
Antoni Porowski
Polish-Canadian reality tv personality, actor, chef and model
Born March 14, 1984 · Montreal, Canada
Antoni Porowski’s zodiac sign is Pisces — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Rat, with Life Path 3 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Antoni Porowski?
Pisces Wood Rat Life Path 3
Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Antoni Porowski.
Get my match % — free →Takes less than 60 seconds.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.
Reveal our match →Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Antoni Porowski’s AsterNym identity
The Radiant Storyteller
Fire gives Antoni presence. Life Path 3 gives expression. The Radiant Storyteller is where the two meet — the storyteller’s direction carried with fire’s texture.
The name Antoni in the world
#2286
US rank in 2025
~2,358
Americans share it since 1880
2007
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Antoni’s luck
Lucky numbers
3 · 2
Lucky colours
Green & Teal
Lucky day
Thursday
Direction
→ East
Season
spring
Stones
Aquamarine, Yellow Sapphire, Green Aventurine
Flower constellation
🌼 Daffodil · 🌸 Peony · 🌸 Green Orchid
Sunlit yellow · Rose-gold · Botanical green
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone
Who is Antoni Porowski?
Antoni Porowski (born 1984) is a Polish-Canadian reality tv personality, actor, chef and model, born in Montreal, Canada.
Every fact above comes from Antoni Porowski’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Antoni Porowski
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Montreal on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year
No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Antoni Porowski in 15 seconds
Pisces Sun
Feels everything. Owns none of it.
Empathy · imagination · porous boundaries
Antoni Porowski was born under a Pisces sun in Montreal, Canada in 1984. Pisces energy is read as imaginative and porous — you may absorb the feelings around you and turn them into empathy or art. The growth edge is boundaries: not every mood you feel is yours to carry.
Wood Rat
First to see the opening.
Clever · resourceful · quick to adapt
1984, the year Antoni Porowski was born in Montreal, Canada, was a year of the Wood Rat. In the Chinese tradition, Rat years are linked to sharp instincts and resourcefulness — you may spot opportunities and shortcuts others miss. In groups you tend to be the strategist; the tradition's caution is spreading yourself across too many angles at once.
Life Path 3
Talks it, jokes it, lives it.
Expression · joy · making feeling visible
Antoni Porowski's birth date reduces to Life Path 3. A 3 path suggests a life theme of expression — words, humor and creativity may be how you process everything. The practice is finishing: turning sparks into work that lasts. Porowski's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.
Antoni’s full placements
No documented birth time exists for Antoni Porowski, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.
Tightest aspects: Moon square Saturn (0.4°) · Neptune sextile Pluto (0.4°) · Venus sextile Neptune (1.1°).
More charts like Antoni’s
Fellow Pisces suns
- Jordan PeeleAmerican actor, comedian and filmmaker
- Coco GauffAmerican tennis player
- Erykah BaduAmerican neo-soul singer
Born in Rat years
- Chris LaneAmerican country music singer
- Christian McCaffreyAmerican football player (born 1996)
- Jay ManuelCanadian make-up artist
From the journal: Is astrology a science? · Every sign's ruling planet and what it governs
Antoni’s cards
Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of March 14, 1984, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yin Fire.
Year
甲
yang Wood
子
Rat
Water
roots & early life
Month
丁
yin Fire
卯
Rabbit
Wood
work & drive
Day
day master
丁
yin Fire
未
Goat
Earth
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Antoni Porowski, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Antoni’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q50377216, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.
These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Antoni Porowski.
Quick answers about Antoni Porowski’s chart
- What zodiac sign is Antoni Porowski?
- Antoni Porowski is a Pisces — born March 14, 1984, which puts the Sun in Pisces. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Rat.
- What is Antoni Porowski's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Rat, carrying the Wood element — from the Chinese lunar year of the March 14, 1984 birth.
- What time was Antoni Porowski born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Antoni Porowski's Life Path number?
- Life Path 3, calculated in numerology from the March 14, 1984 birth date.












