
Larry Page
Larry Page (born March 26, 1973, East Lansing, United States), aged 53, is an American computer scientist and Internet entrepreneur. Page has served as board of directors member and chief executive officer. Page's honours include Marconi Prize, Seoul Test of Time Award and Fellow of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences.
Larry Page’s zodiac sign is Aries, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Ox, with Life Path 4 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Larry Page?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Larry. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Larry. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Larry Page’s AsterNym identity
The Gilded Pioneer
Metal represents precision. Metal-led charts are associated with standards, boundaries, discernment and the ability to remove what is unnecessary. Life Path 4 represents structure: foundations, systems and the patience to continue after the first enthusiasm fades.
Metal Day Master (BaZi) × cardinal Sun × Life Path 4, on the physical plane.
How common is the name Larry in the U.S.?
#1085
US rank in 2025
~811,148
Americans share it since 1880
1947
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Larry’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
4 · 1 · 9
Lucky colours
Blue & Black
Lucky day
Tuesday
Direction
↑ North
Season
winter
Stones
Aquamarine, Red Coral, Aquamarine
Flower constellation
🌼 Daffodil · 🌺 Red Dahlia · 🪷 Lotus
Sunlit yellow · Crimson · Soft pink
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Larry, according to the stars
Core essence
Larry leads with the body. First in, first to speak, first to say the thing everyone was thinking, and honestly a little surprised when the room needed a second to catch up. The core of Larry is courage that does not look like courage from the inside, it just looks like Tuesday. They would rather be wrong fast than right slowly, and it is why people follow them.
How Larry wants to be loved
Larry wants to be loved boldly. Venus in Aries falls fast, says so, and wants you to chase back. Grand gestures land, so does a fight followed by a proper make-up. What bores them is hesitation. Be direct, be a little brave about them, and keep the spark lit on purpose.
How Larry creates
How Larry makes things happen: they refine it until it shines. A Yin Metal day master is jewellery, precise, aesthetic, particular about the finish. Larry creates by polishing, by taste, by knowing exactly which detail makes the whole thing sing. Sensitive to being handled roughly, and worth handling well.
Instinct
Instinct: Larry is steady under pressure, an Ox year, and their gut reaction is to keep going. Patient, stubborn in the useful way, the one still working when the others have gone home, and quietly very proud of it. The Water year softens it: intuitive, adaptable, feeling their way through people.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 4 is the builder. Larry is here to make things that last, to put structure under other people's dreams, to be trusted with the real work. Loyal, practical, honest, and learning that the plan can bend without breaking.
Computed from Larry's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Larry sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Larry’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.
You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.
You may wear your feelings openly. What you feel tends to show.
You may want to resolve tension the moment it appears, rather than let it sit.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You likely warm up at a pace that depends on the person and moment.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Larry Page
Three stars chosen from the real sky above East Lansing on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Aries Sun
First through every door.
Larry Page's Sun was in Aries for the whole of March 26, 1973, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Aries readings associate the sign with initiative, directness and a preference for acting before the plan is finished. Astrologers describe it as the cardinal fire sign: the one that starts things. The corresponding tension is impatience, with the classical caution that what Aries begins quickly it may leave for someone else to complete.
Water Ox
Says little. Finishes everything.
Larry Page was born on March 26, 1973, which falls in a Water Ox year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Ox readings emphasise endurance, reliability and the capacity to finish what was started, slowly and without complaint. The Chinese almanacs describe the Ox as the worker of the cycle, whose word holds. The corresponding caution in the tradition is stubbornness that presents itself as principle, and a difficulty changing course once a furrow has been cut.
Life Path 4
Structure is comfort.
Larry Page's birth date, March 26, 1973, reduces to Life Path 4 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 4 readings associate the number with structure, patience and building: turning ideas into plans and plans into something that outlasts the mood that started it. Numerologists describe it as the path of the builder. The corresponding tension is rigidity, with the caution that the structure was meant to serve the life and not the reverse.
