
Isaiah Simmons
Isaiah Simmons (born July 26, 1998, Olathe, United States), aged 28, is an American football player. Simmons has played for Arizona Cardinals.
Isaiah Simmons’s zodiac sign is Leo, and in the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Tiger, with Life Path 6 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Isaiah Simmons?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Isaiah. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Isaiah. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Isaiah Simmons’s AsterNym identity
The Evergreen Guardian
Wood represents growth. Wood-led charts are associated with patience, adaptability and the drive to keep developing. Life Path 6 represents care: home, responsibility, beauty and the instinct to support the people nearby.
Wood Day Master (BaZi) × fixed Sun × Life Path 6, on the emotional plane.
How common is the name Isaiah in the U.S.?
#57
US rank in 2025
~254,710
Americans share it since 1880
2006
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Isaiah’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
6 · 1 · 3 · 4
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Sunday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Ruby, Ruby, Citrine
Flower constellation
💠 Larkspur · 🌻 Sunflower · 🌻 Zinnia
Sky blue · Gold · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Isaiah, according to the stars
Core essence
Isaiah is warm the way the sun is warm: not trying, just doing it. The core of Isaiah is a big open heart and a need to be seen loving with it. They are generous with praise, with time, with the spotlight when they trust you, and they will remember every kindness you paid them for years. Loyal to a fault, and glad of the fault.
The vibe
Underneath, Isaiah is quietly running a checklist, and half of it is about you. The Moon in Virgo feels care as responsibility: did you eat, did you get home, is the thing you were worried about handled. What Isaiah needs to feel safe is order and the sense of being useful. Let them help, and thank them properly.
How Isaiah wants to be loved
Isaiah wants to be loved like home. Venus in Cancer needs to feel safe before it feels anything else, and then it feels everything. Remember the small things, meet the family, make the tea. Isaiah gives care in a hundred quiet ways and needs to know it is noticed. Consistency is the romance.
How Isaiah creates
How Isaiah makes things happen: they grow upward. A Yang Wood day master is the tree, the one with a direction and the patience to keep at it through a bad season. Isaiah builds in the open, wants to be useful, and is at their most creative when there is something to reach for. Bend rather than break is the lesson they learn a few times.
Instinct
Instinct: Isaiah is bold, a Tiger year, and their gut reaction is to leap. Brave, generous, a bit dramatic, magnetic to be around, and never boring for a second. The Earth year grounds it: practical, patient, someone people lean on.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 6 is the nurturer. Isaiah is here to care, to make a home wherever they are, to be the person others come to. Responsible, warm, a little too willing to carry everyone, and learning to let themselves be looked after.
Triggers
Triggers: feeling unsafe, or seeing their people treated badly. Mars in Cancer means Isaiah does not fight for themselves easily but will go to war for someone they love. The anger comes out sideways at first, then all at once. Protectiveness is the whole engine.
Computed from Isaiah's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Isaiah sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Isaiah’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.
You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.
You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.
You may want to resolve tension the moment it appears, rather than let it sit.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You may feel connection fast. Chemistry can arrive before the details do.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Isaiah Simmons
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Olathe on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
If you only read one paragraph
Leo Sun
Pride is the engine.
Isaiah Simmons's Sun was in Leo for the whole of July 26, 1998, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Leo readings associate the sign with warmth, visibility and generosity: a natural claim on attention and a habit of handing it back as encouragement. Astrologers describe it as the fixed fire sign, ruled by the Sun. The corresponding tension is pride, with the classical caution that the need to be seen can crowd out people who would rather not be.
Earth Tiger
Courage before caution.
Isaiah Simmons was born on July 26, 1998, which falls in a Earth Tiger year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Tiger readings emphasise courage, presence and the willingness to go first. The Chinese almanacs describe the Tiger as the sign others follow, bright and impulsive, at its best when the stakes are high. The corresponding caution in the tradition is burnout: a sign that burns brightly and, without pacing, burns out, with little left in reserve for the long middle of things.
