
Fabrizio Gifuni
Fabrizio Gifuni (born July 16, 1966, Rome, Italy), aged 60, is an Italian actor. Gifuni's honours include David di Donatello for Best Actor, Nastro d'Argento for Best Actor and David di Donatello for Best Supporting Actor.
Fabrizio Gifuni’s zodiac sign is Cancer, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Horse, with Life Path 9 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Fabrizio Gifuni?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Fabrizio. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Fabrizio. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Fabrizio Gifuni’s AsterNym identity
The Radiant Visionary
Fire represents warmth, visibility and momentum. Fire-led charts are associated with enthusiasm, expression and the ability to encourage other people. Life Path 9 represents compassion: generosity, completion and the ability to consider more than one person’s experience.
Fire Day Master (BaZi) × cardinal Sun × Life Path 9, on the intuitive plane.
How common is the name Fabrizio in the U.S.?
#4293
US rank in 2025
~1,370
Americans share it since 1880
2007
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Fabrizio’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
9 · 2 · 3 · 7
Lucky colours
Red & Orange
Lucky day
Monday
Direction
↓ South
Season
summer
Stones
Ruby, Pearl, Carnelian
Flower constellation
💠 Larkspur · 🤍 Jasmine · 🌸 Hibiscus
Sky blue · Pearl · Scarlet
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Fabrizio, according to the stars
Core essence
Fabrizio feels the room before entering it. The core of Fabrizio is care, the practical kind that remembers what you said in March and has already made the tea. They protect their people with a fierceness that surprises anyone who only knew the soft exterior. Home is not a place for Fabrizio, it is whoever they have decided to keep.
How Fabrizio wants to be loved
Fabrizio wants to be loved in conversation. Venus in Gemini falls for a mind first: the banter, the shared joke, the person who keeps them guessing a little. Attention is the love language and boredom is the enemy. Keep talking to Fabrizio like it is the first week, and it can feel like it for years.
How Fabrizio creates
How Fabrizio makes things happen: they light the room. A Yang Fire day master is the sun, warm, visible, impossible to ignore, generous with energy and expecting the same back. Fabrizio creates in front of people and is at their best with an audience and a cause. The work is learning to rest before the fire does it for them.
Instinct
Instinct: Fabrizio is free-spirited, a Horse year, and their gut reaction is to run toward the new thing. Energetic, warm, popular, honest to a fault, and impossible to keep indoors. The Fire year turns the volume up: warmer, bolder, more expressive, harder to overlook.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 9 is the humanitarian. Fabrizio is here for the bigger picture, to give, to finish what others started and hand it on. Wise beyond their years, compassionate, a little world-weary, and learning to receive as freely as they give.
Triggers
Triggers: feeling unsafe, or seeing their people treated badly. Mars in Cancer means Fabrizio does not fight for themselves easily but will go to war for someone they love. The anger comes out sideways at first, then all at once. Protectiveness is the whole engine.
Computed from Fabrizio's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Fabrizio sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Fabrizio’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.
You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.
You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.
You likely handle some friction right away and let smaller things settle.
You may be drawn to big possibilities. The practical follows after the vision.
You likely warm up at a pace that depends on the person and moment.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Fabrizio Gifuni
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Rome on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Cancer Sun
Remembers what you said in March.
Fabrizio Gifuni's Sun was in Cancer for the whole of July 16, 1966, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Cancer readings associate the sign with protectiveness, memory and attention to the emotional temperature of a room. Astrologers describe it as the cardinal water sign, ruled by the Moon, and read it for loyalty to family and home. The corresponding tension is guardedness: the tradition describes a sign that looks after others more readily than it lets itself be looked after.
Fire Horse
Happiest halfway there.
Fabrizio Gifuni was born on July 16, 1966, which falls in a Fire Horse year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Horse readings emphasise energy, independence and movement: a sign happiest with somewhere to go and impatient with fences. The Chinese almanacs describe the Horse as sociable, quick and difficult to keep in one place. The corresponding caution in the tradition is inconstancy, and the habit of leaving before the work of staying has begun.
Life Path 9
Gives without keeping score.
