Pop Smoke
American rapper (1999–2020)
Born July 20, 1999 · Canarsie, United States
Pop Smoke’s zodiac sign is Cancer — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Earth Rabbit, with Life Path 1 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Pop Smoke?
Cancer Earth Rabbit Life Path 1
Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Pop Smoke.
Get my match % — free →Takes less than 60 seconds.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.
Reveal our match →Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Pop Smoke’s AsterNym identity
The Tidal Pioneer
Water gives Pop depth. Life Path 1 gives initiative. The Tidal Pioneer is where the two meet — the pioneer’s direction carried with water’s texture.
Pop’s luck
Lucky numbers
1 · 3 · 4 · 6
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Monday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Ruby, Pearl, Citrine
Flower constellation
💠 Larkspur · 🤍 Jasmine · 🌻 Zinnia
Sky blue · Pearl · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone
Who is Pop Smoke?
Pop Smoke (born 1999) is an American rapper (1999–2020). Smoke was born in Canarsie, United States.
Every fact above comes from Pop Smoke’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Pop Smoke
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Canarsie on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year
No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Pop Smoke in 15 seconds
Cancer Sun
Hard shell. Marshmallow inside.
Intuition · loyalty · fierce protection
The 1999 sky over Canarsie, United States put Pop Smoke's Sun in Cancer. Cancer energy is read as protective and intuitive — you may sense a room's mood before anyone speaks. You tend to be the safe harbor for your people; the growth edge is letting others care for you too.
Earth Rabbit
Soft-spoken. Always three steps ahead.
Gentle · diplomatic · quietly lucky
Pop Smoke was born in 1999 — a year of the Earth Rabbit. Rabbit years are linked to grace and diplomacy — you may read subtleties and keep peace without seeming to try. The tradition's caution is avoiding necessary conflict.
Life Path 1
Goes first. Figures it out.
Initiative · independence · first steps
Add up the digits of 1999-07-20 and Pop Smoke walks Life Path 1. A 1 path suggests a life theme of initiative — situations may keep asking you to go first, decide, begin. It can feel lonely at the front; the pattern's promise is that your starts give others permission. Smoke's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.
Pop’s full placements
No documented birth time exists for Pop Smoke, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.
Select a planet to see its placement — select an aspect line for its orb.
Aspects, tightest first
| Jupiter | square | Neptune | 0.1° orb |
| Saturn | square | Uranus | 0.3° orb |
| Venus | trine | Jupiter | 0.5° orb |
| Mercury | trine | Pluto | 0.7° orb |
| Mercury | square | Mars | 1.2° orb |
| Moon | opposition | Jupiter | 2.2° orb |
| Moon | square | Neptune | 2.4° orb |
| Venus | sextile | Mars | 2.5° orb |
| Moon | sextile | Venus | 2.8° orb |
| Mars | square | Neptune | 2.9° orb |
| Mars | opposition | Jupiter | 3.0° orb |
| Sun | square | Moon | 3.2° orb |
| Mercury | opposition | Neptune | 4.1° orb |
| Mercury | square | Jupiter | 4.2° orb |
| Venus | square | Pluto | 4.4° orb |
| Neptune | sextile | Pluto | 4.8° orb |
| Moon | conjunction | Mars | 5.3° orb |
| Sun | square | Jupiter | 5.5° orb |
| Sun | opposition | Neptune | 5.6° orb |
| Moon | square | Mercury | 6.5° orb |
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire2 of 10
- Earth3 of 10
- Air2 of 10
- Water3 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal1 of 10
- Fixed7 of 10
- Mutable2 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign.
More charts like Pop’s
Fellow Cancer suns
- Justin ChambersAmerican actor and former model
- John CusackAmerican actor, producer, and screenwriter (born 1966)
- CherylBritish singer, dancer, and television presenter
Born in Rabbit years
- Wiktoria GąsiewskaPolish actress
- Nathan ChenAmerican figure skater (born 1999)
- Rebeca AndradeBrazilian artistic gymnast
Also born on July 20
- Gregor Mendel1822
- Gisele Bündchen1980
- Carlos Santana1947
Fellow Yin Water day masters
- Thomas JeffersonFounding Father, U.S. president from 1801 to 1809 (1743–1826)
- Mother TeresaAlbanian-Indian Catholic nun and missionary
- Theodore Roosevelt26th President of the United States from 1901 to 1909
Life Path 1, like Pop
- La Toya JacksonAmerican singer
- Charlie KirkAmerican political activist (1993–2025)
- Bret MichaelsAmerican rock musician
From the journal: What is feng shui, actually? · Moon sign vs rising sign vs Sun sign
Pop’s cards
Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of July 20, 1999, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yin Water.
Year
己
yin Earth
卯
Rabbit
Wood
roots & early life
Month
辛
yin Metal
未
Goat
Earth
work & drive
Day
day master
癸
yin Water
酉
Rooster
Metal
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Pop Smoke, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Pop’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q81698554, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.
These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Pop Smoke.
Quick answers about Pop Smoke’s chart
- What zodiac sign is Pop Smoke?
- Pop Smoke is a Cancer — born July 20, 1999, which puts the Sun in Cancer. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Earth Rabbit.
- What is Pop Smoke's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Rabbit, carrying the Earth element — from the Chinese lunar year of the July 20, 1999 birth.
- What time was Pop Smoke born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Pop Smoke's Life Path number?
- Life Path 1, calculated in numerology from the July 20, 1999 birth date.
More charts to explore
Billy Ray CyrusAmerican country singer and actor
JC ChasezAmerican singer, songwriter, dancer, record producer, and occasional actor
James CordenEnglish actor, comedian, singer and television host (born 1978)
Eric ChurchAmerican country singer
Novak DjokovicSerbian tennis player
Zinedine ZidaneFrench association football player and coach






