AsterNymAsterNym
Portrait of Bilal El Khannouss

Bilal El Khannouss

Bilal El Khannouss (born May 10, 2004, Strombeek-Bever, Belgium), aged 22, is a Moroccan footballer. Khannouss has played for VfB Stuttgart. Khannouss's honours include Officer of the Order of the Throne.

Bilal El Khannouss’s zodiac sign is Taurus, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Monkey, with Life Path 3 in numerology.

How compatible are you with Bilal El Khannouss?

Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Bilal. Under a minute.

Your AsterNym Match

?%Your score is waiting.

Two details and you have your number with Bilal. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.

Free · no account · stays on this device. Add a birth time later for the full chart.

Your result includes:

  • · Your compatibility percentage
  • · What attracts you to each other
  • · What you would bring to the match
  • · Where you might clash
  • · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons

Bilal El Khannouss’s AsterNym identity

The Steadfast Guardian

Earth represents stability. Earth-led charts are associated with patience, responsibility and the ability to make people or projects feel supported. Life Path 3 represents expression: words, art, humour and making inner experience visible.

Earth Day Master (BaZi) × fixed Sun × Life Path 3, on the emotional plane.

How common is the name Bilal in the U.S.?

#1212

US rank in 2025

~5,863

Americans share it since 1880

2018

its peak year

US Social Security Administration public records

Bilal’s lucky numbers, colours and stones

Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.

Lucky numbers

3 · 4 · 9

Lucky colours

Green & Teal

Lucky day

Friday

Direction

East

Season

spring

Stones

Emerald, Diamond, Green Aventurine

Flower constellation

🌿 Lily of the Valley · 🌹 Blush Rose · 🌸 Green Orchid

Ivory · Blush · Botanical green

The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone

What the chart says

Bilal, according to the stars

Core essence

Bilal is the steady one, the person whose yes means yes and whose Sunday looks the same as it did last year because it was a good Sunday. The core of Bilal is a deep loyalty to what is real: good food, a good bed, people who show up. They move slowly on purpose. Once they have decided something, it is decided, and that is a comfort to everyone around them.

How Bilal wants to be loved

Bilal wants to be loved in conversation. Venus in Gemini falls for a mind first: the banter, the shared joke, the person who keeps them guessing a little. Attention is the love language and boredom is the enemy. Keep talking to Bilal like it is the first week, and it can feel like it for years.

How Bilal creates

How Bilal makes things happen: they make things grow. A Yin Earth day master is the garden soil, generous, nourishing, the reason other people's ideas take root. Bilal creates by caring for the thing until it works, and they are often the quiet reason a whole group is thriving. The work is keeping some of that richness for themselves.

Instinct

Instinct: Bilal is witty and inventive, a Monkey year, and their gut reaction is to play with the problem. Clever, funny, curious, a little mischievous, and quick to land on their feet. The Wood year adds growth: ideals, ambition, a need to be getting somewhere.

Purpose

Purpose: Life Path 3 is the creative. Bilal is here to express, to make, to say the thing in a way nobody has said it before. Joy is the work: the writing, the performing, the making people laugh. The lesson is finishing what the spark started.

Triggers

Triggers: feeling unsafe, or seeing their people treated badly. Mars in Cancer means Bilal does not fight for themselves easily but will go to war for someone they love. The anger comes out sideways at first, then all at once. Protectiveness is the whole engine.

Computed from Bilal's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.

Where Bilal sits

Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.

Bilal’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.

Intimate circleWide network
Bilal

You may draw energy from a wide network, many doors, lightly held.

DeliberateSpontaneous
Bilal

You likely think things through before you act. Haste rarely feels safe.

PrivateExpressive
Bilal

You may wear your feelings openly. What you feel tends to show.

Cool off firstResolve immediately
Bilal

You likely handle some friction right away and let smaller things settle.

PracticalVisionary
Bilal

You may favor what's proven and workable over the untested idea.

Gradual trustImmediate chemistry
Bilal

You likely warm up at a pace that depends on the person and moment.

✦ A real star from their birth night

Dedicate a star to Bilal El Khannouss

Three stars chosen from the real sky above Strombeek-Bever on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.

No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.

Taurus Sun

Try rushing a Taurus. Go on.

Bilal El Khannouss's Sun was in Taurus for the whole of May 10, 2004, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Taurus readings associate the sign with steadiness, sensory pleasure and things that last. Astrologers describe it as the fixed earth sign, ruled by Venus, and read it for loyalty, routine and a slow, deliberate pace. The corresponding tension is resistance to change, described in the tradition as stubbornness that presents itself as principle.

