Mikhail Gutseriyev
Mikhail Gutseriyev (born March 9, 1958, Astana, Kazakhstan), aged 68, is a Russian businessman.
Mikhail Gutseriyev’s zodiac sign is Pisces, and in the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Dog, with Life Path 8 in numerology.
How compatible are you with Mikhail Gutseriyev?
Your birthday, just below, gives your match percentage with Mikhail. Under a minute.
Your AsterNym Match
?%Your score is waiting.
Two details and you have your number with Mikhail. Under a minute, and it is real astrology, not a quiz.
Your result includes:
- · Your compatibility percentage
- · What attracts you to each other
- · What you would bring to the match
- · Where you might clash
- · Whether you share lucky numbers, colours, stones or seasons
Mikhail Gutseriyev’s AsterNym identity
The Evergreen Storyteller
Wood represents growth. Wood-led charts are associated with patience, adaptability and the drive to keep developing. Life Path 8 represents mastery: ambition, resources and turning sustained effort into visible results.
Wood Day Master (BaZi) × mutable Sun × Life Path 8, on the mental plane.
How common is the name Mikhail in the U.S.?
#1884
US rank in 2025
~4,158
Americans share it since 1880
2015
its peak year
US Social Security Administration public records
Mikhail’s lucky numbers, colours and stones
Traditional correspondences calculated from AsterNym’s astrology, wuxing and numerology system.
Lucky numbers
8 · 3 · 4 · 9
Lucky colours
Yellow & Ochre
Lucky day
Thursday
Direction
• Center
Season
the turning of seasons
Stones
Aquamarine, Yellow Sapphire, Citrine
Flower constellation
🌼 Daffodil · 🌸 Peony · 🌻 Zinnia
Sunlit yellow · Rose-gold · Terracotta
The same wuxing & numerology correspondences as your own print. One tradition, read for everyone
What the chart says
Mikhail, according to the stars
Core essence
Mikhail feels everything, and it is the best and hardest thing about them. The core of Mikhail is imagination with a soft heart behind it: the daydream, the creative pull, the instinct that knows how someone is doing before they do. They absorb the mood of a room and give back something kinder. Their softness is not weakness, it is the whole point.
How Mikhail wants to be loved
Mikhail wants to be loved as a friend first, and then as everything. Venus in Aquarius needs freedom, conversation and a partner who finds their strangeness delightful. Rules and jealousy make them cold; acceptance makes them devoted. Let Mikhail be fully themselves and they will never want to be anywhere else.
How Mikhail creates
How Mikhail makes things happen: they find the gap and grow through it. A Yin Wood day master is the vine, flexible, quietly relentless, better at working around a wall than at knocking it down. Mikhail creates by adapting, by connecting people, by making the awkward thing fit. Underestimate them and you will look up one day to find them everywhere.
Instinct
Instinct: Mikhail is loyal to the bone, a Dog year, and their gut reaction is to protect their people. Honest, fair, a little anxious about the world, and the most dependable friend in the room. The Earth year grounds it: practical, patient, someone people lean on.
Purpose
Purpose: Life Path 8 is the powerhouse. Mikhail is here to build something big and run it well: money, influence, a body of work with their name on it. Ambitious, capable, generous when winning, and learning that power is for lifting people.
Triggers
Triggers: incompetence, and disrespect. Mars in Capricorn means Mikhail does not waste energy on anger; they use it. Controlled, strategic, relentless, the person who will outlast the problem. Cold when crossed, and quietly forgiving once you have earned it back.
Computed from Mikhail's birth date, not guessed. The full working is below.
Where Mikhail sits
Six lines. Tap where you sit on each.
Mikhail’s dot is placed from the chart. Yours is wherever you put it.
You may run on a few close bonds rather than a crowd. Depth is your default.
You likely weigh most decisions but can move fast when it matters.
You likely share some feelings openly and keep others to yourself.
You likely handle some friction right away and let smaller things settle.
You likely balance practical steps with room to imagine further.
You likely warm up at a pace that depends on the person and moment.
Tap each line where you sit.
All twelve of yours, from your birth date →✦ A real star from their birth night
Dedicate a star to Mikhail Gutseriyev
Three stars chosen from the real sky above Astana on the night they were born. Choose the story that connects you.
No public birth time is available, so this is a 9:00 p.m. reference evening sky for that date and place. It is connected to the night of birth; it is not the sky at the birth minute, and no other reading on this page uses that time. Dedications are commemorative AsterNym records and do not rename or confer ownership of stars.
Mikhail Gutseriyev at a glance
Pisces Sun
Feels it all, owns none of it.