Fabrizio Gifuni's birth date, July 16, 1966, reduces to Life Path 9 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 9 readings associate the number with compassion, generosity and completion: a wide view that takes in more than one person's experience. Numerologists describe it as the path of the humanitarian, the last single digit and the one that closes cycles. The corresponding tension is diffuseness, with the caution that caring about everyone can be easier than showing up for someone.
What stands out in Fabrizio’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Fabrizio Gifuni's date-only chart is Uranus conjunction Pluto, with an orb of under 1°.
- Three planets, Sun, Mars and Jupiter, sit together in Cancer, which astrologers call a stellium.
- Five of the ten planets fall in Mutable signs, making Mutable the strongest modality in this chart.
- Fabrizio Gifuni combines a Fire Day Master in BaZi with a cardinal Sun and a Life Path on the intuitive plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Radiant Visionary.
Fabrizio’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Fabrizio Gifuni, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 22° to 6° Gemini or Cancer depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableUranusconjunctionPluto0.3° orb
Fabrizio’s need for freedom and depths act as one. Each makes the other louder.
stableJupitersextilePluto0.8° to 1.0° orb
Fabrizio’s growth opens doors for their depths.
stableJupitersextileUranus1.1° to 1.3° orb
Fabrizio’s growth opens doors for their need for freedom. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableUranussextileNeptune2.7° to 2.8° orb
Fabrizio’s need for freedom opens doors for their imagination. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableNeptunesextilePluto3.0° orb
Fabrizio’s imagination opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableSuntrineNeptune3.5° to 4.4° orb
Fabrizio’s core identity flows straight into their imagination. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableMarssquareSaturn3.6° to 4.2° orb
Fabrizio’s drive grinds against their discipline.
stableJupitertrineNeptune3.8° to 4.0° orb
Fabrizio’s growth flows straight into their imagination. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableVenussquareSaturn5.4° to 6.6° orb
Fabrizio’s affections grind against their discipline. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableSuntrineSaturn5.8° to 6.7° orb
Fabrizio’s core identity flows straight into their discipline. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
possibleMoonconjunctionVenusorb from 0.0° to 12.4° depending on birth time
possibleMoonconjunctionMarsorb from 0.1° to 10.6° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire1 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air2 of 10
- Water5 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal3 of 10
- Fixed2 of 10
- Mutable5 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign: Water leads this chart.
Fabrizio’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ Chiron ℞Pisces 26°06′ (moves 0.01° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Pisces is read as a wound around boundaries and faith. The reading has Fabrizio absorbing more of a room than most, and needing somewhere to put it down.
⚳ CeresGemini 9°52′ (moves 0.37° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Gemini is read as nurture through talk and attention. The tradition has Fabrizio feeding people with information and feeling fed by conversation.
♡ ErosVirgo 15°39′ (moves 0.83° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Virgo is read as desire expressed through attention to detail: noticing, improving, being useful. Fabrizio is read as slow to start and exact once started.
⚕ HygieaLibra 2°09′ (moves 0.30° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Libra is read as health that depends on balance and company. Fabrizio is read as someone who wears out in conflict and recovers in harmony.
⚸ Black Moon LilithPisces 11°46′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Pisces is read as a refusal to be reasonable about longing. Fabrizio is read as someone whose imagination goes where it is not invited.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Eros sextile Jupiter 0.1°
- Eros conjunction Pluto 0.8°
- Eros conjunction Uranus 1.1°
- Hygiea square Mars 1.4°
- Ceres sextile Mercury 1.5°
- Chiron square Venus 2.4°
- Hygiea opposition Saturn 2.5°
- Chiron trine Sun 2.7°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Fabrizio’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ☽ Moon6 pts
rules the Sun sign, Cancer; disposes Sun, Mars, Jupiter
2. ♆ Neptune5 pts
disposes Saturn; 4 major aspects
3. ♇ Pluto4 pts
disposes Neptune; 3 major aspects
A Moon-led chart is read as feeling first: Fabrizio is read as steered by mood, memory and what feels safe.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Fabrizio’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
Stellium in Cancer · Sun, Mars, JupiterThree or more planets in one sign (four, or three with a luminary, by AsterNym's count): a concentration astrologers read as that sign's themes dominating the chart.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Sun semi-sextile Venus 0.2°
- Mars sesquiquadrate Neptune 0.9°
- Mars quintile Pluto 0.9°
- Mars quintile Uranus 1.1°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Fabrizio Gifuni, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
Fabrizio’s family here
One relative of Fabrizio Gifuni also has a chart on AsterNym.
