
Colston Loveland
Colston Loveland (born April 9, 2004, Goldendale, United States), aged 22, is an American football player (born 2004). Loveland has played for Chicago Bears and Michigan Wolverines football.
Colston Loveland’s zodiac sign is Aries, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Monkey, with Life Path 1 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Colston Loveland?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Colston. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Colston. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Colston Loveland’s AsterNym identity
The Steadfast Strategist
Earth represents stability. Earth-led charts are associated with patience, responsibility and the ability to make people or projects feel supported. Life Path 1 represents initiative: beginning, working independently and moving before everyone agrees.
Earth Day Master (BaZi) × cardinal Sun × Life Path 1, on the mental plane.
How common is the name Colston in the U.S.?
#1933
US rank in 2025
~1,247
Americans share it since 1880
2010
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Colston’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
1 · 4 · 9
Lucky colours
Green & Teal
Lucky day
Tuesday
Direction
→ East
Season
spring
Stones
Diamond, Red Coral, Green Aventurine
Flower constellation
🌼 Daisy · 🌺 Red Dahlia · 🌿 Fern
White · Crimson · Forest
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Colston, according to the stars
Core essence
Colston leads with the body. First in, first to speak, first to say the thing everyone was thinking, and honestly a little surprised when the room needed a second to catch up. The core of Colston is courage that does not look like courage from the inside, it just looks like Tuesday. They would rather be wrong fast than right slowly, and it is why people follow them.
The vibe
Underneath, Colston is an optimist who needs the door left open. The Moon in Sagittarius feels best in motion, out in the world, laughing at the thing that went wrong. What Colston needs to feel safe is freedom and the truth, in that order. Try to contain them and they vanish; trust them and they come back every time.
How Colston wants to be loved
Colston wants to be loved in conversation. Venus in Gemini falls for a mind first: the banter, the shared joke, the person who keeps them guessing a little. Attention is the love language and boredom is the enemy. Keep talking to Colston like it is the first week, and it can feel like it for years.
How Colston creates
How Colston makes things happen: they are the ground everyone else stands on. A Yang Earth day master is the mountain, reliable, slow to move, immovable once it has. Colston creates by holding: the plan, the people, the standard. They are trusted before they have said a word, and the work is remembering that mountains are allowed to want things too.
Instinct
Instinct: Colston is witty and inventive, a Monkey year, and their gut reaction is to play with the problem. Clever, funny, curious, a little mischievous, and quick to land on their feet. The Wood year adds growth: ideals, ambition, a need to be getting somewhere.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 1 is the pioneer. Colston is here to go first, to start the thing, to trust their own read when nobody else has a map. Independence is the gift and the lesson: the best version of Colston leads without needing to do it alone.
Triggers
Triggers: being bored, and being talked over. Mars in Gemini fights with words and wins, then forgets it happened. Colston scatters energy across three projects at once and somehow finishes two. The trick is choosing the argument worth having.
Computed from Colston's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Colston sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Colston’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You may draw energy from a wide network, many doors, lightly held.
You may leap first and adjust as you go. Waiting can feel like losing momentum.
You may wear your feelings openly. What you feel tends to show.
You may want to resolve tension the moment it appears, rather than let it sit.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You may feel connection fast. Chemistry can arrive before the details do.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Colston Loveland
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Goldendale on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Aries Sun
Fires first. Thinks later.
Colston Loveland's Sun was in Aries for the whole of April 9, 2004, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Aries readings associate the sign with initiative, directness and a preference for acting before the plan is finished. Astrologers describe it as the cardinal fire sign: the one that starts things. The corresponding tension is impatience, with the classical caution that what Aries begins quickly it may leave for someone else to complete.
Wood Monkey
Solved it, and made a joke.
Colston Loveland was born on April 9, 2004, which falls in a Wood Monkey year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Monkey readings emphasise ingenuity, wit and the ability to find unconventional solutions to problems others have given up on. The Chinese almanacs describe the Monkey as the cleverest sign in the cycle, playful and quick. The corresponding caution in the tradition is mischief, and a trick played one time too many on the wrong person.