Mikhail Gutseriyev's Sun was in Pisces for the whole of March 9, 1958, so no birth time is needed to settle it. Traditional Pisces readings associate the sign with imagination, empathy and permeable boundaries: absorbing the mood of a place and turning it into something. Astrologers describe it as the mutable water sign, traditionally ruled by Jupiter and in modern practice by Neptune. The corresponding tension is drift, described in the tradition as a difficulty telling one's own feelings from everyone else's.
Earth Dog
The first call when it's bad.
Mikhail Gutseriyev was born on March 9, 1958, which falls in a Earth Dog year of the Chinese calendar. Traditional Dog readings emphasise loyalty, honesty and a strong sense of what is fair. The Chinese almanacs describe the Dog as the guardian of the cycle, protective of its own and quick to notice a wrong. The corresponding caution in the tradition is anxiety: a watchfulness that does not know when to stand down.
Life Path 8
Wants it all. Gets most.
Mikhail Gutseriyev's birth date, March 9, 1958, reduces to Life Path 8 under the numerology method AsterNym uses. Traditional Life Path 8 readings associate the number with ambition, authority and material results: turning sustained effort into visible achievement. Numerologists describe it as the path of the executive. The corresponding tension is control, with the caution that a number this good at managing outcomes can begin managing people the same way.
What stands out in Mikhail’s chart
- The tightest major aspect in Mikhail Gutseriyev's date-only chart is Jupiter sextile Pluto, with an orb of under 1°.
- Five of the ten planets fall in Fixed signs, making Fixed the strongest modality in this chart.
- Five of the ten planets are in Water signs.
- Mikhail Gutseriyev combines a Wood Day Master in BaZi with a mutable Sun and a Life Path on the mental plane, the combination AsterNym calls The Evergreen Storyteller.
Mikhail’s birth chart
Reference chart · birth time unknown
No documented birth time exists for Mikhail Gutseriyev, so the positions below are checked across the whole birth date, not fixed at noon. The Moon ranges from 29° to 14° Libra or Scorpio depending on the hour. The wheel's houses are a solar chart, counted from the Sun's sign, because the Ascendant needs a time.
No birth time, so the houses are a solar chart: the Sun’s sign counts as house 1. A documented time would place them from the Ascendant instead.
Placements
Tap one to light it on the wheel.
The working: aspects, Chiron and the asteroids, dominant planets and configurationsshow
Aspects across every possible birth time
Stable aspects hold for any birth hour. Possible ones depend on the hour, so their orb is a range rather than a number. Orb policy western_v1.
stableMoonsquareVenus0.1° to 7.0° orb
Mikhail’s feelings grind against their affections. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableMercurysextileMars0.3° to 1.6° orb
Mikhail’s mind opens doors for their drive. Nothing happens until someone makes the first move.
stableJupitersextilePluto0.3° orb
Mikhail’s growth opens doors for their depths.
stableVenusoppositionUranus0.9° to 1.5° orb
Mikhail’s affections pull against their need for freedom from across the wheel.
stableMercurysquareSaturn1.0° to 2.9° orb
Mikhail’s mind grinds against their discipline.
stableVenussquareNeptune2.1° to 2.7° orb
Mikhail’s affections grind against their imagination. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableJupiterconjunctionNeptune3.5° to 3.6° orb
Mikhail’s growth and imagination act as one. Each makes the other louder.
stableUranussquareNeptune3.6° orb
Mikhail’s need for freedom grinds against their imagination. The friction is lifelong. Worked with, it builds real strength.
stableNeptunesextilePluto3.8° orb
Mikhail’s imagination opens doors for their depths. An easy alliance, and it pays off when it is used.
stableSunconjunctionMercury4.5° to 5.5° orb
Mikhail’s core identity and mind act as one. Wherever one goes, the other is already there.
stableSaturntrinePluto5.5° to 5.6° orb
Mikhail’s discipline flows straight into their depths. Effortless, which is exactly why it gets taken for granted.
stableVenussquareJupiter5.6° to 6.3° orb
Mikhail’s affections grind against their growth.
Chart signature
Elements
- Fire2 of 10
- Earth2 of 10
- Air1 of 10
- Water5 of 10
Modalities
- Cardinal1 of 10
- Fixed5 of 10
- Mutable4 of 10
Counted across the ten planets by sign: Water leads this chart.
Mikhail’s Chiron, Ceres, Eros, Hygiea and Lilith
Four minor bodies and the mean lunar apogee, placed in the same tropical zodiac as the planets above. None of these feed the chart signature, the rarity score or any ranking on this site: they are listed for readers who use them. Chiron, Ceres, Eros and Hygiea positions come from JPL Horizons; Black Moon Lilith is the mean apogee, the point most published Lilith tables use. The readings are the modern tradition’s, not AsterNym’s. Without a birth time the degree is the noon value and the day's movement is shown alongside it.
