Niki DeMartino
Niki DeMartino (born May 5, 1995, Pennsylvania, United States), aged 31, is an American YouTuber and singer.
Niki DeMartino’s zodiac sign is Taurus, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Pig, with Life Path 7 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Niki DeMartino?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Niki. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Niki. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Niki DeMartino’s AsterNym identity
The Radiant Lightkeeper
Fire represents warmth, visibility and momentum. Fire-led charts are associated with enthusiasm, expression and the ability to encourage other people. Life Path 7 represents inquiry: study, solitude and the need to understand what others may simply accept.
Fire Day Master (BaZi) × fixed Sun × Life Path 7, on the intuitive plane.
How common is the name Niki in the U.S.?
#8214
US rank in 2025
~7,277
Americans share it since 1880
1972
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Niki’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
7 · 2 · 5 · 8
Lucky colours
Green & Teal
Lucky day
Friday
Direction
→ East
Season
spring
Stones
Emerald, Diamond, Green Aventurine
Flower constellation
🌿 Lily of the Valley · 🌹 Blush Rose · 🌸 Green Orchid
Ivory · Blush · Botanical green
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Niki, according to the stars
Core essence
Niki is the steady one, the person whose yes means yes and whose Sunday looks the same as it did last year because it was a good Sunday. The core of Niki is a deep loyalty to what is real: good food, a good bed, people who show up. They move slowly on purpose. Once they have decided something, it is decided, and that is a comfort to everyone around them.
The vibe
Underneath, Niki is all feeling, tide in and tide out. The Moon in Cancer means moods are weather, real and passing, and memory is long: they keep every kindness and, quietly, every slight. What Niki needs to feel safe is a soft place to land that is not going anywhere. Give them that and they give you everything.
How Niki wants to be loved
Niki wants to be loved boldly. Venus in Aries falls fast, says so, and wants you to chase back. Grand gestures land, so does a fight followed by a proper make-up. What bores them is hesitation. Be direct, be a little brave about them, and keep the spark lit on purpose.
How Niki creates
How Niki makes things happen: they light the room. A Yang Fire day master is the sun, warm, visible, impossible to ignore, generous with energy and expecting the same back. Niki creates in front of people and is at their best with an audience and a cause. The work is learning to rest before the fire does it for them.
Instinct
Instinct: Niki is warm and generous, a Pig year, and their gut reaction is to trust. Big-hearted, fun, sincere, a lover of good things, and deserving of people who are as honest as they are. The Wood year adds growth: ideals, ambition, a need to be getting somewhere.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 7 is the seeker. Niki is here to understand, to go deep rather than wide, to keep a private inner world that most people never see. Thoughtful, intuitive, happiest with time alone, and learning to let the right people in.
Triggers
Triggers: being ignored, or being made small. Mars in Leo means Niki fights with pride and flair and needs the win to be seen. Generous in victory, dramatic in defeat, and never, ever petty for long. Give them the stage and the fire becomes warmth.
Computed from Niki's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Niki sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Niki’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.
You likely think things through before you act. Haste rarely feels safe.
You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.
You may need space before addressing conflict. Cooling off comes first.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You may build trust slowly, letting closeness earn its way in.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Niki DeMartino
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Pennsylvania on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
The quick version
Taurus Sun
Built for the long haul.
Niki DeMartino's Sun was in Taurus for the whole of May 5, 1995, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Taurus readings associate the sign with steadiness, sensory pleasure and things that last. Astrologers describe it as the fixed earth sign, ruled by Venus, and read it for loyalty, routine and a slow, deliberate pace. The corresponding tension is resistance to change, described in the tradition as stubbornness that presents itself as principle.
Wood Pig
Gives more than it gets.
Niki DeMartino was born on May 5, 1995, which falls in a Wood Pig year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Pig readings emphasise generosity, sincerity and an appetite for the good things, shared. The Chinese almanacs describe the Pig as the most open-handed sign in the cycle, trusting and hard to anger. The corresponding caution in the tradition is naivety, and a difficulty believing that anyone would take advantage of that trust.
