David Iacono
American actor
Born June 20, 2002 · Brooklyn, United States
David Iacono’s zodiac sign is Gemini — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Horse, with Life Path 3 in numerology.
How compatible are you with David Iacono?
Gemini Water Horse Life Path 3
Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with David Iacono.
Get my match % — free →Takes less than 60 seconds.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.
Reveal our match →Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
David Iacono’s AsterNym identity
The Steadfast Storyteller
Earth gives David steadiness. Life Path 3 gives expression. The Steadfast Storyteller is where the two meet — the storyteller’s direction carried with earth’s texture.
The name David in the world
#35
US rank in 2025
~3,689,613
Americans share it since 1880
1955
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
David’s luck
Lucky numbers
3 · 2 · 7
Lucky colours
Blue & Black
Lucky day
Wednesday
Direction
↑ North
Season
winter
Stones
Pearl, Emerald, Aquamarine
Flower constellation
🌹 Rose · 💜 Lavender · 💠 Water Lily
Rose pink · Lilac · Moonlight white
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone
Who is David Iacono?
Born in Brooklyn, United States, David Iacono (born 2002) is an American actor.
Every fact above comes from David Iacono’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to David Iacono
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Brooklyn on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year
No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
David Iacono in 15 seconds
Gemini Sun
Two speeds: fascinating and gone.
Curiosity · wit · quicksilver connection
David Iacono — American actor — was born with the Sun in Gemini. Gemini energy is read as curious and quick — collecting people, ideas and conversations. You may be the connector in your circle; the growth edge is depth — staying past the interesting first chapter.
Water Horse
Runs free. Catches feelings anyway.
Free · energetic · always in motion
2002, the year David Iacono was born in Brooklyn, United States, was a year of the Water Horse. Horse years are linked to freedom and momentum — you may be happiest mid-journey, literal or otherwise. The tradition's caution is restlessness when life asks you to stand still.
Life Path 3
Talks it, jokes it, lives it.
Expression · joy · making feeling visible
David Iacono's birth date reduces to Life Path 3. A 3 path suggests a life theme of expression — words, humor and creativity may be how you process everything. The practice is finishing: turning sparks into work that lasts. Iacono's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.
David’s full placements
No documented birth time exists for David Iacono, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.
Select a planet to see its placement — select an aspect line for its orb.
Aspects, tightest first
| Mercury | sextile | Venus | 0.1° orb |
| Sun | trine | Uranus | 0.4° orb |
| Moon | square | Venus | 2.5° orb |
| Venus | opposition | Neptune | 3.8° orb |
| Mercury | trine | Neptune | 3.9° orb |
| Saturn | opposition | Pluto | 4.0° orb |
| Sun | trine | Moon | 5.2° orb |
| Mars | conjunction | Jupiter | 5.5° orb |
| Moon | trine | Uranus | 5.6° orb |
| Moon | square | Neptune | 6.3° orb |
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire2 of 10
- Earth0 of 10
- Air5 of 10
- Water3 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal2 of 10
- Fixed4 of 10
- Mutable4 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign — Air leads this chart, with no planets in Earth signs.
More charts like David’s
Fellow Gemini suns
- Francis CrickBritish molecular biologist, biophysicist, neuroscientist; co-discoverer of the structure of DNA
- Peter HiggsBritish physicist and Nobel Prize winner
- John BardeenAmerican physicist and engineer
Born in Horse years
- John TravoltaAmerican actor
- Harrison FordAmerican actor
- Aretha FranklinAmerican singer, songwriter, and pianist
Also born on June 20
- Nicole Kidman1967
- Behzinga1995
- Josh Shapiro1973
Fellow Yin Earth day masters
- Jennifer Love HewittAmerican actress and singer
- Alessandra AmbrosioBrazilian model
- Channing TatumAmerican actor, dancer and model
Life Path 3, like David
- Gal GadotIsraeli actress, and model; Miss Israel 2004
- Emilia ClarkeEnglish actress, model and writer
- Deepika PadukoneIndian actress
From the journal: Chinese zodiac hours and your birth hour animal · Astrology vs astronomy: when and why they separated
David’s cards
Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of June 20, 2002, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.

Birth tarot card
The Hanged Man

AsterNym identity card
The Steadfast Storyteller

Western zodiac
Gemini

Chinese zodiac
Horse 午

☿ Ruled by Mercury
Quicksilver Hg
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yin Earth.
Year
壬
yang Water
午
Horse
Fire
roots & early life
Month
丙
yang Fire
午
Horse
Fire
work & drive
Day
day master
己
yin Earth
未
Goat
Earth
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for David Iacono, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
David’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q123035452, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.
These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by David Iacono.
Quick answers about David Iacono’s chart
- What zodiac sign is David Iacono?
- David Iacono is a Gemini — born June 20, 2002, which puts the Sun in Gemini. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Horse.
- What is David Iacono's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Horse, carrying the Water element — from the Chinese lunar year of the June 20, 2002 birth.
- What time was David Iacono born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
- What is David Iacono's Life Path number?
- Life Path 3, calculated in numerology from the June 20, 2002 birth date.