⚷ ChironAquarius 19°42′ (moves 0.07° over the day)
centaur (2060) · the wound and what is learnt from it
Chiron in Aquarius is read as a wound around fitting in. The tradition has Mikhail making a place among outsiders and keeping the door open for the next one.
⚳ CeresCancer 16°18′ (moves 0.05° over the day)
dwarf planet (1) · how a person nurtures and wants to be nurtured
Ceres in Cancer sits in the sign the tradition links to it most closely: care as instinct. Mikhail is read as someone for whom looking after others is not a decision.
♡ ErosAquarius 4°59′ (moves 0.56° over the day)
near-Earth asteroid (433) · what draws them and how they desire
Eros in Aquarius is read as desire for the unusual and the friend-first bond. Mikhail is read as needing a shared idea before a shared bed.
⚕ HygieaAries 26°21′ (moves 0.31° over the day)
main-belt asteroid (10) · health, routine and what keeps them well
Hygiea in Aries is read as health kept through action and short bursts. The reading has Mikhail feeling well when moving and poorly when made to wait.
⚸ Black Moon LilithAries 1°51′ (moves 0.11° over the day)
mean lunar apogee · the part that refuses to be tamed
Black Moon Lilith in Aries is read as the refusal to be second. The modern reading has Mikhail carrying an anger that is cleaner than it looks and a need to act on it.
Aspects to the asteroids and Lilith
Major aspects only, at a tight 3° orb. The Moon is left out because its position moves 13° across an untimed day.
- Eros square Neptune 0.5°
- Hygiea trine Saturn 1.2°
- Ceres trine Sun 1.9°
- Eros conjunction Venus 1.9°
- Hygiea square Mars 2.2°
Method: JPL Horizons heliocentric vectors, 1700–2100, cubic Hermite interpolation; geocentric, true ecliptic of date, tropical; geometric (no light-time or aberration); Lilith = mean lunar apogee (Chapront/Meeus mean perigee + 180°).
Mikhail’s dominant planets
Scored from rulerships, dispositors and aspect count. Without a birth time there is no Ascendant or house to score, and the Moon's sign is left out where it could change with the hour.
1. ♆ Neptune9 pts
rules the Sun sign, Pisces; disposes Sun, Mercury; 4 major aspects
2. ♃ Jupiter5.5 pts
traditionally rules the Sun sign, Pisces; disposes Saturn; 3 major aspects
3. ♇ Pluto5 pts
disposes Jupiter, Neptune; 3 major aspects
A Neptune-led chart is read as imagination and porousness leading: Mikhail is read as tuned to what is not said.
How the score is built
- Rules the Sun sign, Moon sign or Ascendant sign: 3 points each (traditional co-rulers of Scorpio, Aquarius and Pisces score half).
- Sits in a sign it rules: 2 points.
- Disposes another planet (that planet sits in a sign it rules): 1 point each.
- Angular: 2 points in the first or tenth house, 1 point in the fourth or seventh (timed births only).
- Every major aspect it makes: 1 point.
Dominance scoring is an AsterNym method. Other sites weight differently and can name a different leader for the same chart.
Configurations in Mikhail’s chart
Closed shapes among the ten planets under the site’s one aspect-orb policy. The Moon is excluded without a birth time, so a shape that needs it is not claimed.
T-square onto Neptune · Venus, Uranus, NeptuneAn opposition with a third planet squaring both ends. Read as a driving tension that resolves through the apex planet.
Minor aspects
semi-sextile 30° (orb 2°), semi-square 45° (orb 2°), quintile 72° (orb 1.5°), sesquiquadrate 135° (orb 2°), biquintile 144° (orb 1.5°), quincunx 150° (orb 2.5°). Pairs already in a major aspect are not repeated. Moon excluded without a birth time.
- Mercury sesquiquadrate Uranus 0.1°
- Mars biquintile Pluto 0.5°
- Mars semi-sextile Saturn 1.0°
- Sun sesquiquadrate Neptune 1.3°
- Mercury semi-square Venus 1.3°
Houses need a birth time. None is documented for Mikhail Gutseriyev, so no house placements are claimed for the planets or the minor bodies above.