Life Path 7
Asks the better question.
Niki DeMartino's birth date, May 5, 1995, reduces to Life Path 7 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 7 readings associate the number with inquiry, analysis and solitude: the need to understand what others simply accept. Numerologists describe it as the path of the seeker, reflective and private. The corresponding tension is withdrawal, with the caution that a mind at home in its own company can forget to come out.
What stands out in Niki’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Niki DeMartino's date-only chart is Uranus sextile Pluto, with an orb of under 1°.
- This chart has an even Fire/Water emphasis, with three planets in each.
- Four planets were retrograde on the birth date: Jupiter, Uranus, Neptune and Pluto.
- Niki DeMartino combines a Fire Day Master in BaZi with a fixed Sun and a Life Path on the intuitive plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Radiant Lightkeeper.
Niki’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Niki DeMartino, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 13° to 25° Cancer depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableUranussextilePluto0.8° orb
Niki’s need for freedom opens doors for their depths. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableVenustrineJupiter2.0° to 3.3° orb
Niki’s affections flow straight into their growth.
stableMercurytrineUranus3.4° to 4.9° orb
Niki’s mind flows straight into their need for freedom. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.
stableSaturnsextileNeptune3.7° to 3.8° orb
Niki’s discipline opens doors for their imagination. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableNeptunesextilePluto4.1° orb
Niki’s imagination opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableMercuryoppositionPluto4.3° to 5.7° orb
Niki’s mind pulls against their depths from across the wheel. A see-saw looking for balance, often played out through other people.
stableUranusconjunctionNeptune4.9° orb
Niki’s need for freedom and imagination act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.
stableVenustrineMars5.1° to 5.9° orb
Niki’s affections flow straight into their drive.
possibleSunsextileMoonorb from 0.0° to 10.3° depending on birth time
possibleMoonsquareVenusorb from 0.0° to 8.6° depending on birth time
possibleMoonoppositionNeptuneorb from 0.0° to 12.0° depending on birth time
possibleMoontrineSaturnorb from 0.1° to 8.2° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air2 of 10
- Water3 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal3 of 10
- Fixed4 of 10
- Mutable3 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign.
Niki’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ Chiron ℞Virgo 20°09′ (moves 0.02° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Virgo is read as a wound around never being good enough. The reading has Niki turning that pressure into craft and an eye for what others miss.
⚳ CeresLeo 13°13′ (moves 0.26° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Leo is read as nurture through encouragement and applause. Niki is read as someone who grows people by making them feel seen.
♡ ErosPisces 7°44′ (moves 0.49° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Pisces is read as desire as dissolving: the wish to merge, and the trouble that follows. Niki is read as easily moved and hard to pin.
⚕ HygieaAquarius 4°56′ (moves 0.16° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Aquarius is read as health through the unconventional: odd hours, own methods. Niki is read as someone who ignores the standard advice and sometimes proves it wrong.
⚸ Black Moon LilithGemini 13°46′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Gemini is read as the part of Niki that says the unsayable and does not take it back.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Black Moon Lilith opposition Jupiter 0.1°
- Hygiea trine Mercury 0.3°
- Ceres trine Jupiter 0.4°
- Ceres square Sun 1.5°
- Chiron opposition Saturn 1.6°
- Black Moon Lilith sextile Venus 2.5°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Niki’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ♀ Venus6 pts
rules the Sun sign, Taurus; disposes Sun; 2 major aspects
2. ♅ Uranus5 pts
in its own sign, Aquarius; 3 major aspects
3. ♇ Pluto5 pts
in its own sign, Scorpio; 3 major aspects
A Venus-led chart is read as taste and relationship setting the terms: Niki is read as choosing by what is beautiful and who is in the room.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Niki’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
No stellium, grand trine, T-square, grand cross, yod or kite closes among the planets that can be placed. That is the common case, not a gap.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Mars quincunx Saturn 0.0°
- Mercury quintile Saturn 0.8°
- Sun quincunx Jupiter 1.1°
- Sun semi-sextile Venus 1.6°
- Venus sesquiquadrate Pluto 1.7°
- Jupiter semi-square Uranus 1.8°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Niki DeMartino, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
Born the same day as Niki
Gabi Demartino was born on May 5, 1995 too, the same date with the same year. With no birth time recorded for any of them, this is the same chart, not a similar one. Same sky, different lives.
