
Dale Moss
player of American football
Born September 24, 1988 · Brandon, United States
Dale Moss’s zodiac sign is Libra — and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Earth Dragon, with Life Path 5 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Dale Moss?
Libra Earth Dragon Life Path 5
Add your birthday to reveal your personal match percentage with Dale Moss.
Get my match % — free →Takes less than 60 seconds.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
See whether your signs understand each other, whether your BaZi elements provide what the other chart needs — and where the sparks or problems may appear.
Reveal our match →Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Dale Moss’s AsterNym identity
The Tidal Explorer
Water gives Dale depth. Life Path 5 gives freedom. The Tidal Explorer is where the two meet — the explorer’s direction carried with water’s texture.
The name Dale in the world
#1410
US rank in 2025
~300,043
Americans share it since 1880
1958
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Dale’s luck
Lucky numbers
5 · 1 · 6 · 7
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Friday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Sapphire, Diamond, Citrine
Flower constellation
⭐ Aster · 🌹 Blush Rose · 🌻 Zinnia
Lavender · Blush · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print — one tradition, read for everyone
Who is Dale Moss?
Dale Moss (born 1988) is a Player of American football. Moss was born in Brandon, United States.
Every fact above comes from Dale Moss’s public Wikidata record — tap through and check any of it.
✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Dale Moss
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Brandon on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
From $9.90 one-timeThese named stars · $29.95/year
No public birth time is available, so the sky is reconstructed for 9:00 p.m. local time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Dale Moss in 15 seconds
Libra Sun
Charms the room. Can't choose.
Balance · grace · an eye for beauty
Born in Brandon, United States in 1988, Dale Moss carries a Libra sun. Libra energy is read as balancing — you may instinctively smooth conflict and see every side. People trust your fairness; the growth edge is choosing your own side sometimes, even when it costs harmony.
Earth Dragon
Big energy, bigger plans.
Confident · vital · larger than life
1988, the year Dale Moss was born in Brandon, United States, was a year of the Earth Dragon. Dragon years are linked to charisma and big ambition — you may set standards others organize around. The tradition's caution is impatience with ordinary rhythms and ordinary people.
Life Path 5
Can't sit still. Won't try.
Freedom · change · appetite for life
Add up the digits of 1988-09-24 and Dale Moss walks Life Path 5. A 5 path suggests a life theme of freedom — change may find you even when you don't seek it. The practice is telling the difference between escape and genuine growth. Moss's birth facts trace to public records — see how your own number compares.
Dale’s full placements
No documented birth time exists for Dale Moss, so these are the planets in their signs at local noon — the Moon can be off by up to 7°, and houses and the Ascendant need a time.
Tightest aspects: Mars sextile Jupiter (0.1°) · Mercury sextile Saturn (0.3°) · Saturn conjunction Uranus (0.8°).
More charts like Dale’s
Fellow Libra suns
- Enrico FermiItalian–American physicist
- Benjamin NetanyahuPrime Minister of Israel (born 1949),
- Brigitte BardotFrench actress, singer, animal rights activist
Born in Dragon years
- Camilo José CelaSpanish writer
- Liam NeesonActor from Northern Ireland
- Francis CrickBritish molecular biologist, biophysicist, neuroscientist; co-discoverer of the structure of DNA
From the journal: Inner, outer and secret animals: the Four Pillars connection · The twelve Day Officers, and how Chinese date selection works
Dale’s cards
Every one is calculated from the birth date, not chosen: the tarot card by reducing the digits of September 24, 1988, the identity card by combining the BaZi day-master element with the Life Path number, and the two zodiac cards from the sun’s position and the Chinese year branch, and the metal from the planet that traditionally rules that sign.
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yang Water.
Year
戊
yang Earth
辰
Dragon
Earth
roots & early life
Month
辛
yin Metal
酉
Rooster
Metal
work & drive
Day
day master
壬
yang Water
午
Horse
Fire
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Dale Moss, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Dale’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q5210566, released under CC0. No documented birth time is available. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart.
These are traditional interpretations — not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Dale Moss.
Quick answers about Dale Moss’s chart
- What zodiac sign is Dale Moss?
- Dale Moss is a Libra — born September 24, 1988, which puts the Sun in Libra. That is the Western star sign; in the Chinese zodiac they are a Earth Dragon.
- What is Dale Moss's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Dragon, carrying the Earth element — from the Chinese lunar year of the September 24, 1988 birth.
- What time was Dale Moss born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public. This chart uses date-only positions, so houses and the Ascendant are left uncomputed rather than guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Dale Moss's Life Path number?
- Life Path 5, calculated in numerology from the September 24, 1988 birth date.