More people like Fabrizio
Other actors
- Robin Wright1966
- Connie Britton1967
- Cynthia Nixon1966
- Benicio del Toro1967
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan1966
- Dave Matthews1967
Born in Italy
- Giuseppe TornatoreItalian film director and screenwriter
- Rose McGowanAmerican actress, director and activist
- Douglas LeoneAmerican businessman
- Alessandro MicheleItalian fashion designer
- Domenico DolceItalian fashion designer
- Joel McHaleAmerican actor and comedian
More charts like Fabrizio’s
Fellow Cancer suns
- Josh HartnettAmerican actor and producer
- Post MaloneAmerican singer and rapper
- Jafar PanahiIranian film director
Born in Horse years
- HuddyAmerican Internet celebrity
- Brooke MonkAmerican TikTok personality
- Jordan MatterAmerican photographer
Also born on July 16
- Will Ferrell1967
- Margaret Court1942
- Wizkid1990
- Luke Hemmings1996
- Corey Feldman1971
- James Maslow1990
Fellow Yang Fire day masters
- Deborah KerrBritish actress
- Tracey UllmanBritish-American actress, comedian, singer, dancer, screenwriter, producer and director (born 1959)
- Jean SimmonsBritish-American actress
Other Cancer Horse charts
- Canelo ÁlvarezMexican boxer
- Vinnie HackerAmerican social media personality
- Nico WilliamsSpanish footballer
- Count Felix of MonpezatDanish former prince; younger son of Prince Joachim and Alexandra, Countess of Frederiksborg
Other Radiant Visionarys
- Chigozie AnusiemAmerican football player
- Larrell MurchisonAmerican football player (born 1997)
- Garret WallowAmerican football linebacker
- Tyler BilodeauAmerican basketball player (born 2004)
Famous people with Life Path 9
- Takaaki KajitaJapanese physicist and astronomer
- Morten P. MeldalDanish chemist (born 1954)
- Susumu KitagawaJapanese chemist
From the journal: Yin and yang: the idea underneath everything else · How accurate is Western astrology?
Fabrizio’s cards
Every card is computed from July 16, 1966, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
☾ Ruled by Moon
Silver Ag
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Fire.
Year
丙
yang Fire
午
Horse
Fire
roots & early life
Month
乙
yin Wood
未
Goat
Earth
work & drive
Day
day master
丙
yang Fire
子
Rat
Water
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Fabrizio Gifuni, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Fabrizio’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q3738047, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Portrait by Pietro, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
The same Fabrizio Gifuni at Wikipedia and IMDb.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Fabrizio Gifuni.
Quick answers about Fabrizio Gifuni’s chart
- How old is Fabrizio Gifuni?
- Fabrizio Gifuni is 60 years old, born July 16, 1966 in Rome, Italy.
- What zodiac sign is Fabrizio Gifuni?
- Fabrizio Gifuni is a Cancer: born July 16, 1966, which puts the Sun in Cancer for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Fire Horse.
- What is Fabrizio Gifuni's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Horse, with the Fire element, from the Chinese lunar year of the July 16, 1966 birth.
- What time was Fabrizio Gifuni born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Fabrizio Gifuni's Life Path number?
- Life Path 9, calculated in numerology from the July 16, 1966 birth date.
- What is Fabrizio Gifuni's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Pisces at 26°. Position from JPL Horizons for the July 16, 1966 birth date.
- Where is Fabrizio Gifuni's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Pisces at 11°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Fabrizio Gifuni's dominant planet?
- Moon, on AsterNym's dominance score (6 points: rules the Sun sign, Cancer; disposes Sun, Mars, Jupiter). Neptune is second and Pluto third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







