AsterNymAsterNym
Jonathan Bennett

Jonathan Bennett

American actor

Born June 10, 1981 · Rossford, United States

Jonathan Bennett’s zodiac sign is Gemini — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Metal Rooster, with Life Path 8 in numerology.

Gemini Metal Rooster Life Path 8

How compatible are you with Jonathan Bennett?

Gemini Metal Rooster Life Path 8

Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Jonathan Bennett.

Get my match % — free →

Takes less than 60 seconds.

Your AsterNym Match

?%Your score is waiting.

See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.

Reveal our match →

Your result includes:

  • · Your compatibility percentage
  • · What attracts you to each other
  • · What you would bring to the match
  • · Where you might clash
  • · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons

Jonathan Bennett’s AsterNym identity

The Steadfast Achiever

Earth gives Jonathan steadiness. Life Path 8 gives drive. The Steadfast Achiever is where the two meet — the achiever’s direction carried with earth’s texture.

The name Jonathan in the world

#89

US rank in 2025

~874,440

Americans share it since 1880

1988

its peak year

US Social Security Administration public records

Jonathan’s luck

Lucky numbers

8 · 5 · 7

Lucky colours

White & Gold

Lucky day

Wednesday

Direction

West

Season

autumn

Stones

Pearl, Emerald, Rutilated Quartz

Flower constellation

🌹 Rose · 💜 Lavender · 🤍 White Magnolia

Rose pink · Lilac · Moonlight white

The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone

Who is Jonathan Bennett?

Born in Rossford, United States, Jonathan Bennett (born 1981) is an American actor.

Every fact above comes from Jonathan Bennett’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.

✦ A real star from their birth night

Dedicate a star to Jonathan Bennett

Three stars chosen from the real sky above Rossford on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.

From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year

No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.

Jonathan Bennett in 15 seconds

Gemini Sun

Two speeds: fascinating and gone.

Curiosity · wit · quicksilver connection

Jonathan Bennett — American actor — was born with the Sun in Gemini. Gemini energy is read as curious and quick — collecting people, ideas and conversations. You may be the connector in your circle; the growth edge is depth — staying past the interesting first chapter.

Metal Rooster

Says what everyone's thinking.

Sharp · candid · impeccably prepared

1981, the year Jonathan Bennett was born in Rossford, United States, was a year of the Metal Rooster. Rooster years are linked to candor and preparation — you may see flaws fast and say so. People trust your standards; the tradition's caution is perfectionism pointed at people you love.

Life Path 8

Wants it all. Gets most.

Ambition · mastery · earned standing

Jonathan Bennett's birth date reduces to Life Path 8. An 8 path suggests a life theme of mastery — ambition, resources and influence may keep testing you. The practice is measuring wealth in more than one currency. Bennett's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.

Jonathan’s full placements

No documented birth time exists for Jonathan Bennett, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.

SunGemini 19°
MoonLibra 3°
MercuryCancer 5°
VenusCancer 6°
MarsGemini 3°
JupiterLibra 0°
SaturnLibra 3°
UranusScorpio 27°
NeptuneSagittarius 23°
PlutoLibra 21°

Tightest aspects: Moon conjunction Saturn (0.1°) · Moon trine Mars (0.8°) · Mars trine Saturn (0.9°).

More charts like Jonathan’s

Fellow Gemini suns

All about Gemini

Born in Rooster years

Year of the Rooster

From the journal: Sun sign stereotypes vs what the tradition actually says · Your animal plus your element: the 60-year cycle

Jonathan’s cards

Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of June 10, 1981, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.

BaZi pillars

Day Master: yin Earth.

Year

yin Metal

Rooster

Metal

roots & early life

Month

yang Wood

Horse

Fire

work & drive

Day

day master

yin Earth

Goat

Earth

you & partnership

No birth time is on public record for Jonathan Bennett, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.

Where this data comes from

Jonathan’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q471163, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.

These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Jonathan Bennett.

Quick answers about Jonathan Bennett’s chart

What zodiac sign is Jonathan Bennett?
Jonathan Bennett is a Gemini — born June 10, 1981, which puts the Sun in Gemini. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Metal Rooster.
What is Jonathan Bennett's Chinese zodiac animal?
The Rooster, carrying the Metal element — from the Chinese lunar year of the June 10, 1981 birth.
What time was Jonathan Bennett born?
No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
What is Jonathan Bennett's Life Path number?
Life Path 8, calculated in numerology from the June 10, 1981 birth date.

More charts to explore