
Trey McBride
Trey McBride (born November 22, 1999, Greeley, United States), aged 26, is an American football player (born 1999).
Trey McBride’s zodiac sign is Scorpio or Sagittarius (the Sun changed sign that day, and no documented birth time settles which), and in the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Rabbit, with Life Path 7 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Trey McBride?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Trey. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Trey. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
How common is the name Trey in the U.S.?
#890
US rank in 2025
~40,573
Americans share it since 1880
1999
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Trey’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
7 · 3 · 4 · 6
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
—
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Topaz, Your planetary stone, Citrine
Flower constellation
🌼 Chrysanthemum · 🌻 Zinnia
Gold · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Trey, according to the stars
How Trey wants to be loved
Trey wants to be loved beautifully. Venus is at home in Libra: romance, manners, the date that was actually planned, a partner who is fair and easy to be around. Trey gives a lot of grace and needs it back. Treat them like a partner in everything, including the small choices, and they bloom.
How Trey creates
How Trey makes things happen: they are the ground everyone else stands on. A Yang Earth day master is the mountain, reliable, slow to move, immovable once it has. Trey creates by holding: the plan, the people, the standard. They are trusted before they have said a word, and the work is remembering that mountains are allowed to want things too.
Instinct
Instinct: Trey is gentle and diplomatic, a Rabbit year, and their gut reaction is to keep the peace and read the room. Graceful, kind, quietly discerning, and much tougher than the soft manners suggest. The Earth year grounds it: practical, patient, someone people lean on.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 7 is the seeker. Trey is here to understand, to go deep rather than wide, to keep a private inner world that most people never see. Thoughtful, intuitive, happiest with time alone, and learning to let the right people in.
Triggers
Triggers: incompetence, and disrespect. Mars in Capricorn means Trey does not waste energy on anger; they use it. Controlled, strategic, relentless, the person who will outlast the problem. Cold when crossed, and quietly forgiving once you have earned it back.
Computed from Trey's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Trey McBride
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Greeley on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Scorpio or Sagittarius Sun
Trey McBride was born on a day when the Sun moved from Scorpio into Sagittarius. Without a documented birth time, the exact Sun sign cannot be determined reliably, so AsterNym shows both rather than choosing one.
Earth Rabbit
Quiet luck follows.
Trey McBride was born on November 22, 1999, which falls in a Earth Rabbit year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Rabbit readings emphasise tact, grace and the ability to settle a room without seeming to try. The Chinese almanacs describe the Rabbit as the diplomat of the cycle, alert to subtleties and fond of comfort. The corresponding caution in the tradition is avoidance: the tendency to slip away from a conflict that needed to happen.
Life Path 7
Asks the better question.
Trey McBride's birth date, November 22, 1999, reduces to Life Path 7 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 7 readings associate the number with inquiry, analysis and solitude: the need to understand what others simply accept. Numerologists describe it as the path of the seeker, reflective and private. The corresponding tension is withdrawal, with the caution that a mind at home in its own company can forget to come out.
What stands out in Trey’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Trey McBride's date-only chart is Saturn square Uranus, with an orb of under 1°.
- Five of the ten planets fall in Fixed signs, making Fixed the strongest modality in this chart.
Trey’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Trey McBride, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 15° to 0° Taurus or Gemini depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableMarssquareJupiter0.6° to 1.4° orb
Trey’s drive grinds against their growth. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableSaturnsquareUranus0.8° to 0.9° orb
Trey’s discipline grinds against their need for freedom.
stableVenustrineUranus1.2° to 2.3° orb
Trey’s affections flow straight into their need for freedom.
stableSunsextileNeptune1.5° to 2.5° orb
Trey’s core identity opens doors for their imagination. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableSunsextileMars2.6° to 2.8° orb
Trey’s core identity opens doors for their drive.
stableMercurysquareUranus2.7° to 3.2° orb
Trey’s mind grinds against their need for freedom. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableUranussextilePluto3.3° orb
Trey’s need for freedom opens doors for their depths. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableMercuryoppositionSaturn3.6° to 3.9° orb
Trey’s mind pulls against their discipline from across the wheel.
stableMarsconjunctionNeptune4.3° to 5.1° orb
Trey’s drive and imagination act as one. Each makes the other louder.
stableJupitersquareNeptune5.6° to 5.8° orb
Trey’s growth grinds against their imagination. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
possibleSunoppositionMoonorb from 0.0° to 14.2° depending on birth time
possibleMoonoppositionMercuryorb from 0.1° to 14.5° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth3 of 10
- Air3 of 10
- Water1 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal3 of 10
- Fixed5 of 10
- Mutable2 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign.
Trey’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironSagittarius 6°47′ (moves 0.12° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Sagittarius is read as a sore spot around belief and being taught. The reading has Trey building a philosophy from lived evidence rather than received one.