Life Path 6
Responsible before asked.
Isaiah Simmons's birth date, July 26, 1998, reduces to Life Path 6 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 6 readings associate the number with care, responsibility and beauty: home, family and the instinct to support the people nearby. Numerologists describe it as the path of the nurturer. The corresponding tension is over-responsibility, with the caution that carrying other people's burdens can become a way of avoiding one's own.
What stands out in Isaiah’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Isaiah Simmons' date-only chart is Sun square Saturn, with an orb of under 1°.
- Five of the ten planets fall in Fixed signs, making Fixed the strongest modality in this chart.
- This chart has an even Fire/Water emphasis, with three planets in each.
- Isaiah Simmons combines a Wood Day Master in BaZi with a fixed Sun and a Life Path on the emotional plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Evergreen Guardian.
Isaiah’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Isaiah Simmons, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 4° to 16° Virgo depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableSunsquareSaturn0.0° to 0.7° orb
Isaiah’s core identity grinds against their discipline. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableSuntrinePluto1.4° to 2.4° orb
Isaiah’s core identity flows straight into their depths. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableSunoppositionNeptune2.3° to 3.3° orb
Isaiah’s core identity pulls against their imagination from across the wheel. Two ends of one rope.
stableSaturnsquareNeptune2.6° orb
Isaiah’s discipline grinds against their imagination. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableJupitersextileNeptune2.8° orb
Isaiah’s growth opens doors for their imagination. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableNeptunesextilePluto4.7° orb
Isaiah’s imagination opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableVenusconjunctionMars4.8° to 5.4° orb
Isaiah’s affections and drive act as one.
stableSuntrineJupiter5.1° to 6.1° orb
Isaiah’s core identity flows straight into their growth.
stableMercurytrineSaturn5.7° to 6.0° orb
Isaiah’s mind flows straight into their discipline.
possibleMoonsextileVenusorb from 0.0° to 7.6° depending on birth time
possibleMoonsquarePlutoorb from 0.0° to 11.3° depending on birth time
possibleMoonsextileMarsorb from 0.1° to 8.9° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air2 of 10
- Water3 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal2 of 10
- Fixed5 of 10
- Mutable3 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign.
Isaiah’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironScorpio 12°36′ (moves 0.03° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Scorpio is read as a wound around trust and loss. The tradition has Isaiah carrying an unusual tolerance for what other people cannot look at.
⚳ CeresTaurus 29°23′ (moves 0.31° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Taurus is read as nurture through the physical: food, comfort, a steady presence. Isaiah is read as someone who shows care by providing.
♡ ErosScorpio 20°24′ (moves 0.33° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Scorpio sits in the sign the tradition links to it most closely: desire as depth and total exposure. Isaiah is read as uninterested in anything half-felt.
⚕ HygieaCancer 25°10′ (moves 0.34° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Cancer is read as health tied to home, mood and belonging. Isaiah is read as someone who does not thrive far from a base.