Wood Monkey

Solved it, and made a joke.

Bilal El Khannouss was born on May 10, 2004, which falls in a Wood Monkey year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Monkey readings emphasise ingenuity, wit and the ability to find unconventional solutions to problems others have given up on. The Chinese almanacs describe the Monkey as the cleverest sign in the cycle, playful and quick. The corresponding caution in the tradition is mischief, and a trick played one time too many on the wrong person.

Life Path 3

Talks it, jokes it, lives it.

Bilal El Khannouss's birth date, May 10, 2004, reduces to Life Path 3 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 3 readings associate the number with expression: words, humour, performance and making things. Numerologists describe it as the path of the communicator, sociable and quick. The corresponding tension is dispersal, with the caution that many things begun and few finished is the classical pattern the tradition warns this number about.

What stands out in Bilal’s chart

Bilal’s birth chart

Reference chart · birth time unknown

No documented birth time exists for Bilal El Khannouss, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 29° to 13° Capricorn or Aquarius depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.

AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces123456789101112Mercury opens doors for Venus · Sextile, 0.3° orbJupiter opens doors for Saturn · Sextile, 0.8° orbJupiter faces off with Uranus · Opposition, 2.6° orbMercury flows with Pluto · Trine, 3.1° orbSaturn flows with Uranus · Trine, 3.3° orbVenus faces off with Pluto · Opposition, 3.4° orbMars flows with Uranus · Trine, 4.5° orbSun grinds against Neptune · Square, 4.7° orbSun in Taurus · 20°05′20°Moon in Aquarius · 6°37′Mercury in Aries · 24°49′24°Venus in Gemini · 25°05′25°Mars in Cancer · 1°56′Jupiter in Virgo · 8°57′Saturn in Cancer · 9°44′Uranus in Pisces · 6°24′Neptune in Aquarius · 15°23′15°Pluto in Sagittarius · 21°42′ · retrograde21°

No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.

Tap a planet, a sign, a house, an aspect line or an element to see what it means and what sits in it.
Lines drawn
Conjunction
Sextile 60°
Square 90°
Trine 120°
Opposition 180°

Placements

Tap one to light it on the wheel.

The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow

Aspects across every possible birth time

Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.

  • stableMercurysextileVenus0.0° to 0.5° orb

    Bilal’s mind opens doors for their affections. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableJupitersextileSaturn0.7° to 0.8° orb

    Bilal’s growth opens doors for their discipline. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableJupiteroppositionUranus2.6° orb

    Bilal’s growth pulls against their need for freedom from across the wheel. Two ends of one rope.

  • stableMercurytrinePluto2.8° to 3.5° orb

    Bilal’s mind flows straight into their depths. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.

  • stableVenusoppositionPluto3.2° to 3.5° orb

    Bilal’s affections pull against their depths from across the wheel. A see-saw looking for balance, often played out through other people.

  • stableSaturntrineUranus3.3° to 3.4° orb

    Bilal’s discipline flows straight into their need for freedom.

  • stableSunsquareNeptune4.2° to 5.2° orb

    Bilal’s core identity grinds against their imagination. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.

  • stableMarstrineUranus4.2° to 4.8° orb

    Bilal’s drive flows straight into their need for freedom. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.

  • stableVenusconjunctionMars6.7° to 7.0° orb

    Bilal’s affections and drive act as one.

  • possibleMoonconjunctionNeptuneorb from 1.8° to 15.8° depending on birth time

  • possibleMoonsquareMercuryorb from 5.1° to 18.4° depending on birth time

  • possibleSunsquareMoonorb from 7.0° to 20.0° depending on birth time

Chart signature

Elements

  • Fire2 of 10
  • Earth2 of 10
  • Air3 of 10
  • Water3 of 10

Modalities

  • Cardinal3 of 10
  • Fixed3 of 10
  • Mutable4 of 10

Counted across the ten planets by sign.

Bilal’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith

Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.

  • ChironCapricorn 26°05′ (moves 0.01° over the day)

    centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it

    Chiron in Capricorn is read as a wound around recognition and authority. Bilal is read as someone who earns standing the long way and does not fully trust it when it arrives.

  • CeresCancer 27°02′ (moves 0.35° over the day)

    dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured

    Ceres in Cancer sits in the sign the tradition links to it most closely: care as instinct. Bilal is read as someone for whom looking after others is not a decision.

