AsterNymAsterNym
Portrait of Evan Engram

Evan Engram

Evan Engram (born September 2, 1994, Powder Springs, United States), aged 32, is an American football player (born 1994). Engram has played for New York Giants and Ole Miss Rebels football.

Evan Engram’s zodiac sign is Virgo, and in the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Dog, with Life Path 7 in numerology.

How compatible are you with Evan Engram?

Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Evan. Under a minute.

Your AsterNym Match

?%Your score is waiting.

Two details and you have your number with Evan. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.

Free · no account · stays on this device. Add a birth time later for the full chart.

Your result includes:

  • · Your compatibility percentage
  • · What attracts you to each other
  • · What you would bring to the match
  • · Where you might clash
  • · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons

Evan Engram’s AsterNym identity

The Gilded Seeker

Metal represents precision. Metal-led charts are associated with standards, boundaries, discernment and the ability to remove what is unnecessary. Life Path 7 represents inquiry: study, solitude and the need to understand what others may simply accept.

Metal Day Master (BaZi) × mutable Sun × Life Path 7, on the intuitive plane.

How common is the name Evan in the U.S.?

#153

US rank in 2025

~292,426

Americans share it since 1880

2007

its peak year

US Social Security Administration public records

Evan’s lucky numbers, colours and stones

Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.

Lucky numbers

7 · 3 · 4 · 9

Lucky colours

Green & Teal

Lucky day

Wednesday

Direction

East

Season

spring

Stones

Sapphire, Emerald, Green Aventurine

Flower constellation

⭐ Aster · 💜 Lavender · 🌸 Green Orchid

Lavender · Lilac · Botanical green

The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone

What the chart says

Evan, according to the stars

Core essence

Evan notices. That is the whole thing: the detail everyone else walked past, the small fix that makes the day work, the way you looked slightly off when you said you were fine. The core of Evan is devotion expressed as usefulness. They love by improving things, and they are far kinder to other people than to themselves.

How Evan wants to be loved

Evan wants to be loved beautifully. Venus is at home in Libra: romance, manners, the date that was actually planned, a partner who is fair and easy to be around. Evan gives a lot of grace and needs it back. Treat them like a partner in everything, including the small choices, and they bloom.

How Evan creates

How Evan makes things happen: they refine it until it shines. A Yin Metal day master is jewellery, precise, aesthetic, particular about the finish. Evan creates by polishing, by taste, by knowing exactly which detail makes the whole thing sing. Sensitive to being handled roughly, and worth handling well.

Instinct

Instinct: Evan is loyal to the bone, a Dog year, and their gut reaction is to protect their people. Honest, fair, a little anxious about the world, and the most dependable friend in the room. The Wood year adds growth: ideals, ambition, a need to be getting somewhere.

Purpose

Purpose: Life Path 7 is the seeker. Evan is here to understand, to go deep rather than wide, to keep a private inner world that most people never see. Thoughtful, intuitive, happiest with time alone, and learning to let the right people in.

Triggers

Triggers: feeling unsafe, or seeing their people treated badly. Mars in Cancer means Evan does not fight for themselves easily but will go to war for someone they love. The anger comes out sideways at first, then all at once. Protectiveness is the whole engine.

Computed from Evan's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.

Where Evan sits

Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.

Evan’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.

Intimate circleWide network
Evan

You likely balance a tight inner circle with a wider orbit you dip into.

DeliberateSpontaneous
Evan

You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.

PrivateExpressive
Evan

You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.

Cool off firstResolve immediately
Evan

You likely handle some friction right away and let smaller things settle.

PracticalVisionary
Evan

You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.

Gradual trustImmediate chemistry
Evan

You may build trust slowly, letting closeness earn its way in.

✦ A real star from their birth night

Dedicate a star to Evan Engram

Three stars chosen from the real sky above Powder Springs on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.

No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.

If you only read one paragraph

Virgo Sun

Order first. Then rest, in theory.

Evan Engram's Sun was in Virgo for the whole of September 2, 1994, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Virgo readings associate the sign with precision, service and improvement: noticing what is off and quietly putting it right. Astrologers describe it as the mutable earth sign, ruled by Mercury, and read it for craft and analysis. The corresponding tension is perfectionism, described in the tradition as a standard applied hardest to the self.

Wood Dog

Guards the gate all night.