What stands out in Larry’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Larry Page's date-only chart is Mercury square Saturn, with an orb of under 1°.
- Six of the ten planets fall in Cardinal signs, making Cardinal the strongest modality in this chart.
- Four planets were retrograde on the birth date: Mercury, Uranus, Neptune and Pluto.
- Larry Page combines a Metal Day Master in BaZi with a cardinal Sun and a Life Path on the physical plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Gilded Pioneer.
Larry’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Larry Page, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 26° to 8° Sagittarius or Capricorn depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableSunsextileJupiter0.0° to 0.6° orb
Larry’s core identity opens doors for their growth.
stableMoonsquareVenus0.1° to 5.8° orb
Larry’s feelings grind against their affections. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableMoonsquarePluto0.1° to 6.1° orb
Larry’s feelings grind against their depths. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableMercurysquareSaturn0.1° to 0.2° orb
Larry’s mind grinds against their discipline.
stableVenusoppositionPluto0.1° to 1.3° orb
Larry’s affections pull against their depths from across the wheel. A see-saw looking for balance, often played out through other people.
stableSuntrineNeptune1.0° to 2.0° orb
Larry’s core identity flows straight into their imagination. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableJupitersextileNeptune1.2° to 1.4° orb
Larry’s growth opens doors for their imagination. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableVenussextileMars2.2° to 2.7° orb
Larry’s affections open doors for their drive.
stableSunoppositionPluto2.4° to 3.4° orb
Larry’s core identity pulls against their depths from across the wheel. Two ends of one rope.
stableMarstrinePluto2.7° to 3.5° orb
Larry’s drive flows straight into their depths. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.
stableJupitertrinePluto3.0° to 3.2° orb
Larry’s growth flows straight into their depths.
stableVenussextileJupiter3.2° to 4.3° orb
Larry’s affections open doors for their growth.
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire3 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air4 of 10
- Water1 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal6 of 10
- Fixed1 of 10
- Mutable3 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign: Air leads this chart.
Larry’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironAries 16°09′ (moves 0.06° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Aries is read as a sore spot around asserting oneself: Larry may have learnt early that going first costs something, and built a way of leading that does not need permission.
⚳ CeresSagittarius 16°56′ (moves 0.10° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Sagittarius is read as nurture through freedom and wider horizons. Larry is read as someone who looks after people by giving them room.
♡ ErosTaurus 27°06′ (moves 0.88° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Taurus is read as desire through the senses and through time. The reading has Larry wanting what can be touched, kept and returned to.
⚕ HygieaAquarius 8°45′ (moves 0.34° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Aquarius is read as health through the unconventional: odd hours, own methods. Larry is read as someone who ignores the standard advice and sometimes proves it wrong.
⚸ Black Moon LilithSagittarius 14°11′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius is read as a refusal to be told what to believe. The reading has Larry leaving any room where the truth is decided in advance.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Black Moon Lilith square Mercury 0.8°
- Chiron sextile Saturn 1.0°
- Black Moon Lilith opposition Saturn 1.0°
- Hygiea sextile Neptune 1.4°
- Ceres opposition Saturn 1.8°
- Ceres square Mercury 1.9°
- Hygiea conjunction Jupiter 2.7°
- Eros trine Mars 2.8°
- Hygiea sextile Sun 2.8°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Larry’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ♀ Venus8 pts
disposes Uranus, Pluto; 6 major aspects
2. ♂ Mars8 pts
rules the Sun sign, Aries; disposes Sun, Venus; 3 major aspects
3. ♃ Jupiter6 pts
disposes Neptune; 5 major aspects
A Venus-led chart is read as taste and relationship setting the terms: Larry is read as choosing by what is beautiful and who is in the room.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Larry’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
No stellium, grand trine, T-square, grand cross, yod or kite closes among the planets that can be placed. That is the common case, not a gap.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Mercury semi-square Mars 0.1°
- Mars sesquiquadrate Saturn 0.3°
- Mercury biquintile Uranus 0.6°
- Uranus semi-square Neptune 0.7°
- Venus quintile Saturn 0.9°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Larry Page, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
Born the same day as Larry
T. R. Knight was born on March 26, 1973 too, the same date with the same year. The Sun sign, year animal and Life Path are shared exactly. Same sky, different lives.
