AsterNymAsterNym
Portrait of Keenan Allen

Keenan Allen

Keenan Allen (born April 27, 1992, Greensboro, United States), aged 34, is an American football player. Allen has played for Los Angeles Chargers and California Golden Bears football.

Keenan Allen’s zodiac sign is Taurus, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Monkey, with Life Path 7 in numerology.

How compatible are you with Keenan Allen?

Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Keenan. Under a minute.

Your AsterNym Match

?%Your score is waiting.

Two details and you have your number with Keenan. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.

Free · no account · stays on this device. Add a birth time later for the full chart.

Your result includes:

  • · Your compatibility percentage
  • · What attracts you to each other
  • · What you would bring to the match
  • · Where you might clash
  • · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons

Keenan Allen’s AsterNym identity

The Tidal Lightkeeper

Water represents depth and adaptability. Water-led charts are associated with instinct, memory and the ability to find a path around obstacles. Life Path 7 represents inquiry: study, solitude and the need to understand what others may simply accept.

Water Day Master (BaZi) × fixed Sun × Life Path 7, on the intuitive plane.

How common is the name Keenan in the U.S.?

#1307

US rank in 2025

~18,515

Americans share it since 1880

1997

its peak year

US Social Security Administration public records

Keenan’s lucky numbers, colours and stones

Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.

Lucky numbers

7 · 4 · 9

Lucky colours

Blue & Black

Lucky day

Friday

Direction

North

Season

winter

Stones

Diamond, Diamond, Aquamarine

Flower constellation

🌼 Daisy · 🌹 Blush Rose · 💠 Water Lily

White · Blush · Moonlight white

The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone

What the chart says

Keenan, according to the stars

Core essence

Keenan is the steady one, the person whose yes means yes and whose Sunday looks the same as it did last year because it was a good Sunday. The core of Keenan is a deep loyalty to what is real: good food, a good bed, people who show up. They move slowly on purpose. Once they have decided something, it is decided, and that is a comfort to everyone around them.

The vibe

Underneath, Keenan is porous: other people's moods get in, and so does beauty, and so does the sad song. The Moon in Pisces feels everything and forgives most of it. What Keenan needs to feel safe is gentleness and someone who does not make them explain the tears. They will love you back with their whole imagination.

How Keenan wants to be loved

Keenan wants to be loved boldly. Venus in Aries falls fast, says so, and wants you to chase back. Grand gestures land, so does a fight followed by a proper make-up. What bores them is hesitation. Be direct, be a little brave about them, and keep the spark lit on purpose.

How Keenan creates

How Keenan makes things happen: they seep in. A Yin Water day master is rain, mist, the still pool that reflects everything. Keenan creates by sensing, by imagination, by noticing what nobody else said. Their influence is quiet and total. The work is not dissolving into everyone else's weather.

Instinct

Instinct: Keenan is witty and inventive, a Monkey year, and their gut reaction is to play with the problem. Clever, funny, curious, a little mischievous, and quick to land on their feet. The Water year softens it: intuitive, adaptable, feeling their way through people.

Purpose

Purpose: Life Path 7 is the seeker. Keenan is here to understand, to go deep rather than wide, to keep a private inner world that most people never see. Thoughtful, intuitive, happiest with time alone, and learning to let the right people in.

Triggers

Triggers: cruelty, and being cornered. Mars in Pisces does not fight straight; Keenan slips away, absorbs it, or turns it into something creative instead. Anger becomes art or empathy. The lesson is learning that they are allowed to take up space and say the hard thing.

Computed from Keenan's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.

Where Keenan sits

Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.

Keenan’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.

Intimate circleWide network
Keenan

You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.

DeliberateSpontaneous
Keenan

You likely think things through before you act. Haste rarely feels safe.

PrivateExpressive
Keenan

You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.

Cool off firstResolve immediately
Keenan

You likely handle some friction right away and let smaller things settle.

PracticalVisionary
Keenan

You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.

Gradual trustImmediate chemistry
Keenan

You may build trust slowly, letting closeness earn its way in.

✦ A real star from their birth night

Dedicate a star to Keenan Allen

Three stars chosen from the real sky above Greensboro on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.

No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.

Taurus Sun

Built for the long haul.

Keenan Allen's Sun was in Taurus for the whole of April 27, 1992, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Taurus readings associate the sign with steadiness, sensory pleasure and things that last. Astrologers describe it as the fixed earth sign, ruled by Venus, and read it for loyalty, routine and a slow, deliberate pace. The corresponding tension is resistance to change, described in the tradition as stubbornness that presents itself as principle.