⚳ CeresVirgo 22°40′ (moves 0.36° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Virgo is read as nurture through usefulness: fixing, sorting, noticing. The reading has Trey caring in practical detail rather than in words.
♡ ErosLibra 24°48′ (moves 0.84° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Libra is read as desire for the beautiful and the mutual. Trey is read as someone who wants the pairing itself as much as the person.
⚕ HygieaScorpio 2°18′ (moves 0.41° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Scorpio is read as health through release and honest reckoning. The tradition has Trey carrying stress in the body until it is named.
⚸ Black Moon LilithSagittarius 18°56′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius is read as a refusal to be told what to believe. The reading has Trey leaving any room where the truth is decided in advance.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Hygiea square Neptune 0.3°
- Eros opposition Jupiter 1.5°
- Eros square Mars 2.5°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Trey’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ♃ Jupiter7 pts
rules the Sun sign, Sagittarius; disposes Sun, Pluto; 2 major aspects
2. ♅ Uranus7 pts
in its own sign, Aquarius; disposes Neptune; 4 major aspects
3. ♀ Venus4 pts
in its own sign, Libra; disposes Saturn; 1 major aspect
A Jupiter-led chart is read as scale and optimism leading: Trey is read as reaching for the bigger version of any plan.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Trey’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
T-square onto Uranus · Mercury, Saturn, UranusAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Sun semi-square Venus 0.1°
- Mercury quintile Mars 0.8°
- Jupiter quintile Uranus 1.1°
- Sun quintile Uranus 1.2°
- Mercury semi-sextile Venus 1.2°
- Jupiter sesquiquadrate Pluto 1.4°
- Saturn quincunx Pluto 2.5°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Trey McBride, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
Born the same day as Trey
Brandon Williams was born on November 22, 1999 too, the same date with the same year. With no birth time recorded for any of them, this is the same chart, not a similar one. Same sky, different lives.
More people like Trey
Other American football players
- Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah1999
- Hassan Haskins1999
- Ar'Darius Washington1999
- Jaycee Horn1999
- Segun Olubi1999
- Rashod Bateman1999
Born in United States
- Kiernan ShipkaAmerican actress
- Hassan HaskinsAmerican football running back
- Armand DuplantisSwedish-American pole vaulter
- Jaycee HornAmerican football player (born 1999)
- Robert FinkeAmerican swimmer
- Olivia O'BrienAmerican singer and songwriter
More charts like Trey’s
Born in Rabbit years
- Gonzalo HiguaínArgentine association football player
- David LuizBrazilian association football player
- Bonnie TylerWelsh singer
Also born on November 22
- Scarlett Johansson1984
- Mark Ruffalo1967
- Jamie Lee Curtis1958
- Mads Mikkelsen1965
- Jamie Campbell Bower1988
- Hailey Bieber1996
Fellow Yang Earth day masters
- Wolfgang Pauliphysicist, Nobel prize winner
- Derek BartonEnglish organic chemist
- Frederick SoddyEnglish radiochemist
Famous people with Life Path 7
- Portia de RossiAustralian-American actress
- Tupou VI of TongaKing of Tonga
- Kat DenningsAmerican actress
From the journal: What is a birth chart? How the chart is calculated · Is astrology real or fake?
Trey’s cards
Every card is computed from November 22, 1999, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Earth.
Year
己
yin Earth
卯
Rabbit
Wood
roots & early life
Month
乙
yin Wood
亥
Pig
Water
work & drive
Day
day master
戊
yang Earth
寅
Tiger
Wood
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Trey McBride, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Trey’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q108576652, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Portrait by Paul L Dineen, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
The same Trey McBride at Wikipedia and X.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Trey McBride.
Quick answers about Trey McBride’s chart
- How old is Trey McBride?
- Trey McBride is 26 years old, born November 22, 1999 in Greeley, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Trey McBride?
- Trey McBride was born on a day when the Sun moved from Scorpio into Sagittarius. Without a documented birth time, the exact Sun sign cannot be determined reliably, so AsterNym shows both rather than choosing one. In the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Rabbit.
- What is Trey McBride's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Rabbit, with the Earth element, from the Chinese lunar year of the November 22, 1999 birth.
- What time was Trey McBride born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- How tall is Trey McBride?
- Trey McBride is 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
- What is Trey McBride's Life Path number?
- Life Path 7, calculated in numerology from the November 22, 1999 birth date.
- What is Trey McBride's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Sagittarius at 6°. Position from JPL Horizons for the November 22, 1999 birth date.
- Where is Trey McBride's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius at 18°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Trey McBride's dominant planet?
- Jupiter, on AsterNym's dominance score (7 points: rules the Sun sign, Sagittarius; disposes Sun, Pluto; 2 major aspects). Uranus is second and Venus third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