Evan Engram was born on September 2, 1994, which falls in a Wood Dog year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Dog readings emphasise loyalty, honesty and a strong sense of what is fair. The Chinese almanacs describe the Dog as the guardian of the cycle, protective of its own and quick to notice a wrong. The corresponding caution in the tradition is anxiety: a watchfulness that does not know when to stand down.

Life Path 7

Asks the better question.

Evan Engram's birth date, September 2, 1994, reduces to Life Path 7 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 7 readings associate the number with inquiry, analysis and solitude: the need to understand what others simply accept. Numerologists describe it as the path of the seeker, reflective and private. The corresponding tension is withdrawal, with the caution that a mind at home in its own company can forget to come out.

What stands out in Evan’s chart

Evan’s birth chart

Reference chart · birth time unknown

No documented birth time exists for Evan Engram, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 23° to 6° Cancer or Leo depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.

AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces123456789101112Sun opens doors for Jupiter · Sextile, 0.1° orbMars flows with Jupiter · Trine, 0.8° orbSun opens doors for Mars · Sextile, 0.9° orbSun faces off with Saturn · Opposition, 1° orbJupiter flows with Saturn · Trine, 1.1° orbMars flows with Saturn · Trine, 1.9° orbUranus fuses with Neptune · Conjunction, 1.9° orbMercury opens doors for Pluto · Sextile, 2.1° orbSun in Virgo · 9°57′Moon in Leo · 0°13′Mercury in Virgo · 27°34′27°Venus in Libra · 25°37′25°Mars in Cancer · 10°50′10°Jupiter in Scorpio · 10°04′10°Saturn in Pisces · 8°56′ · retrogradeUranus in Capricorn · 22°44′ · retrograde22°Neptune in Capricorn · 20°49′ · retrograde20°Pluto in Scorpio · 25°30′25°

No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.

Tap a planet, a sign, a house, an aspect line or an element to see what it means and what sits in it.
Lines drawn
Conjunction
Sextile 60°
Square 90°
Trine 120°
Opposition 180°

Placements

Tap one to light it on the wheel.

The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow

Aspects across every possible birth time

Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.

  • stableSunsextileJupiter0.0° to 0.5° orb

    Evan’s core identity opens doors for their growth.

  • stableSunoppositionSaturn0.5° to 1.5° orb

    Evan’s core identity pulls against their discipline from across the wheel. Two ends of one rope.

  • stableMarstrineJupiter0.5° to 1.0° orb

    Evan’s drive flows straight into their growth. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.

  • stableSunsextileMars0.7° to 1.0° orb

    Evan’s core identity opens doors for their drive.

  • stableJupitertrineSaturn1.0° to 1.2° orb

    Evan’s growth flows straight into their discipline. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.

  • stableMercurysextilePluto1.3° to 2.9° orb

    Evan’s mind opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.

  • stableMarstrineSaturn1.5° to 2.2° orb

    Evan’s drive flows straight into their discipline.

  • stableUranusconjunctionNeptune1.9° orb

    Evan’s need for freedom and imagination act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.

  • stableVenussquareUranus2.4° to 3.3° orb

    Evan’s affections grind against their need for freedom.

  • stableUranussextilePluto2.7° to 2.8° orb

    Evan’s need for freedom opens doors for their depths. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.

  • stableMercurytrineUranus4.0° to 5.6° orb

    Evan’s mind flows straight into their need for freedom. A talent so smooth it can go unnoticed.

  • stableVenussquareNeptune4.4° to 5.3° orb

    Evan’s affections grind against their imagination. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.

Chart signature

Elements

  • Fire1 of 10
  • Earth4 of 10
  • Air1 of 10
  • Water4 of 10

Modalities

  • Cardinal4 of 10
  • Fixed3 of 10
  • Mutable3 of 10

Counted across the ten planets by sign.

Evan’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith

Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.

  • ChironVirgo 14°01′ (moves 0.14° over the day)

    centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it

    Chiron in Virgo is read as a wound around never being good enough. The reading has Evan turning that pressure into craft and an eye for what others miss.

  • CeresCancer 22°58′ (moves 0.39° over the day)

    dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured

    Ceres in Cancer sits in the sign the tradition links to it most closely: care as instinct. Evan is read as someone for whom looking after others is not a decision.

  • ErosVirgo 28°42′ (moves 0.84° over the day)

    near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire

    Eros in Virgo is read as desire expressed through attention to detail: noticing, improving, being useful. Evan is read as slow to start and exact once started.

  • HygieaScorpio 2°51′ (moves 0.37° over the day)

    main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well

    Hygiea in Scorpio is read as health through release and honest reckoning. The tradition has Evan carrying stress in the body until it is named.