Water Monkey

Inventive, restless, funny.

Keenan Allen was born on April 27, 1992, which falls in a Water Monkey year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Monkey readings emphasise ingenuity, wit and the ability to find unconventional solutions to problems others have given up on. The Chinese almanacs describe the Monkey as the cleverest sign in the cycle, playful and quick. The corresponding caution in the tradition is mischief, and a trick played one time too many on the wrong person.

Life Path 7

Asks the better question.

Keenan Allen's birth date, April 27, 1992, reduces to Life Path 7 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 7 readings associate the number with inquiry, analysis and solitude: the need to understand what others simply accept. Numerologists describe it as the path of the seeker, reflective and private. The corresponding tension is withdrawal, with the caution that a mind at home in its own company can forget to come out.

What stands out in Keenan’s chart

Keenan’s birth chart

Reference chart · birth time unknown

No documented birth time exists for Keenan Allen, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 1° to 13° Pisces depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.

AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces123456789101112Sun opens doors for Moon · Sextile, 0.2° orbUranus fuses with Neptune · Conjunction, 0.9° orbMars flows with Pluto · Trine, 1.7° orbSun flows with Jupiter · Trine, 3° orbNeptune opens doors for Pluto · Sextile, 3° orbMoon faces off with Jupiter · Opposition, 3.2° orbUranus opens doors for Pluto · Sextile, 4° orbSaturn grinds against Pluto · Square, 4.3° orbSun in Taurus · 7°38′Moon in Pisces · 7°51′Mercury in Aries · 10°52′10°Venus in Aries · 25°06′25°Mars in Pisces · 23°40′23°Jupiter in Virgo · 4°39′ · retrogradeSaturn in Aquarius · 17°43′17°Uranus in Capricorn · 18°00′ · retrograde18°Neptune in Capricorn · 18°57′ · retrograde18°Pluto in Scorpio · 21°58′ · retrograde21°

No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.

Tap a planet, a sign, a house, an aspect line or an element to see what it means and what sits in it.
Lines drawn
Conjunction
Sextile 60°
Square 90°
Trine 120°
Opposition 180°

Placements

Tap one to light it on the wheel.

The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow

Aspects across every possible birth time

Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.

  • stableUranusconjunctionNeptune0.9° orb

    Keenan’s need for freedom and imagination act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.

  • stableMarstrinePluto1.3° to 2.1° orb

    Keenan’s drive flows straight into their depths. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.

  • stableSuntrineJupiter2.5° to 3.5° orb

    Keenan’s core identity flows straight into their growth.

  • stableNeptunesextilePluto3.0° orb

    Keenan’s imagination opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableUranussextilePluto4.0° orb

    Keenan’s need for freedom opens doors for their depths. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.

  • stableSaturnsquarePluto4.2° to 4.3° orb

    Keenan’s discipline grinds against their depths. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.

  • stableVenussquareNeptune5.5° to 6.8° orb

    Keenan’s affections grind against their imagination. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.

  • possibleSunsextileMoonorb from 0.0° to 5.8° depending on birth time

  • possibleMoonoppositionJupiterorb from 0.1° to 9.3° depending on birth time

  • possibleMoonsextileUranusorb from 4.1° to 16.2° depending on birth time

  • possibleMarssextileNeptuneorb from 4.3° to 5.1° depending on birth time

  • possibleMercurysquareUranusorb from 6.5° to 7.7° depending on birth time

Chart signature

Elements

  • Fire2 of 10
  • Earth4 of 10
  • Air1 of 10
  • Water3 of 10

Modalities

  • Cardinal4 of 10
  • Fixed3 of 10
  • Mutable3 of 10

Counted across the ten planets by sign: Earth leads this chart.

Keenan’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith

Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.

  • ChironLeo 3°46′ (moves 0.04° over the day)

    centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it

    Chiron in Leo is read as a sore spot around being seen. The tradition has Keenan performing through the doubt rather than waiting for it to lift.

  • CeresAquarius 6°38′ (moves 0.19° over the day)

    dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured

    Ceres in Aquarius is read as nurture at the scale of the group. Keenan is read as someone whose care shows up as fairness to many rather than fuss over one.

  • ErosTaurus or Aries during this date

    near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire

    Eros in Taurus is read as desire through the senses and through time. The reading has Keenan wanting what can be touched, kept and returned to.