  • ErosAries 1°27′ (moves 0.60° over the day)

    near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire

    Eros in Aries is read as desire that moves first and asks later. Bilal is read as drawn to the chase more than the catch.

  • HygieaCancer 20°35′ (moves 0.27° over the day)

    main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well

    Hygiea in Cancer is read as health tied to home, mood and belonging. Bilal is read as someone who does not thrive far from a base.

  • Black Moon LilithGemini 20°35′ (moves 0.11° over the day)

    mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed

    Black Moon Lilith in Gemini is read as the part of Bilal that says the unsayable and does not take it back.

Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith

Major aspects only, at a tight orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.

  • Eros square Mars 0.5°
  • Hygiea sextile Sun 0.5°
  • Black Moon Lilith opposition Pluto 1.1°
  • Chiron square Mercury 1.3°
  • Ceres square Mercury 2.2°

Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).

Bilal’s dominant planets

Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.

  1. 1. Venus7 pts

    rules the Sun sign, Taurus; disposes Sun; 3 major aspects

  2. 2. Mercury4 pts

    disposes Venus, Jupiter; 2 major aspects

  3. 3. Uranus4 pts

    disposes Neptune; 3 major aspects

A Venus-led chart is read as taste and relationship setting the terms: Bilal is read as choosing by what is beautiful and who is in the room.

How the score is built
  • Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
  • Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
  • Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
  • Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
  • Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.

Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.

Configurations in Bilal’s chart

Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.

No stellium, grand trine, T-square, grand cross, yod or kite closes among the planets that can be placed. That is the common case, not a gap.

Minor aspects

semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.

  • Saturn biquintile Neptune 0.4°
  • Mercury sesquiquadrate Jupiter 0.9°
  • Sun quincunx Pluto 1.6°
  • Mars sesquiquadrate Neptune 1.6°

Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Bilal El Khannouss, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.

More people like Bilal

Other footballers

Born in Belgium

More charts like Bilal’s

Fellow Taurus suns

All about Taurus

Born in Monkey years

Year of the Monkey

Also born on May 10

Fellow Yin Earth day masters

What a Day Master is →

Other Taurus Monkey charts

Other Steadfast Guardians

The Steadfast Guardian explained →

Famous people with Life Path 3

Life Path numbers explained →

From the journal: 2027, Year of the Goat: what it means for every sign · Chinese zodiac hours and your birth hour animal

Bilal’s cards

Every card is computed from May 10, 2004, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.

Birth tarot card

The Hanged Man

Tap to flip

AsterNym identity card

The Steadfast Guardian

Tap to flip

Western zodiac

Taurus

Tap to flip

Chinese zodiac

Monkey 申

Tap to flip

♀ Ruled by Venus

Copper Cu

Tap to flip

The working: BaZi pillarsshow

BaZi pillars

Day Master: yin Earth.

Year

yang Wood

Monkey

Metal

roots & early life

Month

yin Earth

Snake

Fire

work & drive

Day

day master

yin Earth

Ox

Earth

you & partnership

No birth time is on public record for Bilal El Khannouss, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.

Where this data comes from

Bilal’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q105955374, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.

Portrait by Nawfel Ajari, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.

The same Bilal El Khannouss at Wikipedia and Instagram.

Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.

These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Bilal El Khannouss.

Quick answers about Bilal El Khannouss’s chart

How old is Bilal El Khannouss?
Bilal El Khannouss is 22 years old, born May 10, 2004 in Strombeek-Bever, Belgium.
What zodiac sign is Bilal El Khannouss?
Bilal El Khannouss is a Taurus: born May 10, 2004, which puts the Sun in Taurus for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Monkey.
What is Bilal El Khannouss's Chinese zodiac animal?
The Monkey, with the Wood element, from the Chinese lunar year of the May 10, 2004 birth.
What time was Bilal El Khannouss born?
No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
How tall is Bilal El Khannouss?
Bilal El Khannouss is 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
What is Bilal El Khannouss's Life Path number?
Life Path 3, calculated in numerology from the May 10, 2004 birth date.
What is Bilal El Khannouss's Chiron sign?
Chiron in Capricorn at 26°. Position from JPL Horizons for the May 10, 2004 birth date.
Where is Bilal El Khannouss's Black Moon Lilith?
Mean Black Moon Lilith in Gemini at 20°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
What is Bilal El Khannouss's dominant planet?
Venus, on AsterNym's dominance score (7 points: rules the Sun sign, Taurus; disposes Sun; 3 major aspects). Mercury is second and Uranus third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.

More charts to explore