Zach Tom
Zach Tom (born March 26, 1999, Baton Rouge, United States), aged 27, is an American football player (born 1999).
Zach Tom’s zodiac sign is Aries, and in the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Rabbit, with Life Path 3 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Zach Tom?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Zach. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Zach. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Zach Tom’s AsterNym identity
The Radiant Diplomat
Fire represents warmth, visibility and momentum. Fire-led charts are associated with enthusiasm, expression and the ability to encourage other people. Life Path 3 represents expression: words, art, humour and making inner experience visible.
Fire Day Master (BaZi) × cardinal Sun × Life Path 3, on the emotional plane.
How common is the name Zach in the U.S.?
#2515
US rank in 2025
~2,804
Americans share it since 1880
2007
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Zach’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
3 · 4 · 6
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Tuesday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Aquamarine, Red Coral, Citrine
Flower constellation
🌼 Daffodil · 🌺 Red Dahlia · 🌻 Zinnia
Sunlit yellow · Crimson · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Zach, according to the stars
Core essence
Zach leads with the body. First in, first to speak, first to say the thing everyone was thinking, and honestly a little surprised when the room needed a second to catch up. The core of Zach is courage that does not look like courage from the inside, it just looks like Tuesday. They would rather be wrong fast than right slowly, and it is why people follow them.
How Zach wants to be loved
Zach wants to be loved slowly and for real. Venus in Taurus is touch, food, the good blanket, the plan that does not change. They are sensual and steady and they want to be shown, not told: the small physical kindnesses count double. Once Zach is yours, they stay, and they expect the same.
How Zach creates
How Zach makes things happen: they hold the flame steady. A Yin Fire day master is the candle, the lamp, the light that is close and personal rather than blazing. Zach creates intimacy, one room, one conversation, one person made to feel seen. Moody when the fuel runs low, magnetic when it does not.
Instinct
Instinct: Zach is gentle and diplomatic, a Rabbit year, and their gut reaction is to keep the peace and read the room. Graceful, kind, quietly discerning, and much tougher than the soft manners suggest. The Earth year grounds it: practical, patient, someone people lean on.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 3 is the creative. Zach is here to express, to make, to say the thing in a way nobody has said it before. Joy is the work: the writing, the performing, the making people laugh. The lesson is finishing what the spark started.
Triggers
Triggers: betrayal, and being handled. Mars in Scorpio means Zach runs hot underneath and cold on top; the anger is quiet, deep and long-remembered. They do not lose their temper, they decide. Point that focus at a goal and nothing survives in its way.
Computed from Zach's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Zach sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Zach’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.
You may leap first and adjust as you go. Waiting can feel like losing momentum.
You may wear your feelings openly. What you feel tends to show.
You may want to resolve tension the moment it appears, rather than let it sit.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You may feel connection fast. Chemistry can arrive before the details do.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Zach Tom
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Baton Rouge on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Zach Tom in 15 seconds
Aries Sun
Runs at it head first.
Zach Tom's Sun was in Aries for the whole of March 26, 1999, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Aries readings associate the sign with initiative, directness and a preference for acting before the plan is finished. Astrologers describe it as the cardinal fire sign: the one that starts things. The corresponding tension is impatience, with the classical caution that what Aries begins quickly it may leave for someone else to complete.
Earth Rabbit
Quiet luck follows.
Zach Tom was born on March 26, 1999, which falls in a Earth Rabbit year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Rabbit readings emphasise tact, grace and the ability to settle a room without seeming to try. The Chinese almanacs describe the Rabbit as the diplomat of the cycle, alert to subtleties and fond of comfort. The corresponding caution in the tradition is avoidance: the tendency to slip away from a conflict that needed to happen.
Life Path 3
The storyteller at the table.
Zach Tom's birth date, March 26, 1999, reduces to Life Path 3 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 3 readings associate the number with expression: words, humour, performance and making things. Numerologists describe it as the path of the communicator, sociable and quick. The corresponding tension is dispersal, with the caution that many things begun and few finished is the classical pattern the tradition warns this number about.
What stands out in Zach’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Zach Tom's date-only chart is Jupiter trine Pluto, with an orb of under 1°.
- Six of the ten planets fall in Fixed signs, making Fixed the strongest modality in this chart.
- Zach Tom combines a Fire Day Master in BaZi with a cardinal Sun and a Life Path on the emotional plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Radiant Diplomat.
Zach’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Zach Tom, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 28° to 11° Cancer or Leo depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableMoonoppositionNeptune0.0° to 7.4° orb
Zach’s feelings pull against their imagination from across the wheel. A see-saw looking for balance, often played out through other people.
stableJupitertrinePluto0.6° to 0.8° orb
Zach’s growth flows straight into their depths.
stableVenusoppositionMars1.1° to 2.4° orb
Zach’s affections pull against their drive from across the wheel.
stableSaturnsquareNeptune1.1° to 1.2° orb
Zach’s discipline grinds against their imagination. The angle that irritates, and the one that teaches.
stableSunsextileNeptune1.2° to 2.2° orb
Zach’s core identity opens doors for their imagination. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableSunconjunctionJupiter3.7° to 4.5° orb
Zach’s core identity and growth act as one.
stableMarssquareUranus3.7° to 3.8° orb
Zach’s drive grinds against their need for freedom. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableSuntrinePluto4.3° to 5.3° orb
Zach’s core identity flows straight into their depths. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableVenussquareUranus4.9° to 6.1° orb
Zach’s affections grind against their need for freedom.
stableVenussquareNeptune5.5° to 6.7° orb
Zach’s affections grind against their imagination. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableVenusconjunctionSaturn6.7° to 7.8° orb
Zach’s affections and discipline act as one. Each makes the other louder.
possibleMoonsquareVenusorb from 0.0° to 11.3° depending on birth time
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire4 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air2 of 10
- Water2 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal2 of 10
- Fixed6 of 10
- Mutable2 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign: Fire leads this chart.