More people like Mikhail
Born in Kazakhstan
- Dinara NazarbayevaKazakhstani businesswoman
- Vladimir KimKazakhstani businessman
- ImanbekKazakh record producer
- Viktor KharitoninRussian billionaire businessman
- Vasily AnisimovRussian businessman
- Mikhail ShaidorovKazakhstani figure skater
More charts like Mikhail’s
Fellow Pisces suns
- George F. SmootAmerican astrophysicist and cosmologist
- Alfonso García RoblesMexican diplomat and politician
- Norman HaworthBritish chemist
Born in Dog years
- James KelmanScottish writer
- Paul CohenAmerican mathematician
- Curtis T. McMullenAmerican mathematician and Fields medallist
Also born on March 9
- Yuri Gagarin1934
- Oscar Isaac1979
- Suga1993
- Khaby Lame2000
- Matthew Gray Gubler1980
- YG1990
Fellow Yin Wood day masters
- Irvin CharlesAmerican football player (born 1997)
- Andre Jones Jr.American football player (born 1998)
- Ricky WhiteAmerican football player (born 2002)
Other Pisces Dog charts
- Jack KerouacAmerican writer
- Sharon StoneAmerican actress
- Pier Paolo PasoliniItalian writer, filmmaker, poet, and intellectual
- Liza MinnelliAmerican actress and singer
Other Evergreen Storytellers
- Sōichirō HondaJapanese engineer and industrialist
- Cornelius VanderbiltAmerican businessman and tycoon
- Jamie DornanNorthern Irish actor
- Trevor NoahSouth African comedian and television host
Famous people with Life Path 8
- Noah GrayAmerican football tight end
- Max PircherAmerican football player (born 1999)
- Jacoby BrissettAmerican football player (born 1992)
From the journal: Flying Star feng shui: the one that changes with time · What is a birth chart? How the chart is calculated
Mikhail’s cards
Every card is computed from March 9, 1958, none chosen. Tap one to flip it.
♃ Ruled by Jupiter
Tin Sn
Tap to flip
The working: BaZi pillarsshow
BaZi pillars
Day Master: yin Wood.
Year
戊
yang Earth
戌
Dog
Earth
roots & early life
Month
乙
yin Wood
卯
Rabbit
Wood
work & drive
Day
day master
乙
yin Wood
酉
Rooster
Metal
you & partnership
No birth time is on public record for Mikhail Gutseriyev, so this chart has three pillars rather than four. The hour pillar, the rising sign and the birth-sky star all need a time, and we would rather leave them out than invent one.
Where this data comes from
Mikhail’s birth date and birthplace come from Wikidata Q1346607, released under CC0, as do the occupations, works, teams and awards in the biography above. No documented birth time is available, so this chart is rated X on the Rodden scale, the astrological convention for how well evidenced a birth time is. Time-dependent results use a clearly labelled reference time and should not be read as their exact birth chart. Entries are matched to Wikidata by entity id rather than by name, kept only at day precision, and dropped where sources disagree on the date.
Roster last reviewed September 10, 2026. Every entry is checked against its Wikidata record; where a person shares a name with someone else, the entity id is what settles which of them this is. What we will not tell you sets out the claims this site refuses to make.
These are traditional interpretations, not facts or predictions. AsterNym is not affiliated with or endorsed by Mikhail Gutseriyev.
Quick answers about Mikhail Gutseriyev’s chart
- How old is Mikhail Gutseriyev?
- Mikhail Gutseriyev is 68 years old, born March 9, 1958 in Astana, Kazakhstan.
- What zodiac sign is Mikhail Gutseriyev?
- Mikhail Gutseriyev is a Pisces: born March 9, 1958, which puts the Sun in Pisces for the whole of that day. That is the Western star sign. In the Chinese zodiac they are an Earth Dog.
- What is Mikhail Gutseriyev's Chinese zodiac animal?
- The Dog, with the Earth element, from the Chinese lunar year of the March 9, 1958 birth.
- What time was Mikhail Gutseriyev born?
- No reliably documented birth time is public, so AsterNym does not calculate an Ascendant. This chart uses date-only positions: the wheel shows a reference solar chart (the Sun's sign as house 1), and the Ascendant is left uncomputed instead of guessed from an unverified time.
- What is Mikhail Gutseriyev's Life Path number?
- Life Path 8, calculated in numerology from the March 9, 1958 birth date.
- What is Mikhail Gutseriyev's Chiron sign?
- Chiron in Aquarius at 19°. Position from JPL Horizons for the March 9, 1958 birth date.
- Where is Mikhail Gutseriyev's Black Moon Lilith?
- Mean Black Moon Lilith in Aries at 1°. This is the mean lunar apogee; the osculating Lilith some tables use can sit up to 30° away.
- What is Mikhail Gutseriyev's dominant planet?
- Neptune, on AsterNym's dominance score (9 points: rules the Sun sign, Pisces; disposes Sun, Mercury; 4 major aspects). Jupiter is second and Pluto third. Other sites weight rulerships and aspects differently and can name a different leader.