Life Path 1
Goes first. Works it out.
Colston Loveland's birth date, April 9, 2004, reduces to Life Path 1 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 1 readings associate the number with initiative, independence and the role of going first: deciding, beginning and leading before agreement has formed. Numerologists describe it as the path of the pioneer. The corresponding tension is isolation, with the caution that the front of the line can be a lonely place to stand.
What stands out in Colston’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Colston Loveland's date-only chart is Venus square Uranus, with an orb of under 1°.
- Six of the ten planets fall in Mutable signs, making Mutable the strongest modality in this chart.
- This chart has an even Fire/Air emphasis, with three planets in each.
- Colston Loveland combines an Earth Day Master in BaZi with a cardinal Sun and a Life Path on the mental plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Steadfast Strategist.
Colston’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Colston Loveland, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 11° to 26° Sagittarius depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableVenussquareUranus0.0° to 0.7° orb
Colston’s affections grind against their need for freedom.
stableSuntrinePluto1.4° to 2.4° orb
Colston’s core identity flows straight into their depths. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableSaturntrineUranus2.0° orb
Colston’s discipline flows straight into their need for freedom.
stableMarssquareJupiter2.2° to 2.9° orb
Colston’s drive grinds against their growth. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableMarstrineNeptune2.2° to 2.9° orb
Colston’s drive flows straight into their imagination. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableJupitersextileSaturn2.5° to 2.7° orb
Colston’s growth opens doors for their discipline. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableMercurysextileUranus3.7° to 4.0° orb
Colston’s mind opens doors for their need for freedom. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableVenussquareJupiter3.8° to 4.7° orb
Colston’s affections grind against their growth.
stableJupiteroppositionUranus4.5° to 4.6° orb
Colston’s growth pulls against their need for freedom from across the wheel. Two ends of one rope.
stableVenusconjunctionMars6.7° to 6.9° orb
Colston’s affections and drive act as one.
possibleSuntrineMoonorb from 0.0° to 8.1° depending on birth time
possibleMoonconjunctionPlutoorb from 0.0° to 10.6° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air3 of 10
- Water2 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal2 of 10
- Fixed2 of 10
- Mutable6 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign.
Colston’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironCapricorn 25°48′ (moves 0.03° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Capricorn is read as a wound around recognition and authority. Colston is read as someone who earns standing the long way and does not fully trust it when it arrives.
⚳ CeresCancer 17°42′ (moves 0.25° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Cancer sits in the sign the tradition links to it most closely: care as instinct. Colston is read as someone for whom looking after others is not a decision.
♡ ErosPisces 13°21′ (moves 0.59° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Pisces is read as desire as dissolving: the wish to merge, and the trouble that follows. Colston is read as easily moved and hard to pin.
⚕ HygieaCancer 13°36′ (moves 0.18° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Cancer is read as health tied to home, mood and belonging. Colston is read as someone who does not thrive far from a base.
⚸ Black Moon LilithGemini 17°11′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Gemini is read as the part of Colston that says the unsayable and does not take it back.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Eros square Mars 0.9°
- Black Moon Lilith trine Neptune 2.2°
- Ceres square Sun 2.6°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Colston’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ♂ Mars7 pts
rules the Sun sign, Aries; disposes Sun; 3 major aspects
2. ♃ Jupiter5 pts
disposes Pluto; 4 major aspects
3. ♅ Uranus5 pts
disposes Neptune; 4 major aspects
A Mars-led chart is read as drive setting the pace: Colston is read as acting first and reflecting after.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Colston’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
T-square onto Venus · Jupiter, Uranus, VenusAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Sun semi-square Uranus 0.1°
- Sun semi-square Venus 0.4°
- Uranus quintile Pluto 1.1°
- Venus semi-sextile Saturn 1.6°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Colston Loveland, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
Born the same day as Colston
TommyInnit was born on April 9, 2004 too, the same date with the same year. With no birth time recorded for any of them, this is the same chart, not a similar one. Same sky, different lives.