⚸ Black Moon LilithLibra 25°00′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Libra is read as the part of Isaiah that will not keep the peace at the price of the self. Fairness, on these terms, is not the same as niceness.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Chiron trine Mars 1.0°
- Ceres trine Neptune 1.3°
- Ceres sextile Jupiter 1.4°
- Chiron square Uranus 1.5°
- Ceres square Mercury 1.9°
- Black Moon Lilith sextile Mercury 2.5°
- Hygiea trine Jupiter 2.8°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Isaiah’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ☉ Sun10 pts
rules the Sun sign, Leo; in its own sign, Leo; disposes Mercury; 4 major aspects
2. ♆ Neptune5 pts
disposes Jupiter; 4 major aspects
3. ♃ Jupiter3 pts
disposes Pluto; 2 major aspects
A Sun-led chart is read as identity out front: Isaiah is read as someone whose sense of self organises everything else.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Isaiah’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
T-square onto Saturn · Sun, Neptune, SaturnAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Mercury quincunx Jupiter 0.5°
- Mercury semi-square Mars 1.1°
- Jupiter semi-square Uranus 1.9°
- Saturn quincunx Pluto 2.1°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Isaiah Simmons, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
More people like Isaiah
Other American football players
- Travis Homer1998
- Amani Hooker1998
- Jalen Hurts1998
- Rico Dowdle1998
- Jordan Stout1998
- Darnay Holmes1998
Born in United States
- Jake BoboAmerican football player
- ComethazineAmerican rapper
- Khamani GriffinAmerican actor
- Jaden SmithAmerican rapper and actor
- Rico RodriguezAmerican actor
- Maya HawkeAmerican actress
More charts like Isaiah’s
Fellow Leo suns
- Drue TranquillAmerican football player (born 1995)
- Casey KreiterAmerican football player
- Kendrick BourneAmerican football wide receiver
Born in Tiger years
- Andrew TateAmerican-British businessman, former kickboxer, dating coach and manosphere influencer
- Ingvar KampradSwedish business magnate
- Achraf HakimiMoroccan-Spanish footballer
Also born on July 26
- Carl Jung1875
- Sandra Bullock1964
- Jacinda Ardern1980
- Mick Jagger1943
- Jason Statham1967
- John Howard1939
Fellow Yang Wood day masters
- Laura LinneyAmerican actress
- Elsa LanchesterBritish-American actress
- Elizabeth RodriguezAmerican actress
Other Leo Tiger charts
- Frank FinlayBritish actor
- Dorian HarewoodAmerican actor (born 1950)
- Maurice SchutzFrench actor
- Rémy GirardCanadian actor
Other Evergreen Guardians
- Nick SaldiveriAmerican football player (born 2000)
- Darius MuasauAmerican football linebacker
- Bryan AngerAmerican football player (born 1988)
- Tyler OttAmerican football player
Famous people with Life Path 6
- Mario HezonjaCroatian basketball player (born 1995)
- Leonard MillerCanadian basketball player (born 2003)
- Hugo GonzálezSpanish basketball player (born 2006)
From the journal: Is Western astrology outdated? · Reading your chart in order: a step-by-step method
Isaiah’s cards
Every card is computed from July 26, 1998, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
☉ Ruled by Sun
Gold Au
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Wood.
Year
戊
yang Earth
寅
Tiger
Wood
roots & early life
Month
己
yin Earth
未
Goat
Earth
work & drive
Day
day master
甲
yang Wood
戌
Dog
Earth
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Isaiah Simmons, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Isaiah’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q66636256, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Portrait by Sgt. Rebecca Eller, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons.
The same Isaiah Simmons at Wikipedia and X.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Isaiah Simmons.
Quick answers about Isaiah Simmons’s chart
- How old is Isaiah Simmons?
- Isaiah Simmons is 28 years old, born July 26, 1998 in Olathe, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Isaiah Simmons?
- Isaiah Simmons is a Leo: born July 26, 1998, which puts the Sun in Leo for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Tiger.
- What is Isaiah Simmons's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Tiger, with the Earth element, from the Chinese lunar year of the July 26, 1998 birth.
- What time was Isaiah Simmons born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- How tall is Isaiah Simmons?
- Isaiah Simmons is 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
- What is Isaiah Simmons's Life Path number?
- Life Path 6, calculated in numerology from the July 26, 1998 birth date.
- What is Isaiah Simmons's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Scorpio at 12°. Position from JPL Horizons for the July 26, 1998 birth date.
- Where is Isaiah Simmons's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Libra at 25°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Isaiah Simmons's dominant planet?
- Sun, on AsterNym's dominance score (10 points: rules the Sun sign, Leo; in its own sign, Leo; disposes Mercury; 4 major aspects). Neptune is second and Jupiter third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