  • HygieaGemini 7°11′ (moves 0.31° over the day)

    main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well

    Hygiea in Gemini is read as health that lives in the nerves and the mind. The tradition has Keenan needing variety and enough sleep in equal measure.

  • Black Moon LilithAquarius 10°53′ (moves 0.11° over the day)

    mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed

    Black Moon Lilith in Aquarius is read as the outsider who chose it. The modern reading has Keenan at odds with the group on principle and rarely lonely about it.

Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith

Major aspects only, at a tight orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.

  • Black Moon Lilith sextile Mercury 0.0°
  • Ceres square Sun 1.0°
  • Hygiea square Jupiter 2.5°

Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).

Keenan’s dominant planets

Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.

  1. 1. Pluto6 pts

    in its own sign, Scorpio; 4 major aspects

  2. 2. Venus5 pts

    rules the Sun sign, Taurus; disposes Sun; 1 major aspect

  3. 3. Neptune4 pts

    disposes Mars; 3 major aspects

A Pluto-led chart is read as intensity and transformation leading: Keenan is read as someone who does not do things by half and rebuilds after every ending.

How the score is built
  • Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
  • Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
  • Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
  • Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
  • Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.

Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.

Configurations in Keenan’s chart

Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.

No stellium, grand trine, T-square, grand cross, yod or kite closes among the planets that can be placed. That is the common case, not a gap.

Minor aspects

semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.

  • Mercury biquintile Jupiter 0.2°
  • Saturn semi-sextile Uranus 0.3°
  • Jupiter sesquiquadrate Neptune 0.7°
  • Sun semi-square Mars 1.0°
  • Saturn semi-sextile Neptune 1.2°
  • Venus semi-sextile Mars 1.4°
  • Jupiter sesquiquadrate Uranus 1.6°

Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Keenan Allen, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.

More people like Keenan

Other American football players

Born in United States

More charts like Keenan’s

Fellow Taurus suns

  • CherAmerican singer, actress and television personality
  • Melania TrumpFirst Lady of the United States
  • Edward JennerEnglish physician, scientist and pioneer of vaccination
All about Taurus

Born in Monkey years

Year of the Monkey

Also born on April 27

Fellow Yin Water day masters

What a Day Master is →

Other Taurus Monkey charts

Other Tidal Lightkeepers

The Tidal Lightkeeper explained →

Famous people with Life Path 7

Life Path numbers explained →

From the journal: Yin and yang: the idea underneath everything else · How accurate is Western astrology?

Keenan’s cards

Every card is computed from April 27, 1992, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.

Birth tarot card

The Chariot

Tap to flip

AsterNym identity card

The Tidal Lightkeeper

Tap to flip

Western zodiac

Taurus

Tap to flip

Chinese zodiac

Monkey 申

Tap to flip

♀ Ruled by Venus

Copper Cu

Tap to flip

The working: BaZi pillarsshow

BaZi pillars

Day Master: yin Water.

Year

yang Water

Monkey

Metal

roots & early life

Month

yang Wood

Dragon

Earth

work & drive

Day

day master

yin Water

Rooster

Metal

you & partnership

No birth time is on public record for Keenan Allen, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.

Where this data comes from

Keenan’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q6382866, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.

Portrait by All-Pro Reels, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.

The same Keenan Allen at Wikipedia, IMDb, X and MusicBrainz.

Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.

These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Keenan Allen.

Quick answers about Keenan Allen’s chart

How old is Keenan Allen?
Keenan Allen is 34 years old, born April 27, 1992 in Greensboro, United States.
What zodiac sign is Keenan Allen?
Keenan Allen is a Taurus: born April 27, 1992, which puts the Sun in Taurus for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Monkey.
What is Keenan Allen's Chinese zodiac animal?
The Monkey, with the Water element, from the Chinese lunar year of the April 27, 1992 birth.
What time was Keenan Allen born?
No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
How tall is Keenan Allen?
Keenan Allen is 1.88 m (6 ft 2 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
What is Keenan Allen's Life Path number?
Life Path 7, calculated in numerology from the April 27, 1992 birth date.
What is Keenan Allen's Chiron sign?
Chiron in Leo at 3°. Position from JPL Horizons for the April 27, 1992 birth date.
Where is Keenan Allen's Black Moon Lilith?
Mean Black Moon Lilith in Aquarius at 10°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
What is Keenan Allen's dominant planet?
Pluto, on AsterNym's dominance score (6 points: in its own sign, Scorpio; 4 major aspects). Venus is second and Neptune third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.

More charts to explore