2.8° orb |
| Saturn | square | Uranus | 2.9° orb |
| Sun | opposition | Pluto | 3.6° orb |
| Jupiter | square | Uranus | 3.8° orb |
| Sun | trine | Uranus | 5.7° orb |
| Sun | conjunction | Mars | 7.5° orb |
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire1 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air5 of 10
- Water2 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal2 of 10
- Fixed4 of 10
- Mutable4 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign — Air leads this chart.
More charts like Cat’s
Fellow Gemini suns
- Rafael NadalSpanish tennis player
- Novak DjokovicSerbian tennis player
- Boris JohnsonPrime Minister of the United Kingdom from 2019 to 2022
Born in Dragon years
- Khaby LameSenegalese-Italian social media personality
- Elsa PatakySpanish model and actress
- Li Ka-shingHong Kong billionaire and entrepreneur
Also born on June 5
- Mark Wahlberg1971
- Dennis Gabor1900
- Troye Sivan1995
Fellow Yang Wood day masters
- JisooSouth Korean singer-songwriter, actress, and model
- Amy PoehlerAmerican actress
- Alyssa MilanoAmerican actress
Life Path 4, like Cat
- Katt WilliamsAmerican comedian and actor
- Morgan WallenAmerican country singer
- Ryan HigaAmerican Internet personality and actor
From the journal: The twelve Day Officers, and how Chinese date selection works · Your Sun, Moon and rising signs: the Big Three explained
Cat’s cards
Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of June 5, 2000, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.

Birth tarot card
The Emperor

AsterNym identity card
The Evergreen Architect

Western zodiac
Gemini

Chinese zodiac
Dragon 辰

☿ Ruled by Mercury
Quicksilver Hg
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Wood.
Year
庚
yang Metal
辰
Dragon
Earth
roots & early life
Month
辛
yin Metal
巳
Snake
Fire
work & drive
Day
day master
甲
yang Wood
午
Horse
Fire
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Cat Burns, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Cat’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q111303070, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.
These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Cat Burns.
Quick answers about Cat Burns’s chart
- What zodiac sign is Cat Burns?
- Cat Burns is a Gemini — born June 5, 2000, which puts the Sun in Gemini. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Metal Dragon.
- What is Cat Burns's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Dragon, carrying the Metal element — from the Chinese lunar year of the June 5, 2000 birth.
- What time was Cat Burns born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Cat Burns's Life Path number?
- Life Path 4, calculated in numerology from the June 5, 2000 birth date.