  • Black Moon LilithTaurus 16°28′ (moves 0.11° over the day)

    mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed

    Black Moon Lilith in Taurus is read as an unbargained appetite: for pleasure, for ownership, for a body that answers to nobody. Evan is read as immovable on those points.

Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith

Major aspects only, at a tight orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.

  • Ceres opposition Uranus 0.2°
  • Eros conjunction Mercury 1.1°
  • Ceres opposition Neptune 2.2°
  • Ceres trine Pluto 2.5°
  • Ceres square Venus 2.7°

Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).

Evan’s dominant planets

Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.

  1. 1. Mercury8 pts

    rules the Sun sign, Virgo; in its own sign, Virgo; disposes Sun; 2 major aspects

  2. 2. Pluto6 pts

    in its own sign, Scorpio; disposes Jupiter; 3 major aspects

  3. 3. Saturn5 pts

    disposes Uranus, Neptune; 3 major aspects

A Mercury-led chart is read as the mind in charge: Evan is read as thinking, talking and connecting their way through life.

How the score is built
  • Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
  • Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
  • Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
  • Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
  • Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.

Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.

Configurations in Evan’s chart

Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.

  • kite, the shape it makesKite · Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, SunA grand trine with a fourth planet opposing one corner and sextile the other two: the trine's ease with an outlet.

Minor aspects

semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.

  • Venus semi-sextile Pluto 0.1°
  • Mars sesquiquadrate Pluto 0.3°
  • Sun semi-square Venus 0.7°
  • Jupiter quintile Uranus 0.7°
  • Jupiter quintile Neptune 1.2°
  • Saturn semi-square Uranus 1.2°
  • Venus sesquiquadrate Saturn 1.7°
  • Mercury semi-sextile Venus 1.9°

Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Evan Engram, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.

More people like Evan

Other American football players

Born in United States

More charts like Evan’s

Fellow Virgo suns

All about Virgo

Born in Dog years

Year of the Dog

Also born on September 2

Fellow Yin Metal day masters

What a Day Master is →

Other Virgo Dog charts

Other Gilded Seekers

The Gilded Seeker explained →

Famous people with Life Path 7

Life Path numbers explained →

From the journal: Do twins have the same birth chart? · Cusp signs aren't real | here's why

Evan’s cards

Every card is computed from September 2, 1994, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.

Birth tarot card

The Chariot

Tap to flip

AsterNym identity card

The Gilded Seeker

Tap to flip

Western zodiac

Virgo

Tap to flip

Chinese zodiac

Dog 戌

Tap to flip

☿ Ruled by Mercury

Quicksilver Hg

Tap to flip

The working: BaZi pillarsshow

BaZi pillars

Day Master: yin Metal.

Year

yang Wood

Dog

Earth

roots & early life

Month

yang Water

Monkey

Metal

work & drive

Day

day master

yin Metal

Rabbit

Wood

you & partnership

No birth time is on public record for Evan Engram, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.

Where this data comes from

Evan’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q20631011, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.

Portrait by Keith Allison: Flickr, e-mail, Twitter, Instagram, website, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.

The same Evan Engram at Wikipedia and X.

Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.

These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Evan Engram.

Quick answers about Evan Engram’s chart

How old is Evan Engram?
Evan Engram is 32 years old, born September 2, 1994 in Powder Springs, United States.
What zodiac sign is Evan Engram?
Evan Engram is a Virgo: born September 2, 1994, which puts the Sun in Virgo for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are a Wood Dog.
What is Evan Engram's Chinese zodiac animal?
The Dog, with the Wood element, from the Chinese lunar year of the September 2, 1994 birth.
What time was Evan Engram born?
No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
How tall is Evan Engram?
Evan Engram is 1.91 m (6 ft 3 in) tall, per the height recorded on Wikidata.
What is Evan Engram's Life Path number?
Life Path 7, calculated in numerology from the September 2, 1994 birth date.
What is Evan Engram's Chiron sign?
Chiron in Virgo at 14°. Position from JPL Horizons for the September 2, 1994 birth date.
Where is Evan Engram's Black Moon Lilith?
Mean Black Moon Lilith in Taurus at 16°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
What is Evan Engram's dominant planet?
Mercury, on AsterNym's dominance score (8 points: rules the Sun sign, Virgo; in its own sign, Virgo; disposes Sun; 2 major aspects). Pluto is second and Saturn third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.

More charts to explore