More people like Larry
Other computer scientists
- Sergey Brin1973
- Satya Nadella1967
- Daniel Ek1983
- Paul Graham1964
- Evan Spiegel1990
- Yoshua Bengio1964
Born in United States
- AkonSenegalese-American singer, songwriter, and record producer
- David LeonhardtAmerican journalist
- T. R. KnightAmerican actor
- Brad WomackAmerican businessman
- Pharrell WilliamsAmerican record producer and songwriter
- Amy RobachAmerican television journalist, correspondent and anchor
More charts like Larry’s
Fellow Aries suns
- Jay BaruchelCanadian actor
- M. Emmet WalshAmerican actor
- Catherine McCormackBritish actress
Born in Ox years
- Richard Mofe DamijoNigerian politician and actor
- Phyllis HymanAmerican rhythm-and-blues singer
- Kevin ParkerAustralian musician
Also born on March 26
- Richard Dawkins1941
- Diana Ross1944
- Martin Short1950
- Jonathan Groff1985
- Guccio Gucci1881
- Bhad Bhabie2003
Fellow Yin Metal day masters
- Ei-ichi NegishiJapanese chemist
- Robert H. GrubbsNobel prize winning American chemist
- Walter GilbertAmerican biochemist
Other Aries Ox charts
- Richard Adolf ZsigmondyAustrian chemist
- Gabriela MistralChilean poet, diplomat and educator
- Michael W. YoungAmerican geneticist, chronobiologist
- Carol GreiderAmerican molecular biologist
Other Gilded Pioneers
- Margaret ThatcherBritish stateswoman and prime minister
- Kim Jong-unSupreme Leader of North Korea since 2011
- Enrico FermiItalian–American physicist
- Arnold SchwarzeneggerAustrian and American actor, bodybuilder, and politician
Famous people with Life Path 4
- Kjell Inge RøkkeNorwegian businessman
- Dagmar DolbyAmerican billionaire heiress, philanthropist
- Falguni Nayar
From the journal: Zodiac clashes and the ben ming nian year · Yin and yang: the idea underneath everything else
Larry’s cards
Every card is computed from March 26, 1973, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
♂ Ruled by Mars
Iron Fe
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yin Metal.
Year
癸
yin Water
丑
Ox
Earth
roots & early life
Month
乙
yin Wood
卯
Rabbit
Wood
work & drive
Day
day master
辛
yin Metal
酉
Rooster
Metal
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Larry Page, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Larry’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q4934, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Portrait by Marcin Mycielski, European Parliament (Stansfield), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
The same Larry Page at Wikipedia and Instagram.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Larry Page.
Quick answers about Larry Page’s chart
- How old is Larry Page?
- Larry Page is 53 years old, born March 26, 1973 in East Lansing, United States.
- What zodiac sign is Larry Page?
- Larry Page is an Aries: born March 26, 1973, which puts the Sun in Aries for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Water Ox.
- What is Larry Page's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Ox, with the Water element, from the Chinese lunar year of the March 26, 1973 birth.
- What time was Larry Page born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Larry Page's Life Path number?
- Life Path 4, calculated in numerology from the March 26, 1973 birth date.
- What is Larry Page's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Aries at 16°. Position from JPL Horizons for the March 26, 1973 birth date.
- Where is Larry Page's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Sagittarius at 14°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Larry Page's dominant planet?
- Venus, on AsterNym's dominance score (8 points: disposes Uranus, Pluto; 6 major aspects). Mars is second and Jupiter third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