More people like Colston
Other American football players
- Kevin Jobity Jr.2003
- Keyron Crawford2003
- Parker Brailsford2003
- Josh Conerly Jr.2003
- Arvell Reese2005
- Domani Jackson2003
Born in United States
- GayleAmerican singer-songwriter
- Jihaad CampbellAmerican football player (born 2004)
- EmiSunshineAmerican musician
- Jacob ParrishAmerican football player (born 2004)
- Peyton Elizabeth LeeAmerican actress
- Chris BradyAmerican soccer player
More charts like Colston’s
Fellow Aries suns
- Mollie O'CallaghanAustralian swimmer
- Alek WekSouth Sudanese-British model and designer
- Skai JacksonAmerican actress
Born in Monkey years
- Ncuti GatwaRwandan-Scottish actor
- Wayde van NiekerkSouth African sprinter
- Minka KellyAmerican actress
Also born on April 9
- Hugh Hefner1926
- Elle Fanning1998
- Leighton Meester1986
- Paulina Porizkova1965
- TommyInnit2004
- Martin Margiela1957
Fellow Yang Earth day masters
- Cole HolcombAmerican football player (born 1996)
- Ar'Darius WashingtonAmerican football player (born 1999)
- Pete WernerAmerican football linebacker
Other Aries Monkey charts
- Paul ScottBritish writer
- Peter DebyeDutch-American physicist and physical chemist
- Walter GilbertAmerican biochemist
- Makoto KobayashiJapanese theoretical physicist (1944–)
Other Steadfast Strategists
- Randy SchekmanNobel prize winning American cell biologist
- Satoshi ŌmuraJapanese biochemist, microbiologist, and university teacher (born 1935)
- Shuji NakamuraJapanese doctor of Engineering (1954-), inventor of the blue LED, 2014 Nobel laureate in Physics
- Margaret EdsonAmerican playwright
Famous people with Life Path 1
- Óscar Arias SánchezPresident of Costa Rica (1986–1990, 2006–2010)
- Otto Fritz MeyerhofGerman biochemist
- Richard PowersAmerican novelist (born 1957)
From the journal: Every sign's ruling planet and what it governs · Inner, outer and secret animals: the Four Pillars connection
Colston’s cards
Every card is computed from April 9, 2004, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
♂ Ruled by Mars
Iron Fe
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Earth.
Year
甲
yang Wood
申
Monkey
Metal
roots & early life
Month
戊
yang Earth
辰
Dragon
Earth
work & drive
Day
day master
戊
yang Earth
午
Horse
Fire
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Colston Loveland, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Colston’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q115286954, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Portrait by Bobak Ha'Eri, CC BY 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
The same Colston Loveland at Wikipedia, Instagram and X.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Colston Loveland.
Quick answers about Colston Loveland’s chart
- How old is Colston Loveland?
- Colston Loveland is 22 years old, born April 9, 2004 in Goldendale, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Colston Loveland?
- Colston Loveland is an Aries: born April 9, 2004, which puts the Sun in Aries for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Monkey.
- What is Colston Loveland's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Monkey, with the Wood element, from the Chinese lunar year of the April 9, 2004 birth.
- What time was Colston Loveland born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- How tall is Colston Loveland?
- Colston Loveland is 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
- What is Colston Loveland's Life Path number?
- Life Path 1, calculated in numerology from the April 9, 2004 birth date.
- What is Colston Loveland's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Capricorn at 25°. Position from JPL Horizons for the April 9, 2004 birth date.
- Where is Colston Loveland's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Gemini at 17°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Colston Loveland's dominant planet?
- Mars, on AsterNym's dominance score (7 points: rules the Sun sign, Aries; disposes Sun; 3 major aspects). Jupiter is second and Uranus third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