More people like Niki
Born in United States
- Gabi DemartinoAmerican YouTuber, singer
- ShaboozeyAmerican singer
- Shameik MooreAmerican actor (born 1995)
- Trent SiegAmerican football player
- Melanie MartinezMexican-American singer-songwriter
- Chidobe AwuzieAmerican football player (born 1995)
More charts like Niki’s
Fellow Taurus suns
- Richard FeynmanAmerican theoretical physicist
- AnggunIndonesian-born French singer-songwriter and television personality
- Audrey HepburnBritish actress
Born in Pig years
- Greta GerwigAmerican actress and filmmaker (born 1983)
- Lukas GageAmerican actor and writer
- Tan FranceBritish-American fashion designer and television personality
Also born on May 5
- Henry Cavill1983
- Carlos Alcaraz2003
- Aryna Sabalenka1998
- Hank Green1980
- Adele1988
- Chris Brown1989
Fellow Yang Fire day masters
- Qwan'tez StiggersAmerican gridiron football player (born 2002)
- D. J. MooreAmerican football player (born 1997)
- T. J. HockensonAmerican football player (born 1997)
Other Taurus Pig charts
- Ron MillerAmerican illustrator and author
- Ellyes SkhiriTunisian and French association football player
- Trent SiegAmerican football player
- Samson EbukamAmerican football player from the United States
Other Radiant Lightkeepers
- Helen MirrenBritish actress (born 1945)
- Lamar OdomAmerican basketball player (born 1979)
- Gavin RossdaleBritish musician
- Ann Romneywife of Mitt Romney, First Lady of Massachusetts
Famous people with Life Path 7
- Nicolas BatumFrench basketball player
- Emma McKeonAustralian swimmer
- Iman VellaniCanadian-Pakistani actress
From the journal: Chinese zodiac hours and your birth hour animal · Astrology vs astronomy: when and why they separated
Niki’s cards
Every card is computed from May 5, 1995, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
♀ Ruled by Venus
Copper Cu
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Fire.
Year
乙
yin Wood
亥
Pig
Water
roots & early life
Month
庚
yang Metal
辰
Dragon
Earth
work & drive
Day
day master
丙
yang Fire
申
Monkey
Metal
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Niki DeMartino, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Niki’s birth date and birthplace come from English Wikipedia's article on Niki and Gabi, twins born the same day; her sister's row carries the same date and state from Wikidata. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Niki DeMartino.
Quick answers about Niki DeMartino’s chart
- How old is Niki DeMartino?
- Niki DeMartino is 31 years old, born May 5, 1995 in Pennsylvania, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Niki DeMartino?
- Niki DeMartino is a Taurus: born May 5, 1995, which puts the Sun in Taurus for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Pig.
- What is Niki DeMartino's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Pig, with the Wood element, from the Chinese lunar year of the May 5, 1995 birth.
- What time was Niki DeMartino born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Niki DeMartino's Life Path number?
- Life Path 7, calculated in numerology from the May 5, 1995 birth date.
- What is Niki DeMartino's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Virgo at 20°. Position from JPL Horizons for the May 5, 1995 birth date.
- Where is Niki DeMartino's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Gemini at 13°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Niki DeMartino's dominant planet?
- Venus, on AsterNym's dominance score (6 points: rules the Sun sign, Taurus; disposes Sun; 2 major aspects). Uranus is second and Pluto third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.
More charts to explore
Caitlyn JennerAmerican media personality and retired decathlete
Khloé KardashianAmerican media personality, influencer, and businesswoman
Kourtney KardashianAmerican media personality, model and businesswoman
Charli D'AmelioAmerican social media personality
RayeBritish singer-songwriter
Lil Uzi VertAmerican rapper