Zach’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ Chiron ℞Sagittarius 3°48′ (moves 0.02° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Sagittarius is read as a sore spot around belief and being taught. The reading has Zach building a philosophy from lived evidence rather than received one.
⚳ CeresGemini 12°20′ (moves 0.32° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Gemini is read as nurture through talk and attention. The tradition has Zach feeding people with information and feeling fed by conversation.
♡ ErosAries 2°02′ (moves 0.68° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Aries is read as desire that moves first and asks later. Zach is read as drawn to the chase more than the catch.
⚕ Hygiea ℞Leo 20°34′ (moves 0.08° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Leo is read as vitality that runs on purpose and recognition. The reading has Zach at their best with something to be proud of.
⚸ Black Moon LilithScorpio 22°05′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Scorpio is read as power the person has stopped apologising for. Zach is read as someone others project onto, and who has learnt to let them.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Chiron sextile Neptune 0.1°
- Black Moon Lilith trine Mercury 0.9°
- Chiron trine Sun 1.8°
- Ceres opposition Pluto 1.9°
- Eros sextile Neptune 1.9°
- Ceres sextile Jupiter 2.6°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Zach’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ♀ Venus7 pts
in its own sign, Taurus; disposes Saturn; 4 major aspects
2. ♂ Mars7 pts
rules the Sun sign, Aries; disposes Sun, Jupiter; 2 major aspects
3. ♅ Uranus5 pts
in its own sign, Aquarius; disposes Neptune; 2 major aspects
A Venus-led chart is read as taste and relationship setting the terms: Zach is read as choosing by what is beautiful and who is in the room.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Zach’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
T-square onto Uranus · Venus, Mars, UranusAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Sun biquintile Mars 0.2°
- Venus semi-sextile Jupiter 0.3°
- Venus quincunx Pluto 0.4°
- Mars semi-sextile Pluto 1.3°
- Mars quincunx Jupiter 2.0°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Zach Tom, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
Born the same day as Zach
Rashawn Slater was born on March 26, 1999 too, the same date with the same year. With no birth time recorded for any of them, this is the same chart, not a similar one. Same sky, different lives.
More people like Zach
Other American football players
- Calvin Austin1999
- Larry Borom1999
- Jalen Redmond1999
- Jeffrey M'Ba1999
- Kamren Curl1999
- Coby Bryant1999
Born in United States
- Mikey MadisonAmerican actress
- Larry BoromAmerican football offensive lineman
- Nico CollinsAmerican football player (born 1999)
- Tessa BrooksAmerican actress
- Cole KmetAmerican football tight end
- Coby BryantAmerican football cornerback
More charts like Zach’s
Fellow Aries suns
- Nigel FarageBritish politician
- LisaThai rapper, singer, model, dancer and actress
- Sarah Jessica ParkerAmerican actress
Born in Rabbit years
- Jamien SherwoodAmerican football safety
- Karl BrooksAmerican football defensive tackle
- Terell SmithAmerican football player (born 1999)
Also born on March 26
- Richard Dawkins1941
- Larry Page1973
- Diana Ross1944
- Martin Short1950
- Jonathan Groff1985
- Guccio Gucci1881
Fellow Yin Fire day masters
- Reneé RappAmerican actress and singer
- David EllisonAmerican film producer
- Siya KolisiSouth African rugby union footballer
Other Aries Rabbit charts
- Tessa BrooksAmerican actress
- Gérard WertheimerFrench businessman
- Dhanin ChearavanontThai businessman, senior chairman of Charoen Pokphand Group
- David CheritonCanadian businessman and computer scientist
Other Radiant Diplomats
- William SalibaFrench footballer (born 2001)
- Rodrigo ZalazarUruguayan footballer (born 1999)
- Nicolas SeiwaldAustrian association football player
- Francisco ConceiçãoPortuguese footballer (born 2002)
Famous people with Life Path 3
- Phyllis McGinleyAmerican writer and poet
- Herman WoukAmerican writer
- A. Scott BergBiographer, journalist
From the journal: Reading your chart in order: a step-by-step method · Dragon babies: the real demographics behind the belief
Zach’s cards
Every card is computed from March 26, 1999, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
♂ Ruled by Mars
Iron Fe
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yin Fire.
Year
己
yin Earth
卯
Rabbit
Wood
roots & early life
Month
丁
yin Fire
卯
Rabbit
Wood
work & drive
Day
day master
丁
yin Fire
丑
Ox
Earth
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Zach Tom, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Zach’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q111784804, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
The same Zach Tom at Wikipedia.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Zach Tom.
Quick answers about Zach Tom’s chart
- How old is Zach Tom?
- Zach Tom is 27 years old, born March 26, 1999 in Baton Rouge, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Zach Tom?
- Zach Tom is an Aries: born March 26, 1999, which puts the Sun in Aries for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Rabbit.
- What is Zach Tom's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Rabbit, with the Earth element, from the Chinese lunar year of the March 26, 1999 birth.
- What time was Zach Tom born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- How tall is Zach Tom?
- Zach Tom is 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
- What is Zach Tom's Life Path number?
- Life Path 3, calculated in numerology from the March 26, 1999 birth date.
- What is Zach Tom's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Sagittarius at 3°. Position from JPL Horizons for the March 26, 1999 birth date.
- Where is Zach Tom's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Scorpio at 22°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Zach Tom's dominant planet?
- Venus, on AsterNym's dominance score (7 points: in its own sign, Taurus; disposes Saturn; 4 major aspects). Mars is second and Uranus third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







